2Q June 2019 CAF Ranking – Revision

Ranking of CAF Champions League & CAF Confederation Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 30, 2019.

Ranking of CAF Champions League & CAF Confederation Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 30, 2019. Because of the problem of result of the final of Champions League season 2018/19 – previous ranking has subjected to revision. Initially was adopted that the final match was considered as not valid and was postponed. It have been causing that season could not be closed and it had consequnces of the Ranking calculation. After final decision of CAF related to the final match the new Ranking as of June 2019 has been set.

CAF Champions League &  CAF Confederation Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

2Q 2019 (revision)

  • Season 2018/19
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
  • Season 2016
June 30, 2019 (revision September 30, 2019)
 League (s) ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1MoroccoMAR🇲🇦59,725259,775+1
2TunisiaTUN🇹🇳58,855160,830-1
3EgyptEGY🇪🇬47,584352,759#
4AlgeriaALG🇩🇿39,563446,283#
5ZambiaZAM🇿🇲38,813640,413+1
6Congo DRCOD🇨🇩38,063543,088-1
7South AfricaRSA🇿🇦35,501739,876#
8AngolaANG🇦🇴28,656830,967#
9GuineaGUI🇬🇳28,253930,725#
10NigeriaNGA🇳🇬23,9201027,875#
11TanzaniaTAN🇹🇿23,1281224,850+1
12UgandaUGA🇺🇬20,5591422,100+2
13LibyaLBY🇱🇾20,5001521,550+2
14SudanSDN🇸🇩17,6881125,488-3
15GhanaGHA🇬🇭16,4631323,017-2
16Ivory CoastCIV🇨🇮16,4381618,138#
17MozambiqueMOZ🇲🇿16,0001717,450#
18RwandaRWA🇷🇼13,8191915,500+1
19EthiopiaETH🇪🇹12,6442014,225+1
20ZimbabweZIM🇿🇼12,4001817,425-2
21KenyaKEN🇰🇪12,3222114,075#
22SwazilandSWZ🇸🇿10,7502312,350+1
23CongoCGO🇨🇬10,6812212,800-1
24TogoTOG🇹🇬8,9152410,650#
25MadagascarMAD🇲🇬8,051278,725+2
26GabonGAB🇬🇦7,925259,992-1
27CameroonCMR🇨🇲7,188287,851+1
28Burkina FasoBFA🇧🇫6,867297,550+1
29MaliMLI🇲🇱6,185269,163-3
30BotswanaBOT🇧🇼5,811326,300+2
31SenegalSEN🇸🇳5,641307,375-1
32LesothoLES🇱🇸5,126316,350-1
33BurundiBDI🇧🇮4,854345,300+1
34GambiaGAM🇬🇲3,572336,025-1
35LiberiaLBR🇱🇷3,457364,075+1
36MauritiusMRI🇲🇺3,334393,750+3
37NigerNIG🇳🇪2,854354,200-2
38ZanzibarZAN🇹🇿2,832403,600+2
39ChadCHA🇹🇩2,737383,775-1
40Equatorial GuineaEQG🇬🇶2,582413,350+1
41ComorosCOM🇰🇲2,343432,800+2
42MauritaniaMTN🇲🇷2,251422,875#
43ReunionREU🇷🇪1,500451,500+2
44NamibiaNAM🇳🇦1,460442,500#
45MalawiMWI🇲🇼1,394373,900-8
