2Q June 2020 AFC Ranking

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 30, 2020.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 30, 2020.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

2Q 2020

  • Season 2020 (AChL 2020; AC 2020)
  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16) / 60%
June 30, 2020
 League(s) ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1Saudi ArabiaKSA🇸🇦65,433267,633+1
2JapanJPN🇯🇵65,246167,696-1
3ChinaCHN🇨🇳63,800366,900#
4South KoreaKOR🇰🇷57,516461,216#
5IranIRN🇮🇷55,633657,733+1
6IraqIRQ🇮🇶54,309558,109-1
7QatarQAT🇶🇦47,979750,813#
8PhilippinesPHI🇵🇭45,968847,835#
9JordaniaJOR🇯🇴44,565946,099#
10UAEUAE🇦🇪42,1581044,683#
11SingaporeSIN🇸🇬 🇯🇵 🇧🇳39,8921241,576+1
12India / ISLIND🇮🇳39,7841142,618-1
13Korea DPRPRK🇰🇵38,7031338,703#
14VietnamVIE🇻🇳37,7571438,457#
15LebanonLIB🇱🇧34,8671537,451#
16SyriaSYR🇸🇾34,1811636,248#
17TurkmenistanTKM🇹🇲32,2301832,814+1
18MalaysiaMAS🇲🇾30,2961733,046-1
19AustraliaAUS🇦🇺 🇳🇿29,3781931,578#
20UzbekistanUZB🇺🇿28,2772030,527#
21TajikistanTJK🇹🇯27,5792227,695+1
22BahrainBHR🇧🇭26,6502128,950-1
23IndonesiaIDN🇮🇩22,5952422,595+1
24MyanmarMYA🇲🇲21,6432322,709-1
25Hong KongHKG🇭🇰 🇨🇳20,3532522,403#
26ThailandTHA🇹🇭18,4062618,772#
27BangladeshBAN🇧🇩16,7972717,563#
28MaldivesMDV🇲🇻16,6842817,500#
29OmanOMA🇴🇲15,4372916,021#
30CambodiaCAM🇰🇭12,4523112,452+1
31MacauMAC🇲🇴12,0763212,076+1
32PalestinePLE🇵🇸11,6653012,815-2
33KyrgyzstanKGZ🇰🇬10,4113310,611#
34KuwaitKUW🇰🇼9,327349,327#
35LaosLAO🇱🇦3,717354,183#
36NepalNEP🇳🇵3,038363,038#
37BhutanBHU🇧🇹2,696372,896#
38Sri LankaSRI🇱🇰2,106382,106#
39Chinese TaipeiTPE🇹🇼2,067392,067#
40MongoliaMNG🇲🇳1,449401,549#
41PakistanPAK🇵🇰0,900411,200#
42AfghanistanAFG🇦🇫0,500420,500#
43Brunei DarussalamBRU🇧🇳0,149430,149#
44Timor-LesteTLS🇹🇱0,149440,149#
Hong Hong / China
R&F based in Guangzhou, China, a reserve team of Guangzhou R&F F.C., a top-level professional club in China’s Super League, competes in the Hong Kong Premier League.
Australia / New Zealand
New Zealand club Wellington Phoenix competes in the Australian A-League.
Singapore / Japan / Brunei
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC is a football club which compete in Singapore Premier League. The club is a satellite team of Albirex Niigata of Japan. Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota FC is a club based in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei and competes in Singapore Premier League.
India
I-League shares the top spot in the Indian football system with the Indian Super League (ISL) – franchise-based league. The ISL has been granted official recognition by the AFC, meaning there are two collateral top divisions in India from 2017/18.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Club Ranking

