3Q September 2019 CONCACAF Ranking

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions League, CONCACAF League, CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for September 30, 2019.

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions LeagueCONCACAF League, CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for September 30, 2019 (also include the results of Mexican clubs in the Copa Libertadores 2016).

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship, CONCACAF League & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

3Q 2019

  • Season 2019/20 (ChL 2020; CL 2019; CCCh 2019; LC 2019)
  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015) / 60 %
September 30, 2019
 League ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1MexicoMEX🇲🇽71,988174,650#
2United StatesUSA🇺🇸 🇨🇦51,262253,831#
3PanamaPAN🇵🇦28,337329,092#
4Costa RicaCRC🇨🇷26,635426,342#
5HondurasHON🇭🇳22,290522,742#
6Trinidad and TobagoTRI🇹🇹18,790620,790#
7El SalvadorSLV🇸🇻17,601716,908#
8JamaicaJAM🇯🇲15,148815,541#
9GuatemalaGUA🇬🇹13,834913,986#
10Dominican RepublicDOM🇩🇴11,8731011,873#
11HaitiHAI🇭🇹10,0801110,223#
12NicaraguaNCA🇳🇮9,592129,784#
13BelizeBLZ🇧🇿6,745137,945#
14SurinameSUR🇸🇷3,909153,040+1
15GuadeloupeGLP🇬🇵3,100143,300-1
16Antigua and BarbudaATG🇦🇬2,450162,600#
17CanadaCAN🇨🇦1,448220,145+5
18MartiniqueMTQ🇲🇶1,178181,178#
19BahamasBAH🇧🇸0,900171,200-2
20GuyanaGUY🇬🇾0,675190,900-1
21Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVIN🇻🇨0,500200,500-1
22US Virgin IslandsVIR🇻🇮0,300210,400-1

Note: The table shows only the active countries – CONCACAF members maintaining domestic wide-country league competitions.

Canada
The new national and professional Canadian Premier League started to play in April 2019 and 7 clubs participate in it. Toronto FC, Vancouver Whitecaps FC and Montreal Impact play in the highest tier of American league system, in the Major League Soccer (MLS). Other clubs play at various levels of American leagues or Canadian regional leagues..

Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico has membership of CONCACAF and FIFA. Club Puerto Rico FC represented Puerto Rico in the Caribbean Club Championship, but it does not play in the Liga Puerto Rico. It is associated with the US North American Soccer League (NASL).

https://www.kickalgor.com/2019/12/23/the-concacaf-ranking-4q2019/

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship, CONCACAF League & the Leagues Cup – the KA Club Ranking