46BeninBEN🇧🇯1,125471,275+1
47Central African RepublicCTA🇨🇫0,979481,125+1
48SeychellesSEY🇸🇨0,875461,425-2
49Guinea-BissauGNB🇬🇼0,750500,750+1
50Sierra LeoneSLE🇸🇱0,500490,800-1
51DjiboutiDJI🇩🇯0,343510,500#
52South SudanSSD🇸🇸0,229520,375#

CAF Champions League &  CAF Confederation Cup – the KA Club Ranking

2Q 2019 (revision)

  • Season 2018/19
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
  • Season 2016
June 30, 2019 (revision September 30, 2019)
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1Wydad CasablancaMAR 🇲🇦MAR71,9511,0272+1
2Mamelodi SundownsRSA 🇿🇦RSA64,4880,9204+2
3Al-Ahly SCEGY 🇪🇬EGY61,7630,8823#
4Espérance STTUN 🇹🇳TUN61,4520,8776+2
5TP MazembeCOD 🇨🇩COD59,7740,8531-4
6Étoile du SahelTUN 🇹🇳TUN58,4520,8345-1
7Horoya ACGUI 🇬🇳GUI41,8690,5988+1
8ZamalekEGY 🇪🇬EGY40,2630,5757-1
9ZESCO UnitedZAM 🇿🇲ZAM38,1620,54510+1
10AS Vita ClubCOD 🇨🇩COD28,7740,41512+2
11Club AfricainTUN 🇹🇳TUN27,9520,41513+2
12USM AlgerALG 🇩🇿ALG27,9470,4159-3
13CS SfaxienTUN 🇹🇳TUN26,6490,41514+1
14RS BerkaneMAR 🇲🇦MAR26,2670,41517+3
15ASEC MimosasCIV 🇨🇮CIV23,9890,41515#
16Al Hilal OmdurmanSDN 🇸🇩SDN23,1990,41511-5
17Raja CasablancaMAR 🇲🇦MAR22,7670,41519+2
18FUS RabatMAR 🇲🇦MAR22,6590,41520+2
19EnyimbaNGA 🇳🇬NGA21,9110,41518-1
20Al-Ahli TripoliLBY 🇱🇾LBY19,9080,41522+2
21ES SétifALG 🇩🇿ALG19,8100,41516-5
22Primeiro de AgostoANG 🇦🇴ANG18,7610,41523+1
23CS ConstantineALG 🇩🇿ALG18,0500,41525+2
24MC AlgerALG 🇩🇿ALG17,9470,41524#
25Al-Masry SCEGY 🇪🇬EGY16,7660,41528+3
26Gor MahiaKEN 🇰🇪KEN16,7330,41526#
27SimbaTAN 🇹🇿TAN16,0340,41530+3
28KCCA FCUGA 🇺🇬UGA16,0220,41527-1
29ZanacoZAM 🇿🇲ZAM14,7120,41531+2
30SuperSport UnitedRSA 🇿🇦RSA14,0780,41533+3
31Ferroviário da BeiraMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ13,8380,41532+1
32Young AfricansTAN 🇹🇿TAN12,8030,41534+2
33Jeunesse Sportive de la SaouraALG 🇩🇿ALG11,9370,41535+2
34Al-MerreikhSDN 🇸🇩SDN11,6990,41521-13
35Hassania US AgadirMAR 🇲🇦MAR11,3850,41542+7
36MO BéjaïaALG 🇩🇿ALG11,2380,41536#
37Al-Hilal Al-UbayyidSDN 🇸🇩SDN10,8990,41539+2
38Difaâ El JadidiMAR 🇲🇦MAR10,8570,41543+5
39Mbabane SwallowsSWZ 🇸🇿SWZ10,7950,41537-2
40Saint George S.C.ETH 🇪🇹ETH10,3840,41540#
41Rayon SportsRWA 🇷🇼RWA10,3670,41541#
42NkanaZAM 🇿🇲ZAM9,9650,41544+2
43Orlando PiratesRSA 🇿🇦RSA9,7190,41529-14
44Lobi StarsNGA 🇳🇬NGA9,3400,41545+1
45NA Hussein DeyALG 🇩🇿ALG9,1450,41546+1
