September / December 2020 OFC Ranking (Oceania)

OFC Champions League – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings of Oceania set for the third and forth quarter of 2020.

OFC Ranking Other Periods ➞

OFC Champions League – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings of Oceania set for the third quarter of 2020. On 4 September 2020, the OFC announced that the knockout stage was cancelled. According to the KA Regulation season 2020 was completed in the 3rd quarter of 2020 (in fact, the OFC Champions League has not been played out since 7 March 2020). The ranking of the 3rd quarter remained unchanged on the next quarter because of lack matches.

OFC Champions League – the KA Leagues Ranking

3Q/4Q 2020

  • Season 2020
  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
September 30, 2020 / December 31, 2020
 League (s) ClubsPtsprev. pos.diff.prev. pts
1New ZealandNZL🇳🇿66,000174,333
2New CaledoniaNCL🇳🇨39,500243,167
3Solomon IslandsSOL🇸🇧34,000336,933
4TahitiTAH🇵🇫30,500435,567
5FijiFIJ🇫🇯25,0006+126,600
6VanuatuVAN🇻🇺24,0005-127,733
7Papua New GuineaPNG🇵🇬21,500723,100
8Cook IslandsCOK🇨🇰15,289816,089
9SamoaSAM🇼🇸13,780915,780
10TongaTGA🇹🇴2,992102,992
11American SamoaASA🇦🇸0,500111,065

OFC Champions League – the KA Club Ranking 

3Q/4Q 2020

  • Season 2020
  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
September 30, 2020 / December 31, 2020
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3diff.prev. pos.
1Auckland CityNZL 🇳🇿NZL58,6700,4701
2Team WellingtonNZL 🇳🇿NZL46,6200,467+13
3MagentaNCL 🇳🇨NCL45,9200,467-12
4Lae CityPNG 🇵🇬PNG32,1700,4674
5Hienghène SportNCL 🇳🇨NCL26,8000,467+16
6Solomon WarriorsSOL 🇸🇧SOL26,3800,467-15
7BaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ23,0600,467+18
8Henderson Eels F.C.SOL 🇸🇧SOL23,0200,467-17
9LautokaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ21,9700,467+110
10Central SportTAH 🇵🇫TAH20,0200,467+111
11MaristSOL 🇸🇧SOL18,2150,467+112
12TefanaTAH 🇵🇫TAH18,0200,467-39
13Malampa RevivorsVAN 🇻🇺VAN16,4750,46713
14Erakor Golden StarVAN 🇻🇺VAN15,8800,467+115
15VénusTAH 🇵🇫TAH15,3000,467-114
16Eastern SuburbsNZL 🇳🇿NZL13,8850,46716
17NalkutanVAN 🇻🇺VAN13,6200,467+118
18DragonTAH 🇵🇫TAH11,6500,467+119
19ABM GalaxyVAN 🇻🇺VAN10,2150,467+18OFF
20Lupe ole SoagaSAM 🇼🇸SAM9,2390,46720
21Western UnitedSOL 🇸🇧SOL7,8550,467+122
22MadangPNG 🇵🇬PNG7,3450,467+123
23Tupapa MaraerengaCOK 🇨🇰COK7,1270,467+124
24Hekari UnitedPNG 🇵🇬PNG6,5850,467-321
25Tiare TahitiTAH 🇵🇫TAH6,0900,46725
26RewaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ5,1200,467+127
27LössiNCL 🇳🇨NCL5,0800,467-126
28F.C. Morobe WawensPNG 🇵🇬PNG3,4100,467+129
29KiwiSAM 🇼🇸SAM2,8180,467-128
30PuaikuraCOK 🇨🇰COK2,7140,46730
31VeitongoTGA 🇹🇴TGA1,6890,467+233
32Pago YouthASA 🇦🇸ASA1,5300,467+234
33Lotoha'apai UnitedTGA 🇹🇴TGA0,6440,467+336
34Utulei YouthASA 🇦🇸ASA0,5150,467+135

IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – indicator based on continental ranking points, taking into account a coefficient of the continent (Power Index Federation), which is 50 % of weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.