3Q September 2018 CONCACAF Ranking

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions League, CONCACAF League & CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for September 30, 2018.

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions LeagueCONCACAF League & CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for September 30, 2018 (also include the results of Mexican clubs in the Copa Libertadores).

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship & CONCACAF League – the KA Leagues Ranking

3Q 2018

  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015)
  • Season 2014/15 (ChL 2014/2015; CCCh 2014) / 60%
September 30, 2018
 Country ClubsPtsprev. ptschng
1MexicoMEX🇲🇽71,45074,350#
2United StatesUSA🇺🇸 🇨🇦52,88055,440#
3Costa RicaCRC🇨🇷35,02537,304#
4PanamaPAN🇵🇦30,45028,913+1
5HondurasHON🇭🇳29,46729,900-1
6Trinidad and TobagoTRI🇹🇹23,90024,200#
7GuatemalaGUA🇬🇹20,20019,600#
8El SalvadorSLV🇸🇻19,10019,133#
9JamaicaJAM🇯🇲16,87516,875#
10NicaraguaNCA🇳🇮13,37514,000#
11Dominican RepublicDOM🇩🇴12,12512,125#
12HaitiHAI🇭🇹10,55010,650#
13BelizeBLZ🇧🇿9,2509,250#
14GuyanaGUY🇬🇾4,7255,925#
15GuadeloupeGLP🇬🇵4,7005,100#
16Puerto RicoPUR🇵🇷3,0004,000#
17SurinameSUR🇸🇷2,9002,950#
18Antigua and BarbudaATG🇦🇬2,7502,750#
19MartiniqueMTQ🇲🇶2,0001,000+2
20BahamasBAH🇧🇸1,5001,500#
21CuraçaoCUW🇨🇼1,2001,600-2
22Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVIN🇻🇨0,5000,500#
23US Virgin IslandsVIR🇻🇮0,5000,500#

Note: The table shows only the active countries – CONCACAF members maintaining domestic wide-country league competitions.

Canada

Canada does not have a professional wide-country league. Some clubs play in the Canadian regional leagues. Other clubs play at various levels of American leagues. Toronto FC, Vancouver Whitecaps FC and Montreal Impact play in the highest tier of American league system, in the Major League Soccer (MLS). The new national and professional Canadian Premier League expected to begin play in April 2019.

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico has membership of CONCACAF and FIFA. Club Puerto Rico FC represented Puerto Rico in the Caribbean Club Championship, but it does not play in the Liga Puerto Rico. It is associated with the US North American Soccer League (NASL).

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship & CONCACAF League – the KA Club Ranking