46Recreativo do LiboloANG 🇦🇴ANG8,6940,41547+1
47WilliamsvilleCIV 🇨🇮CIV8,6270,41550+3
48Kawkab MarrakechMAR 🇲🇦MAR8,2870,41556+8
49Petro LuandaANG 🇦🇴ANG8,1260,41551+2
50CARA BrazzavilleCGO 🇨🇬CGO8,1090,41553+3
51Enugu RangersNGA 🇳🇬NGA7,9340,41554+3
52SmouhaEGY 🇪🇬EGY7,7140,41538-14
53IsmailyEGY 🇪🇬EGY7,5700,41562+9
54Dolphins / Rivers UnitedNGA 🇳🇬NGA7,0420,41557+3
55MedeamaGHA 🇬🇭GHA7,0220,41558+3
56IR TangerMAR 🇲🇦MAR7,0060,41566+10
57Asante KotokoGHA 🇬🇭GHA6,8620,41548-9
58CAPS UnitedZIM 🇿🇼ZIM6,8460,41560+2
59Township RollersBOT 🇧🇼BOT6,6200,41561+2
60União Desportiva do SongoMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ6,3500,41565+5
61Coton SportCMR 🇨🇲CMR6,1140,41559-2
62Bidvest WitsRSA 🇿🇦RSA6,0130,41569+7
63AS Togo-PortTOG 🇹🇬TOG5,8920,41567+4
64AS OtôhoCGO 🇨🇬CGO5,6570,41572+8
65Kaizer Chiefs JohannesburgRSA 🇿🇦RSA5,6540,41563-2
66FC PlatinumZIM 🇿🇼ZIM5,6210,41564-2
67Aduana StarsGHA 🇬🇭GHA5,5580,41570+3
68DjolibaMLI 🇲🇱MLI5,3330,41571+3
69Olympique Club de KhouribgaMAR 🇲🇦MAR5,2870,41577+8
70CNaPS SportMAD 🇲🇬MAD5,1450,41573+3
71Stade MalienMLI 🇲🇱MLI5,1210,41549-22
72Platinum StarsRSA 🇿🇦RSA5,1060,41574+2
73Salitas FCBFA 🇧🇫BFA4,9210,41575+2
74AC LéopardsCGO 🇨🇬CGO4,8960,41552-22
75APRRWA 🇷🇼RWA4,8570,41568-7
76Misr Lel MakkasaEGY 🇪🇬EGY4,7440,41579+3
77CF MounanaGAB 🇬🇦GAB4,5030,41576-1
78Stade GabèsienTUN 🇹🇳TUN4,4040,41585+7
79US Ben GuerdaneTUN 🇹🇳TUN4,3510,41586+7
80DC Motema PembeCOD 🇨🇩COD4,3120,41582+2
81MAS FezMAR 🇲🇦MAR4,0960,41588+7
82VipersUGA 🇺🇬UGA3,8550,41584+2
83Al-Ahly ShendiSDN 🇸🇩SDN3,6990,41583#
84USM Bel-AbbèsALG 🇩🇿ALG3,6450,41589+5
85Warri WolvesNGA 🇳🇬NGA3,5360,41580-5
86AS TandaCIV 🇨🇮CIV3,5270,41590+4
87CR BélouizdadALG 🇩🇿ALG3,4050,41593+6
88ENPPIEGY 🇪🇬EGY3,3790,41599+11
89MFMNGA 🇳🇬NGA3,3230,41592+3
90Plateau UnitedNGA 🇳🇬NGA3,3230,41591+1
91AS NyukiCOD 🇨🇩COD3,2500,415104+13
92Green BuffaloesZAM 🇿🇲ZAM3,2150,41597+5
93Étoile du CongoCGO 🇨🇬CGO3,2020,41594+1
94Jeunesse Sportive de KabylieALG 🇩🇿ALG3,1250,41596+2
95Vital'O FCBDI 🇧🇮BDI3,0100,415100+5
96MC OranALG 🇩🇿ALG2,9880,415106+10
97SC GagnoaCIV 🇨🇮CIV2,9820,415107+10
98Free State StarsRSA 🇿🇦RSA2,9690,415112+14
99Génération FootSEN 🇸🇳SEN2,9590,415103+4
100AS Maniema UnionCOD 🇨🇩COD2,9500,415110+10
101AS Kaloum StarGUI 🇬🇳GUI2,9120,41581-20
102Akwa UnitedNGA 🇳🇬NGA2,9110,415105+3
103Wakriya ACGUI 🇬🇳GUI2,8730,415108+5
104AzamTAN 🇹🇿TAN2,8280,41595-9