3Q 2019

  • Season 2019/20 (ChL 2020; CL 2019; CCCh 2019; LC 2019)
  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015) / 60 %
September 30, 2019
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1UANLMEX 🇲🇽MEX59,1231,0721#
2New York Red BullsUSA 🇺🇸USA46,2600,8362#
3SaprissaCRC 🇨🇷CRC33,8170,613#
4AméricaMEX 🇲🇽MEX30,1010,5524#
5HeredianoCRC 🇨🇷CRC27,8170,5017+2
6UNAMMEX 🇲🇽MEX27,4220,4965-1
7Sporting Kansas CityUSA 🇺🇸USA26,8340,4838+1
8Santos LagunaMEX 🇲🇽MEX26,1240,4716-2
9MonterreyMEX 🇲🇽MEX25,4840,46611+2
10Árabe UnidoPAN 🇵🇦PAN24,6890,4459-1
11FC DallasUSA 🇺🇸USA23,3280,43613+2
12Vancouver WhitecapsCAN 🇨🇦USA22,5020,43812#
13Toronto FCCAN 🇨🇦USA21,6660,44110-3
14Olimpia TegucigalpaHON 🇭🇳HON20,7480,43615+1
15PachucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX20,6220,44117+2
16Seattle Sounders FCUSA 🇺🇸USA19,8560,44314-2
17GuadalajaraMEX 🇲🇽MEX17,8320,43619+2
18TolucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX17,7240,43616-2
19Atlanta United FCUSA 🇺🇸USA17,5620,43620+1
20Houston DynamoUSA 🇺🇸USA17,5620,43818-2
21AlianzaSLV 🇸🇻SLV17,1500,43723+2
22TijuanaMEX 🇲🇽MEX16,3010,43621-1
23Independiente de la Chorrera.PAN 🇵🇦PAN15,1830,43626+3
24F.C. MotaguaHON 🇭🇳HON14,8880,43624#
25TauroPAN 🇵🇦PAN14,3370,43627+2
26Los Angeles GalaxyUSA 🇺🇸USA13,3520,44225-1
27Real Salt LakeUSA 🇺🇸USA12,9520,43622-5
28Santa TeclaSLV 🇸🇻SLV12,0400,43631+3
29CentralTRI 🇹🇹TRI11,5490,43630+1
30QuerétaroMEX 🇲🇽MEX10,6620,43629-1
31D.C. UnitedUSA 🇺🇸USA10,6300,43628-3
32Portland TimbersUSA 🇺🇸USA9,9020,43832#
33Honduras ProgresoHON 🇭🇳HON9,4190,43633#
34Plaza AmadorPAN 🇵🇦PAN8,6830,43635+1
35Portmore UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM8,2860,43636+1
36Cruz AzulMEX 🇲🇽MEX8,2310,44246+10
37W ConnectionTRI 🇹🇹TRI8,0590,43634-3
38SuchitepéquezGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,5160,43637-1
39GuastatoyaGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,1720,43640+1
40Colorado RapidsUSA 🇺🇸USA7,0560,43639-1
41C.D. MarathónHON 🇭🇳HON6,9530,43642+1
42Real EstelíNCA 🇳🇮NCA6,9490,43641-1
43LeónMEX 🇲🇽MEX6,7310,4445+2
44Atlético PantojaDOM 🇩🇴DOM6,6950,43643-1
45Antigua GuatemalaGUA 🇬🇹GUA6,6450,43644-1
46ComunicacionesGUA 🇬🇹GUA6,1250,43647+1
47San Francisco F.C. de La ChorreraPAN 🇵🇦PAN6,0770,43638-9
48Los Angeles FCUSA 🇺🇸USA5,9520,439OFF+59
49Montreal ImpactCAN 🇨🇦USA5,9520,439OFF+58
50CibaoDOM 🇩🇴DOM5,1060,43648-2
51DragónSLV 🇸🇻SLV4,6860,43654+3
52Don BoscoHAI 🇭🇹HAI4,5550,43652#
53Montego Bay UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM4,2240,43650-3
54Walter FerrettiNCA 🇳🇮NCA4,1090,43653-1
55MunicipalGUA 🇬🇹GUA3,9960,43649-6
56Chicago FireUSA 🇺🇸USA3,9520,43756#
57Santos de GuápilesCRC 🇨🇷CRC3,7140,43657#
58VerdesBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ3,6750,43651-7
59Isidro MetapánSLV 🇸🇻SLV3,5760,43655-4
60ÁguilaSLV 🇸🇻SLV3,3990,43661+1
61Arnett GardensJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,3780,43658-3
62WaterhouseJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,3070,43662#
63Union Deportivo UniversitarioPAN 🇵🇦PAN3,2490,43659-4
64Police UnitedBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ3,1350,43660-4
65AD San CarlosCRC 🇨🇷CRC3,0020,43664-1
66PueblaMEX 🇲🇽MEX2,5620,43863-3
67Belmopan BanditsBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ2,0890,43665-2
68San Juan JablotehTRI 🇹🇹TRI1,9150,43666-2
69Racing des GonaïvesHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,9130,43667-2
70S.V. RobinhoodSUR 🇸🇷SUR1,8050,43682+12
71Managua F.C.NCA 🇳🇮NCA1,7960,43668-3
72Forge FCCAN 🇨🇦CAN1,7900,43685+13
73FASSLV 🇸🇻SLV1,7170,43672-1
74AtlánticoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,6950,43669-5
75Club FranciscainMTQ 🇲🇶MTQ1,6180,43670-5
76Pérez ZeledónCRC 🇨🇷CRC1,5720,43675-1
77Inter MoengotapoeSUR 🇸🇷SUR1,5610,43671-6
78Puerto Rico FCPUR 🇵🇷USA1,5280,43674-4
79Real Hope FAHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,4530,43676-3
80AlajuelenseCRC 🇨🇷CRC1,4520,43878-2
81CS MoulienGLP 🇬🇵GLP1,4350,43673-8
82AS CapoiseHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,4100,43677-5
83Real EspañaHON 🇭🇳HON1,3240,43680-3
84PlatenseHON 🇭🇳HON1,2590,43681-3
85América des CayesHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,1880,43679-6
86GrenadesATG 🇦🇬ATG1,1200,43683-3
87Barcelona Atlético Santo DomingoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,1060,43684-3
88Scholars InternationalCAY 🇰🇾CAY1,0000,43687-1
89USR Sainte-RoseGLP 🇬🇵GLP0,9200,43686-3
90Diriangén FCNCA 🇳🇮NCA0,7570,43688-2
91TransvaalSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,7410,43689-2
92NotchSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,7090,43690-2
93HoppersATG 🇦🇬ATG0,6200,43691-2
94La GauloiseGLP 🇬🇵GLP0,5830,43692-2
95System 3VIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5300,43693-2
96Bequia UnitedVIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5300,43694-2
97Somerset TrojansBER 🇧🇲BER0,5000,43696-1
98Royal Montserrat PoliceMSR 🇲🇸MSR0,5000,43697-1
99EliteCAY 🇰🇾CAY0,5000,43698-1
100Flames UnitedSMA 🇸🇽SMA0,5000,43699-1
101ExcelsiorSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,4890,43695-6
102SAPATG 🇦🇬ATG0,3600,436100-2
103Lyford Cay DragonsBAH 🇧🇸BAH0,3000,436101-2
104Guyana Defence ForceGUY 🇬🇾GUY0,3000,436102-2
105Alpha UnitedGUY 🇬🇾GUY0,3000,436103-2
106HelenitesVIR 🇻🇮VIR0,3000,436104-2
IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – the indicator based on continental ranking points, additionally taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). The IC3 is 50 % of a weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.

https://www.kickalgor.com/2019/12/23/the-concacaf-ranking-4q2019/
https://www.kickalgor.com/2019/10/21/global-world-club-rating-september-2019/