1Q March 2020 OFC Ranking (Oceania)

OFC Champions League – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings of Oceania set for the first quarter of 2020.

OFC Champions League – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings of Oceania set for the first quarter of 2020.

OFC Champions League – the KA Leagues Ranking

1Q 2020

  • Season 2020
  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
  • Season 2016 (60%)
March 24, 2020
 Country ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1New ZealandNZL🇳🇿77,833173,000#
2New CaledoniaNCL🇳🇨44,667240,000#
3TahitiTAH🇵🇫37,767335,000#
4Solomon IslandsSOL🇸🇧37,733429,000#
5VanuatuVAN🇻🇺28,933621,500+1
6FijiFIJ🇫🇯27,400526,500-1
7Papua New GuineaPNG🇵🇬23,900720,500#
8SamoaSAM🇼🇸16,780915,144+1
9Cook IslandsCOK🇨🇰16,489815,306-1
10TongaTGA🇹🇴2,992102,661#
11American SamoaASA🇦🇸1,265111,500#

OFC Champions League – the KA Club Ranking 

1Q 2020

  • Season 2020
  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
  • Season 2016 (60%)
March 24, 2020
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev.diff.
1Auckland CityNZL 🇳🇿NZL69,2700,4701#
2MagentaNCL 🇳🇨NCL55,1860,4673+1
3Team WellingtonNZL 🇳🇿NZL55,1530,4672-1
4Lae CityPNG 🇵🇬PNG33,3700,4675+1
5Solomon WarriorsSOL 🇸🇧SOL30,3800,4678+3
6Hienghène SportNCL 🇳🇨NCL26,9330,4676#
7TefanaTAH 🇵🇫TAH24,6870,4674-3
8Henderson Eels F.C.SOL 🇸🇧SOL24,6200,46714+6
9BaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ23,0600,4677-2
10LautokaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ21,9700,46710#
11Central SportTAH 🇵🇫TAH20,0870,4679-2
12MaristSOL 🇸🇧SOL18,3480,46711-1
13Malampa RevivorsVAN 🇻🇺VAN18,0750,46721+8
14VénusTAH 🇵🇫TAH16,7660,46722+8
15Erakor Golden StarVAN 🇻🇺VAN16,0130,46712-3
16Eastern SuburbsNZL 🇳🇿NZL15,4850,467OFF+21
17AmicaleVAN 🇻🇺VAN15,4150,46720+3
18NalkutanVAN 🇻🇺VAN13,7530,46713-5
19DragonTAH 🇵🇫TAH11,7170,46715-4
20Hekari UnitedPNG 🇵🇬PNG10,1850,46819-1
21Lupe ole SoagaSAM 🇼🇸SAM9,2390,46728+7
22Western UnitedSOL 🇸🇧SOL7,9880,46717-5
23Tupapa MaraerengaCOK 🇨🇰COK7,4270,46723#
24MadangPNG 🇵🇬PNG7,3450,46718-6
25LössiNCL 🇳🇨NCL6,3470,46716-9
26Tiare TahitiTAH 🇵🇫TAH6,2230,467OFF+11
27RewaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ5,1200,46724-3
28KiwiSAM 🇼🇸SAM4,0180,46727-1
29SuvaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ3,4300,46725-4
30NadiFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ3,4300,46726-4
31F.C. Morobe WawensPNG 🇵🇬PNG3,4100,46729-2
32PuaikuraCOK 🇨🇰COK2,7140,46730-2
33VeitongoTGA 🇹🇴TGA1,9890,46731-2
34Pago YouthASA 🇦🇸ASA1,5630,46732-2
35Utulei YouthASA 🇦🇸ASA0,8320,46733-2
36Lotoha'apai UnitedTGA 🇹🇴TGA0,6440,46734-2
IC3

C3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – indicator based on continental ranking points, taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). IC3 is 50 % of weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.