105Mtibwa Sugar F.C.TAN 🇹🇿TAN2,8090,415109+4
106Green EaglesZAM 🇿🇲ZAM2,7800,415115+9
107Barrack Young ControllersLBR 🇱🇷LBR2,7540,41598-9
108Al-Ittihad TripoliLBY 🇱🇾LBY2,7130,415102-6
109SM Sanga BalendeCOD 🇨🇩COD2,6820,41587-22
110FC Renaissance du CongoCOD 🇨🇩COD2,6820,415119+9
111Ferroviário de MaputoMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ2,6030,415117+6
112Rail Club du KadiogoBFA 🇧🇫BFA2,5970,415116+4
113Sagrada EsperançaANG 🇦🇴ANG2,5590,415118+5
114FC Saint-Éloi LupopoCOD 🇨🇩COD2,5550,415123+9
115CS Don BoscoCOD 🇨🇩COD2,5550,415124+9
116Al-Ahly BenghaziLBY 🇱🇾LBY2,4860,415121+5
117Al-Nasr SC BenghaziLBY 🇱🇾LBY2,4860,415122+5
118Cape Town City F.C.RSA 🇿🇦RSA2,4660,415127+9
119HafiaGUI 🇬🇳GUI2,4540,415120+1
120BantuLES 🇱🇸LES2,3880,415111-9
121Union DoualaCMR 🇨🇲CMR2,3600,415128+7
122AS Port-Louis 2000MRI 🇲🇺MRI2,2830,415129+7
123Ajax Cape TownRSA 🇿🇦RSA2,1790,415138+15
124ASC DiarafSEN 🇸🇳SEN2,1190,415132+8
125Jimma Aba Jifar F.C.ETH 🇪🇹ETH2,1140,415133+8
126UMS de LoumCMR 🇨🇲CMR2,1140,415134+8
127FC San-PédroCIV 🇨🇮CIV2,0820,415137+10
128Diables NoirsCGO 🇨🇬CGO2,0450,415125-3
129Nasarawa UnitedNGA 🇳🇬NGA2,0360,415135+6
130Kariobangi SharksKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,9780,415136+6
131Africa SportsCIV 🇨🇮CIV1,9770,415140+9
132AS MangasportGAB 🇬🇦GAB1,8040,415101-31
133New Star de DoualaCMR 🇨🇲CMR1,7970,415147+14
134Ifeanyi UbahNGA 🇳🇬NGA1,7920,415145+11
135Wikki TouristsNGA 🇳🇬NGA1,7920,415144+9
136African StarsNAM 🇳🇦NAM1,7920,415139+3
137SC VillaUGA 🇺🇬UGA1,7420,415150+13
138Onze CréateursMLI 🇲🇱MLI1,7340,415131-7
139Gambia Ports AuthorityGAM 🇬🇲GAM1,7320,415152+13
140JKU F.C.ZAN 🇹🇿ZAN1,7120,415151+11
141MukuraRWA 🇷🇼RWA1,6230,415156+15
142Defence ForceETH 🇪🇹ETH1,5990,415157+15
143Costa do SolMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ1,5800,415158+15
144CS La ManchaCGO 🇨🇬CGO1,5640,415160+16
145Ashanti GoldGHA 🇬🇭GHA1,5220,415142-3
146AS Real BamakoMLI 🇲🇱MLI1,4460,415171+25
147Volcan ClubCOM 🇰🇲COM1,4230,415159+12
148ASF Bobo DioulassoBFA 🇧🇫BFA1,4210,415166+18
149Séwé SportsCIV 🇨🇮CIV1,4200,415153+4
150TuskerKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,4180,415169+19
151Ulinzi StarsKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,4180,415170+19
152Vita Club MokandaCGO 🇨🇬CGO1,4070,415173+21
153Welayta DichaETH 🇪🇹ETH1,3990,415176+23
154Wa All StarsGHA 🇬🇭GHA1,3980,415148-6