2Q 2020

  • Season 2020 (AChL 2020; AC 2020)
  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16) / 60%
June 30, 2020
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1Lekhwiya/Al-DuhailQAT 🇶🇦QAT71,1161,5891#
2Al-Hilal Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA67,6681,5112#
3Shanghai SIPGCHN 🇨🇳CHN67,3831,5023#
4Al-Ahli Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA65,4681,4624#
5Guangzhou EvergrandeCHN 🇨🇳CHN63,5831,4185#
6Kashima AntlersJPN 🇯🇵JPN57,1281,2748+2
7Al AinUAE 🇦🇪UAE55,5301,2416-1
8Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsKOR 🇰🇷KOR54,9481,2257-1
9PersepolisIRN 🇮🇷IRN52,8151,17911+2
10Zob AhanIRN 🇮🇷IRN52,0401,1589-1
11EsteghlalIRN 🇮🇷IRN50,8151,13412+1
12Urawa Red DiamondsJPN 🇯🇵JPN50,6711,13010-2
13Ulsan HyundaiKOR 🇰🇷KOR46,7631,04114+1
14Al-SaddQAT 🇶🇦QAT46,5161,04613-1
15CeresPHI 🇵🇭PHI43,5790,97015#
16April 25PRK 🇰🇵PRK39,5240,88018+2
17Suwon Samsung BluewingsKOR 🇰🇷KOR39,0590,86916-1
18Johor Darul Ta'zimMAS 🇲🇾MAS38,1160,84817-1
19Altyn AsyrTKM 🇹🇲TKM37,6050,83720+1
20Al Wahda Abu DhabiUAE 🇦🇪UAE36,7300,81822+2
21Lokomotiv TashkentUZB 🇺🇿UZB36,1040,80619-2
22Kawasaki FrontaleJPN 🇯🇵JPN36,0710,80323+1
23Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ35,7470,79621-2
24IstiklolTJK 🇹🇯TJK33,8000,75225+1
25Al-AhedLIB 🇱🇧LIB33,7890,75224-1
26Al-Jaish DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR30,8240,68627+1
27Al-Zawra'aIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ30,6410,68232+5
28Al-Nassr Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA30,5630,68328#
29Home UnitedSIN 🇸🇬SIN29,3170,65334+5
30Al-Jazeera AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR29,2680,65335+5
31Shandong Luneng TaishanCHN 🇨🇳CHN29,1460,65126-5
32Sydney FCAUS 🇦🇺AUS28,9450,64429-3
33Melbourne VictoryAUS 🇦🇺AUS28,9450,64430-3
34Bengaluru FCIND 🇮🇳IND28,9340,64431-3
35Tampines RoversSIN 🇸🇬SIN26,9360,60037+2
36Sanfrecce HiroshimaJPN 🇯🇵JPN26,6760,59638+2
37Al-IttihadKSA 🇸🇦KSA26,6630,59636-1
38Jiangsu SuningCHN 🇨🇳CHN26,4220,58839+1
39Buriram UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA26,0370,58142+3
40Al-WehdatJOR 🇯🇴JOR25,9820,58041+1
41FC SeoulKOR 🇰🇷KOR25,9470,57833-8
42Al-RayyanQAT 🇶🇦QAT25,6160,57043+1
43PakhtakorUZB 🇺🇿UZB25,3040,56340-3
44Yangon UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA24,2000,53944#
45Al-JaziraUAE 🇦🇪UAE23,3300,52245#
46Jeju UnitedKOR 🇰🇷KOR22,6090,50348+2
47Hà Nội F.C.VIE 🇻🇳VIE22,5450,50446-1
48Shabab Al-Ahli DubaiUAE 🇦🇪UAE21,0700,47149+1
49KitcheeHKG 🇭🇰HKG20,8410,46747-2
50Tianjin Tianhai F.C.CHN 🇨🇳CHN20,5990,47151+1
51Muangthong UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA19,3550,46755+4
52GlobalPHI 🇵🇭PHI19,2280,46756+4
53Al-Wahda DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR19,0520,46752-1
54Al-Faisaly AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR18,3610,47054#
55Dhaka AbahaniBAN 🇧🇩BAN17,8810,46759+4
56FC TokyoJPN 🇯🇵JPN17,8700,46750-6
57Al-TaawounKSA 🇸🇦KSA17,5790,46761+4
58Esteghlal KhuzestanIRN 🇮🇷IRN17,2370,46763+5
59Tractor SaziIRN 🇮🇷IRN17,0350,46753-6
60Nasaf QarshiUZB 🇺🇿UZB16,9450,46757-3
61Persija JakartaIDN 🇮🇩IDN16,9110,46764+3
62KayaPHI 🇵🇭PHI16,7420,46758-4
63Beijing GuoanCHN 🇨🇳CHN16,3460,47165+2
64Becamex Bình DươngVIE 🇻🇳VIE16,1110,46762-2
65PSM MakassarIDN 🇮🇩IDN16,0140,46767+2
