2Q June 2019 CONCACAF Ranking

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions League, CONCACAF League, CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 27, 2019.

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions LeagueCONCACAF League, CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 27, 2019 (also include the results of Mexican clubs in the Copa Libertadores 2016).

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship, CONCACAF League & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

2Q 2019

  • Season 2019/20 (ChL 2020; CL 2019; CCCh 2019; LC 2019)
  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015) / 80 %
June 27, 2019
 League ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1MexicoMEX🇲🇽74,650172,250#
2United StatesUSA🇺🇸 🇨🇦53,831253,400#
3PanamaPAN🇵🇦29,092330,250#
4Costa RicaCRC🇨🇷26,342427,500#
5HondurasHON🇭🇳22,742524,000#
6Trinidad and TobagoTRI🇹🇹20,790623,000#
7El SalvadorSLV🇸🇻16,908717,666#
8JamaicaJAM🇯🇲15,541913,875+1
9GuatemalaGUA🇬🇹13,986817,000-1
10Dominican RepublicDOM🇩🇴11,8731012,625#
11HaitiHAI🇭🇹10,2231210,250+1
12NicaraguaNCA🇳🇮9,7841110,375-1
13BelizeBLZ🇧🇿7,945139,250#
14GuadeloupeGLP🇬🇵3,300143,500#
15SurinameSUR🇸🇷3,040162,750+1
16Antigua and BarbudaATG🇦🇬2,600152,750-1
17BahamasBAH🇧🇸1,200181,500+1
18MartiniqueMTQ🇲🇶1,178172,000-1
19GuyanaGUY🇬🇾0,900191,125#
20Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVIN🇻🇨0,500200,500#
21US Virgin IslandsVIR🇻🇮0,400210,500#
22CanadaCAN🇨🇦0,145220,000

Note: The table shows only the active countries – CONCACAF members maintaining domestic wide-country league competitions.

Canada
The new national and professional Canadian Premier League started to play in April 2019 and 7 clubs participate in it. Toronto FC, Vancouver Whitecaps FC and Montreal Impact play in the highest tier of American league system, in the Major League Soccer (MLS). Other clubs play at various levels of American leagues or Canadian regional leagues..

Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico has membership of CONCACAF and FIFA. Club Puerto Rico FC represented Puerto Rico in the Caribbean Club Championship, but it does not play in the Liga Puerto Rico. It is associated with the US North American Soccer League (NASL).

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship, CONCACAF League & the Leagues Cup – the KA Club Ranking