155AFC LeopardsKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,3840,415172+17
156Al Tahaddy SC BenghaziLBY 🇱🇾LBY1,3730,415179+23
157AS CotonTchadCHA 🇹🇩CHA1,3470,415178+21
158Ngezi PlatinumZIM 🇿🇼ZIM1,3460,415155-3
159Al-Hilal BenghaziLBY 🇱🇾LBY1,3180,415183+24
160NouadhibouMTN 🇲🇷MTN1,3130,415174+14
161Leones VegetarianosEQG 🇬🇶EQG1,3040,415168+7
162LioliLES 🇱🇸LES1,2880,415182+20
163Eding SportCMR 🇨🇲CMR1,2570,415186+23
164Zimamoto FCZAN 🇹🇿ZAN1,2390,415185+21
165Police F.C. KibungoRWA 🇷🇼RWA1,2230,415187+22
166GamtelGAM 🇬🇲GAM1,2140,415189+23
167Fosa JuniorsMAD 🇲🇬MAD1,2100,415190+23
168Le Messager NgoziBDI 🇧🇮BDI1,2100,415177+9
169Chicken InnZIM 🇿🇼ZIM1,2090,415163-6
170Harare CityZIM 🇿🇼ZIM1,2090,415164-6
171ASSM Elgeco PlusMAD 🇲🇬MAD1,1980,415180+9
172Ngaya Club de MdéCOM 🇰🇲COM1,1600,415194+22
173Al-KhartoumSDN 🇸🇩SDN1,1500,415184+11
174Bechem UnitedGHA 🇬🇭GHA1,1480,415162-12
175Bandari MombasaKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,1390,415192+17
176AS FANNIG 🇳🇪NIG1,1360,415195+19
177Young BuffaloesSWZ 🇸🇿SWZ1,1350,415193+16
178Liga Desportiva de MaputoMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ1,1030,415175-3
179US KorokiTOG 🇹🇬TOG1,0830,415198+19
180PamplemoussesMRI 🇲🇺MRI1,0330,415200+20
181RC BoboBFA 🇧🇫BFA1,0200,415191+10
182Royal LeopardsSWZ 🇸🇿SWZ1,0180,415167-15
183Deportivo NiefangEQG 🇬🇶EQG1,0090,415202+19
184Armed ForcesGAM 🇬🇲GAM0,9890,415204+20
185LISCRLBR 🇱🇷LBR0,9790,415203+18
186Cercle Mbéri SportifGAB 🇬🇦GAB0,9400,415207+21
187APEJES AcademyCMR 🇨🇲CMR0,9120,415212+25
188Yong Sports AcademyCMR 🇨🇲CMR0,9120,415211+23
189Racing de MicomesengEQG 🇬🇶EQG0,9020,415210+21
190Orapa UnitedBOT 🇧🇼BOT0,9010,415208+18
191AS SONIDEPNIG 🇳🇪NIG0,8980,415209+18
192AS Douanes NiameyNIG 🇳🇪NIG0,8970,415215+23
193US GoréeSEN 🇸🇳SEN0,8950,415213+20
194AS Douanes DakarSEN 🇸🇳SEN0,8830,415216+22
195Gomido FCTOG 🇹🇬TOG0,8330,415217+22
196Elect-SportCHA 🇹🇩CHA0,8220,415205+9
197Mochudi Centre ChiefsBOT 🇧🇼BOT0,8110,415220+23
198Étoile FilanteBFA 🇧🇫BFA0,8100,415196-2
199AS SONABELBFA 🇧🇫BFA0,7970,415219+20
200St Michel UnitedSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,7890,415197-3
201Light StarsSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,7890,415218+17
202Jwaneng GalaxyBOT 🇧🇼BOT0,7800,415223+21
203AtlabaraSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,7730,415225+22