66Shanghai ShenhuaCHN 🇨🇳CHN15,8290,46768+2
67Al-MuharraqBHR 🇧🇭BHR15,1870,46760-7
68Al-GharafaQAT 🇶🇦QAT13,1640,47470+2
69Al-NasrUAE 🇦🇪UAE12,8150,46766-3
70MaziyaMDV 🇲🇻MDV12,7360,46769-1
71MalkiyaBHR 🇧🇭BHR12,2540,46774+3
72Cerezo OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN11,7130,46775+3
73Gamba OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN11,7080,47072-1
74Daegu FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR11,5860,46776+2
75Gyeongnam FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR11,5860,46777+2
76BunyodkorUZB 🇺🇿UZB11,4600,46773-3
77Al-KuwaitKUW 🇰🇼KUW11,2060,46779+2
78Mohun BaganIND 🇮🇳IND11,1210,46771-7
79Al-Fateh Al-HasaKSA 🇸🇦KSA10,8790,46782+3
80KigwanchaPRK 🇰🇵PRK10,4970,46783+3
81New RadiantMDV 🇲🇻MDV10,4920,46780-1
82SepahanIRN 🇮🇷IRN10,4820,46778-4
83Chennaiyin FCIND 🇮🇳IND10,1250,46784+1
84Al-Wasl F.C.UAE 🇦🇪UAE10,0250,46785+1
85Al-HiddBHR 🇧🇭BHR9,9870,46781-4
86Yokohama F. MarinosJPN 🇯🇵JPN9,8700,46786#
87Vissel KobeJPN 🇯🇵JPN9,8700,46787#
88Than Quảng NinhVIE 🇻🇳VIE9,6150,46788#
89DordoiKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ9,5780,46989#
90Al-SuwaiqOMA 🇴🇲OMA9,3120,46792+2
91KhujandTJK 🇹🇯TJK9,1830,46793+2
92Benfica de MacauMAC 🇲🇴MAC9,1400,46794+2
93Adelaide UnitedAUS 🇦🇺AUS9,1120,46790-3
94Hilal Al-QudsPLE 🇵🇸PLE9,0610,46795+1
95Sông Lam Nghệ AnVIE 🇻🇳VIE8,8400,46796+1
96DhofarOMA 🇴🇲OMA8,7140,46997+1
97Kashiwa ReysolJPN 🇯🇵JPN8,7130,46798+1
98Al-AnsarLIB 🇱🇧LIB8,6540,46799+1
99Tai PoCHN 🇨🇳HKG8,5460,467100+1
100Brisbane RoarAUS 🇦🇺AUS8,3820,467101+1
101AhalTKM 🇹🇲TKM8,2360,467102+1
102Western Sydney WanderersAUS 🇦🇺AUS8,2120,467103+1
103Al-QadsiaKUW 🇰🇼KUW8,2060,467104+1
104Boeung Ket AngkorCAM 🇰🇭CAM7,7880,467105+1
105Bali UnitedIDN 🇮🇩IDN7,7650,467106+1
106Naft Al-WasatIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ7,3200,46791-15
107Chiangrai UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA7,1370,467108+1
108Ho Chi Minh City FCVIE 🇻🇳VIE6,9820,467109+1
109FLC Thanh HóaVIE 🇻🇳VIE6,8400,467110+1
110Al-Ahli SC AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR6,6750,467111+1
111Shan UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA6,6000,467112+1
112Minerva PunjabIND 🇮🇳IND6,4660,467113+1
113NejmehLIB 🇱🇧LIB6,3550,467115+2
114Al-Najma Sports ClubBHR 🇧🇭BHR6,1600,467117+3
115Pohang SteelersKOR 🇰🇷KOR6,0820,467107-8
116Lao Toyota FCLAO 🇱🇦LAO5,9770,467114-2
117Sharjah FCUAE 🇦🇪UAE5,8150,467118+1
118HwaebulPRK 🇰🇵PRK5,7420,467119+1
119EasternHKG 🇭🇰HKG5,7400,467120+1
120ManamaBHR 🇧🇭BHR5,7050,467121+1
121SahamOMA 🇴🇲OMA5,5880,467123+2
122Al-ShortaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ5,5140,469124+2
123Shahr KhodroIRN 🇮🇷IRN5,4820,467125+2
124YadanarbonMYA 🇲🇲MYA5,4060,467126+2
125Felda UnitedMAS 🇲🇾MAS5,0340,467130+5
126South ChinaHKG 🇭🇰HKG4,7950,467116-10
127Alay OshKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ4,7190,467131+4
128Perth GloryAUS 🇦🇺AUS4,5860,467132+4
129SelangorMAS 🇲🇾MAS4,4580,467122-7
130AizawlIND 🇮🇳IND4,3860,467133+3
131Balestier KhalsaSIN 🇸🇬SIN4,3180,467127-4
132Shabab Al-DhahiriyaPLE 🇵🇸PLE4,1850,467128-4
133Tripoli Athletic ClubLIB 🇱🇧LIB4,1690,467129-4
134Saipa FCIRN 🇮🇷IRN3,8820,467135+1
135Hougang UnitedSIN 🇸🇬SIN3,6370,467136+1
136Al.-SailiyaQAT 🇶🇦QAT3,3650,467138+2
137Al-WathbaSYR 🇸🇾SYR3,2400,467139+2