3Q 2018

  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015)
  • Season 2014/15 (ChL 2014/2015; CCCh 2014) (60%)
September 30, 2018
LpClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prevdifr
1UANLMEX 🇲🇽MEX63,6501,0591#
2AméricaMEX 🇲🇽MEX44,5100,7412#
3SaprissaCRC 🇨🇷CRC39,6600,6603#
4New York Red BullsUSA 🇺🇸USA37,5040,6244#
5UNAMMEX 🇲🇽MEX35,3000,5875#
6HeredianoCRC 🇨🇷CRC31,4600,5237+1
7Olimpia TegucigalpaHON 🇭🇳HON30,4470,5076-1
8Seattle Sounders FCUSA 🇺🇸USA30,1640,5029+1
9PachucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX29,2650,4878-1
10Árabe UnidoPAN 🇵🇦PAN28,2380,47012+2
11D.C. UnitedUSA 🇺🇸USA26,6540,44310-1
12Vancouver WhitecapsCAN 🇨🇦USA25,4620,42413+1
13FC DallasUSA 🇺🇸USA23,9040,41511-2
14TolucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX23,1600,41514#
15Santos LagunaMEX 🇲🇽MEX22,1600,41515#
16Toronto FCCAN 🇨🇦USA19,8960,41516#
17GuadalajaraMEX 🇲🇽MEX18,2750,41518+1
18Sporting Kansas CityUSA 🇺🇸USA17,3940,41517-1
19Real Salt LakeUSA 🇺🇸USA17,0540,41520+1
20QuerétaroMEX 🇲🇽MEX16,7600,41521+1
21F.C. MotaguaHON 🇭🇳HON16,6230,41525+4
22Los Angeles GalaxyUSA 🇺🇸USA16,0540,41522#
23Portland TimbersUSA 🇺🇸USA15,5940,41519-4
24TauroPAN 🇵🇦PAN15,0380,41528+4
25CentralTRI 🇹🇹TRI15,0100,41524-1
26TijuanaMEX 🇲🇽MEX14,2750,41526#
27MonterreyMEX 🇲🇽MEX14,2650,41527#
28AlianzaSLV 🇸🇻SLV13,2960,41529+1
29Santa TeclaSLV 🇸🇻SLV12,7310,41532+3
30Montreal ImpactCAN 🇨🇦USA11,9860,41523-7
31ComunicacionesGUA 🇬🇹GUA11,6200,41530-1
32W ConnectionTRI 🇹🇹TRI10,8600,41534+2
33MunicipalGUA 🇬🇹GUA10,4200,41533#
34AlajuelenseCRC 🇨🇷CRC10,0680,41531-3
35Honduras ProgresoHON 🇭🇳HON9,8970,41536+1
36Plaza AmadorPAN 🇵🇦PAN9,2360,41537+1
37Real EstelíNCA 🇳🇮NCA9,0980,41535-2
38San Francisco F.C. de La ChorreraPAN 🇵🇦PAN8,2590,41540+2
39SuchitepéquezGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,8800,41543+4
40Isidro MetapánSLV 🇸🇻SLV7,5990,41539-1
41Colorado RapidsUSA 🇺🇸USA7,4960,41545+4
42Union Deportivo UniversitarioPAN 🇵🇦PAN7,3380,41544+2
43LeónMEX 🇲🇽MEX7,1250,41538-5
44Cruz AzulMEX 🇲🇽MEX6,5250,41541-3
45VerdesBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ6,3550,41548+3
46Atlético PantojaDOM 🇩🇴DOM6,3530,41549+3
47Houston DynamoUSA 🇺🇸USA6,1860,415OFF+62
48Montego Bay UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM6,0580,41551+3
49AtlasMEX 🇲🇽MEX5,9250,41546-3
50Antigua GuatemalaGUA 🇬🇹GUA5,8800,41542-8
51CibaoDOM 🇩🇴DOM5,6080,41552+1
52Walter FerrettiNCA 🇳🇮NCA5,5700,41554+2
53WaterhouseJAM 🇯🇲JAM5,5030,41547-6
54Independiente de la Chorrera.PAN 🇵🇦PAN5,4810,41555+1
55Real EspañaHON 🇭🇳HON5,3480,41550-5
56C.D. MarathónHON 🇭🇳HON5,2480,41556#
57Don BoscoHAI 🇭🇹HAI5,1900,41553-4
58GuastatoyaGUA 🇬🇹GUA5,1000,41566+8
59DragónSLV 🇸🇻SLV4,8640,41557-2
60FASSLV 🇸🇻SLV4,3150,41558-2
61Santos de GuápilesCRC 🇨🇷CRC3,9050,41559-2
62Portmore UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,7980,41560-2
63Arnett GardensJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,6780,41561-2
64Police UnitedBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ3,3250,41562-2
65PueblaMEX 🇲🇽MEX3,2600,41563-2
66MoreliaMEX 🇲🇽MEX2,6250,41565-1
67San Juan JablotehTRI 🇹🇹TRI2,4050,41567#
68AtlánticoDOM 🇩🇴DOM2,3530,41569+1
69Alpha UnitedGUY 🇬🇾GUY2,3450,41564-5
70Racing des GonaïvesHAI 🇭🇹HAI2,1080,41571+1
71Inter MoengotapoeSUR 🇸🇷SUR2,0350,41570-1
72ÁguilaSLV 🇸🇻SLV1,9150,41572#
73Club FranciscainMTQ 🇲🇶MTQ1,9000,41575+2
74BayamónPUR 🇵🇷PUR1,8000,41568-6
75CS MoulienGLP 🇬🇵GLP1,7600,41573-2
76Puerto Rico FCPUR 🇵🇷USA1,7480,41574-2
77Pérez ZeledónCRC 🇨🇷CRC1,6680,41580+3
78PlatenseHON 🇭🇳HON1,6570,41579+1
79Barcelona Atlético Santo DomingoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,6080,41577-2
80América des CayesHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,5780,41578-2
81USR Sainte-RoseGLP 🇬🇵GLP1,5380,41576-5
82Belmopan BanditsBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ1,2600,41581-1
83GrenadesATG 🇦🇬ATG1,2150,41582-1
84Defence Force FC ChaguaramasTRI 🇹🇹TRI1,0550,41584#
85Morvant Caledonia UnitedTRI 🇹🇹TRI1,0550,41585#
86Harbour ViewJAM 🇯🇲JAM1,0230,41587+1
87Scholars InternationalCAY 🇰🇾CAY1,0000,41588+1
88Real Hope FAHAI 🇭🇹HAI0,9950,41589+1
89Valencia FC LéogâneHAI 🇭🇹HAI0,9950,41583-6
90NotchSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,9480,41586-4
91Diriangén FCNCA 🇳🇮NCA0,9230,41590-1
92HoppersATG 🇦🇬ATG0,7150,41592#
93TransvaalSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,7050,41593#
94MirebalaisHAI 🇭🇹HAI0,6950,41591-3
95La GauloiseGLP 🇬🇵GLP0,6530,41594-1
96SAPATG 🇦🇬ATG0,6300,41595-1
97ExcelsiorSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,6180,41596-1
98Lyford Cay DragonsBAH 🇧🇸BAH0,5600,41597-1
99System 3VIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5500,41598-1
100Bequia UnitedVIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5500,41599-1
101Guyana Defence ForceGUY 🇬🇾GUY0,5450,415100-1
102HelenitesVIR 🇻🇮VIR0,5200,415101-1
103Somerset TrojansBER 🇧🇲BER0,5000,415102-1
104EliteCAY 🇰🇾CAY0,5000,415103-1
105Royal Montserrat PoliceMSR 🇲🇸MSR0,5000,415104-1
106Flames UnitedSMA 🇸🇽SMA0,5000,415105-1
107Centro DominguitoCUW 🇨🇼CUW0,3000,415106-1
108Bodden TownCAY 🇰🇾CAY0,3000,415107-1

IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – the indicator based on continental ranking points, additionally taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). The IC3 is 50 % of a weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.

4Q 2018 CONCACAF RANKINGS

Ranking & Rating Pages

  1. Continental Rankings Home Page

    All Continents / Leagues & Clubs

  2. the Ka Football Leagues Global Rating

    World Global Leagues Rating

  3. the KA Football Club Global Rating

    World Global Club Rating