2Q 2019

  • Season 2019/20 (ChL 2020; CL 2019; CCCh 2019; LC 2019)
  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015) / 80 %
June 27, 2019
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1UANLMEX 🇲🇽MEX60,9851,0591#
2New York Red BullsUSA 🇺🇸USA46,2380,8032#
3SaprissaCRC 🇨🇷CRC33,8780,5884+1
4AméricaMEX 🇲🇽MEX33,3630,5795+1
5UNAMMEX 🇲🇽MEX30,8530,5363-2
6Santos LagunaMEX 🇲🇽MEX28,9550,5036#
7HeredianoCRC 🇨🇷CRC28,8780,5017#
8Sporting Kansas CityUSA 🇺🇸USA26,8120,46614+6
9Árabe UnidoPAN 🇵🇦PAN26,0240,4528-1
10Toronto FCCAN 🇨🇦USA25,9660,45115+5
11MonterreyMEX 🇲🇽MEX25,3150,44012+1
12Vancouver WhitecapsCAN 🇨🇦USA23,6910,41510-2
13FC DallasUSA 🇺🇸USA23,3170,41513#
14Seattle Sounders FCUSA 🇺🇸USA22,4450,4159-5
15Olimpia TegucigalpaHON 🇭🇳HON21,4380,41516+1
16TolucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX20,7550,41511-5
17PachucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX20,4530,41517#
18Houston DynamoUSA 🇺🇸USA19,5400,41523+5
19GuadalajaraMEX 🇲🇽MEX17,6630,41518-1
20Atalanta UnitedUSA 🇺🇸USA17,5400,41528+8
21TijuanaMEX 🇲🇽MEX15,9630,41526+5
22Real Salt LakeUSA 🇺🇸USA15,9300,41520-2
23AlianzaSLV 🇸🇻SLV15,8110,41525+2
24F.C. MotaguaHON 🇭🇳HON15,7780,41524#
25Los Angeles GalaxyUSA 🇺🇸USA15,1300,41522-3
26Independiente de la Chorrera.PAN 🇵🇦PAN14,5540,41529+3
27TauroPAN 🇵🇦PAN14,2080,41530+3
28D.C. UnitedUSA 🇺🇸USA13,6190,41519-9
29QuerétaroMEX 🇲🇽MEX13,2930,41521-8
30CentralTRI 🇹🇹TRI12,8490,41527-3
31Santa TeclaSLV 🇸🇻SLV12,2010,41531#
32Portland TimbersUSA 🇺🇸USA9,8910,41532#
33Honduras ProgresoHON 🇭🇳HON9,3140,41534+1
34W ConnectionTRI 🇹🇹TRI9,0590,41533-1
35Plaza AmadorPAN 🇵🇦PAN8,6180,41535#
36Portmore UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM8,2050,41556+20
37SuchitepéquezGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,4110,41538+1
38San Francisco F.C. de La ChorreraPAN 🇵🇦PAN7,3480,41536-2
39Colorado RapidsUSA 🇺🇸USA7,0450,41537-2
40GuastatoyaGUA 🇬🇹GUA6,9620,41544+4
41Real EstelíNCA 🇳🇮NCA6,8680,41545+4
42C.D. MarathónHON 🇭🇳HON6,7430,41542#
43Atlético PantojaDOM 🇩🇴DOM6,6950,41539-4
44Antigua GuatemalaGUA 🇬🇹GUA6,4350,41547+3
45LeónMEX 🇲🇽MEX6,3930,415OFF+60
46Cruz AzulMEX 🇲🇽MEX6,3930,415OFF+59
47ComunicacionesGUA 🇬🇹GUA6,1150,41540-7
48CibaoDOM 🇩🇴DOM5,1060,41549+1
49MunicipalGUA 🇬🇹GUA5,0910,41541-8
50Montego Bay UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM4,9830,41546-4
51VerdesBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ4,8750,41543-8
52Don BoscoHAI 🇭🇹HAI4,7140,41551-1
53Walter FerrettiNCA 🇳🇮NCA4,6680,41550-3
54DragónSLV 🇸🇻SLV4,5160,41552-2
55Isidro MetapánSLV 🇸🇻SLV4,4060,41548-7
56Chicago FireUSA 🇺🇸USA3,9300,415OFF+49
57Santos de GuápilesCRC 🇨🇷CRC3,5440,41553-4
58Arnett GardensJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,3370,41557-1
59Union Deportivo UniversitarioPAN 🇵🇦PAN3,1840,41554-5
60Police UnitedBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ3,1350,41558-2
61ÁguilaSLV 🇸🇻SLV3,0600,41565+4
62WaterhouseJAM 🇯🇲JAM2,8260,41574+12
63PueblaMEX 🇲🇽MEX2,4930,41555-8
64AD San CarlosCRC 🇨🇷CRC2,1630,415OFF+41
65Belmopan BanditsBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ2,0890,41575+10
66San Juan JablotehTRI 🇹🇹TRI1,9150,41560-6
67Racing des GonaïvesHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,8720,41563-4
68Managua F.C.NCA 🇳🇮NCA1,7150,415OFF+37
69AtlánticoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,6950,41559-10
70Club FranciscainMTQ 🇲🇶MTQ1,6180,41568-2
71Inter MoengotapoeSUR 🇸🇷SUR1,5740,41571#
72FASSLV 🇸🇻SLV1,5470,41564-8
73CS MoulienGLP 🇬🇵GLP1,5350,41569-4
74Puerto Rico FCPUR 🇵🇷USA1,5230,41562-12
75Pérez ZeledónCRC 🇨🇷CRC1,4020,41561-14
76Real Hope FAHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,3720,41579+3
77AS CapoiseHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,3290,415OFF+28
78AlajuelenseCRC 🇨🇷CRC1,2820,41566-12
79América des CayesHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,2470,41573-6
80Real EspañaHON 🇭🇳HON1,2190,41567-13
81PlatenseHON 🇭🇳HON1,1540,41570-11
82S.V. RobinhoodSUR 🇸🇷SUR1,1310,415OFF+23
83GrenadesATG 🇦🇬ATG1,1200,41577-6
84Barcelona Atlético Santo DomingoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,1060,41572-12
85Forge FCCAN 🇨🇦CAN1,0290,415OFF+20
86USR Sainte-RoseGLP 🇬🇵GLP1,0200,41576-10
87Scholars InternationalCAY 🇰🇾CAY1,0000,41578-9
88Diriangén FCNCA 🇳🇮NCA0,7160,41580-8
89TransvaalSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,6540,41582-7
90NotchSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,6220,41584-6
91HoppersATG 🇦🇬ATG0,6200,41581-10
92La GauloiseGLP 🇬🇵GLP0,5830,41583-9
93System 3VIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5300,41588-5
94Bequia UnitedVIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5300,41589-5
95ExcelsiorSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,5010,41586-9
96Somerset TrojansBER 🇧🇲BER0,5000,41593-3
97Royal Montserrat PoliceMSR 🇲🇸MSR0,5000,41594-3
98EliteCAY 🇰🇾CAY0,5000,41595-3
99Flames UnitedSMA 🇸🇽SMA0,5000,41596-3
100SAPATG 🇦🇬ATG0,4600,41585-15
101Lyford Cay DragonsBAH 🇧🇸BAH0,4000,41587-14
102Guyana Defence ForceGUY 🇬🇾GUY0,4000,41590-12
103Alpha UnitedGUY 🇬🇾GUY0,4000,41591-12
104HelenitesVIR 🇻🇮VIR0,4000,41592-12
IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – the indicator based on continental ranking points, additionally taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). The IC3 is 50 % of a weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.