138Ayeyawady UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA3,2360,467134-4
139Hang YuenTPE 🇹🇼TPE3,1670,467140+1
140TC SportsMDV 🇲🇻MDV3,1470,467141+1
141Al-RiffaBHR 🇧🇭BHR3,1110,469142+1
142NagaworldCAM 🇰🇭CAM2,9170,467144+2
143MagweMYA 🇲🇲MYA2,9060,467145+2
144Bangkok UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA2,8920,469146+2
145Al-Ittihad AleppoSYR 🇸🇾SYR2,8560,467148+3
146Bashundhara KingsBAN 🇧🇩BAN2,8280,467149+3
147Ahli Al-KhaleelPLE 🇵🇸PLE2,8150,467137-10
148Naft TehranIRN 🇮🇷IRN2,8070,467143-5
149AGMKUZB 🇺🇿UZB2,8010,467150+1
150Svay RiengCAM 🇰🇭CAM2,7900,467151+1
151Chennai CityIND 🇮🇳IND2,7420,467152+1
152Newcastle JetsAUS 🇦🇺AUS2,7410,467153+1
153SafaLIB 🇱🇧LIB2,7200,467154+1
154Kedah FAMAS 🇲🇾MAS2,6770,467155+1
155RyomyongPRK 🇰🇵PRK2,5580,467156+1
156ErchimMNG 🇲🇳MNG2,5550,467157+1
157Perak TBGMAS 🇲🇾MAS2,5110,467158+1
158Al-OrubaOMA 🇴🇲OMA2,2630,467147-11
159SukhothaiTHA 🇹🇭THA2,2580,467160+1
160TatungTPE 🇹🇼TPE2,2180,467161+1
161Taiwan Power CompanyTPE 🇹🇼TPE2,2180,467162+1
162Manang Marshyangdi ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP2,1840,467163+1
163Chao Pak KeiMAC 🇲🇴MAC2,0040,467166+3
164BalkanTKM 🇹🇲TKM1,9720,467164#
165KhosilotTJK 🇹🇯TJK1,9660,467167+2
166Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiBAN 🇧🇩BAN1,8910,467159-7
167FanjaOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,6630,467165-2
168Lanexang UnitedLAO 🇱🇦LAO1,6430,467169+1
169ChonburiTHA 🇹🇭THA1,5320,467168-1
170RoversGUM 🇬🇺GUM1,5000,467170#
171ColomboSRI 🇱🇰SRI1,4610,467171#
172Club Valencia MaléMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,3810,467172#
173Phnom Penh CrownCAM 🇰🇭CAM1,3400,467173#
174Sur SCOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,3270,467174#
175FC NeftchiKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ1,3230,467175#
176Al-Nasr SalalahOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,3010,467176#
177Saif Sporting ClubBAN 🇧🇩BAN0,9980,467177#
178Sheikh RusselBAN 🇧🇩BAN0,9840,467178#
179Master 7LAO 🇱🇦LAO0,9680,467179#
180Indera SCBRU 🇧🇳BRU0,7800,467180#
181Lalenok UnitedTLS 🇹🇱TLS0,7800,467181#
182Paro FCBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6540,467182#
183Thimphu CityBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6150,467183#
184Transport UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6100,467185+1
185AlgaKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ0,5640,467184-1
186Ulaanbaatar City FCMNG 🇲🇳MNG0,5500,467186#
187Shaheen AsmayeeAFG 🇦🇫AFG0,5200,467187#
188DefendersSRI 🇱🇰SRI0,4450,467188#
189Three Star ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP0,3870,467190+1
190TertonsBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3650,467191+1
191K-ElectricPAK 🇵🇰PAK0,3000,467189-2
192Druk UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,2450,467192#
193KhoromkhonMNG 🇲🇳MNG0,1850,467193#

IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – indicator based on continental ranking points, taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). IC3 is 50 % of weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.


Ranking & Rating Pages

  1. Continental Rankings Home Page

    All Continents / Leagues & Clubs

  2. the KA Football Leagues Global Rating

    World Global Leagues Rating

  3. the KA Football Club Global Rating

    World Global Club Rating