204Wau SalaamSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,7730,415226+22
205US des Forces ArméesBFA 🇧🇫BFA0,7700,415222+17
206Big BulletsMWI 🇲🇼MWI0,7420,415141-65
207Olympique StarBDI 🇧🇮BDI0,7340,415227+20
208LLB AcadémicBDI 🇧🇮BDI0,7340,415201-7
209ASAC ConcordeMTN 🇲🇷MTN0,7260,415224+15
210Athlético OlympicBDI 🇧🇮BDI0,7150,415228+18
211RenaissanceCHA 🇹🇩CHA0,6990,415230+19
212Mbour Petite-CôteSEN 🇸🇳SEN0,6930,415229+17
213Cercle de JoachimMRI 🇲🇺MRI0,6710,415231+18
214Nimba UnitedLBR 🇱🇷LBR0,6570,415238+24
215CD Elá NguemaEQG 🇬🇶EQG0,6520,415206-9
216ASC Niarry TallySEN 🇸🇳SEN0,6450,415239+23
217AkandaGAB 🇬🇦GAB0,6390,415241+24
218Mighty WanderersMWI 🇲🇼MWI0,6390,415242+24
219MafunzoZAN 🇹🇿ZAN0,6350,415240+21
220AS AdemaMAD 🇲🇬MAD0,6330,415243+23
221EnergieBEN 🇧🇯BEN0,6130,415245+24
222Buffles du BorgouBEN 🇧🇯BEN0,6130,415214-8
223AS BakaridjanMLI 🇲🇱MLI0,5980,415248+25
224USFAS BamakoMLI 🇲🇱MLI0,5980,415249+25
225Olympic Real de BanguiCTA 🇨🇫CTA0,5980,415247+22
226Saint-LouisienneREU 🇷🇪REU0,5900,415251+25
227SCAF TocagesCTA 🇨🇫CTA0,5840,415246+19
228Sport Bissau e BenficaGNB 🇬🇼GNB0,5750,415253+25
229ASAS Djibouti TélécomDJI 🇩🇯DJI0,5690,415250+21
230Gaborone UnitedBOT 🇧🇼BOT0,5610,415252+22
231Saint Louis Suns UnitedSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,5480,415255+24
232Al-Hilal FC WauSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,5460,415254+22
233RSLAFSLE 🇸🇱SLE0,5300,415257+24
234JohansenSLE 🇸🇱SLE0,5300,415258+24
235Côte d'OrSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,5290,415232-3
236Al-GhazalSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,5230,415235-1
237Sporting Praia CruzSTP 🇸🇹STP0,5000,415260+23
238Silver Strikers FCMWI 🇲🇼MWI0,4920,415259+21
239Nouakchott King'sMTN 🇲🇷MTN0,4800,415256+17
240Monrovia Club BreweriesLBR 🇱🇷LBR0,4490,415266+26
241Deportivo UnidadEQG 🇬🇶EQG0,4470,415262+21
242ELWA UnitedLBR 🇱🇷LBR0,4340,415267+25
243HawksGAM 🇬🇲GAM0,4320,415269+26
244KVZ SCZAN 🇹🇿ZAN0,4120,415270+26
245WallidanGAM 🇬🇲GAM0,4070,415273+28
246Deportivo MongomoEQG 🇬🇶EQG0,4020,415271+25
247Masters SecurityMWI 🇲🇼MWI0,3890,415274+27
248Miracle ClubCOM 🇰🇲COM0,3860,415272+24
249Ngazi Sport de MirontsiCOM 🇰🇲COM0,3830,415275+26
250AS GNNNIG 🇳🇪NIG0,3680,415233-17
251Sahel SCNIG 🇳🇪NIG0,3640,415236-15
252Fomboni ClubCOM 🇰🇲COM0,3610,415237-15
253Anges de FatimaCTA 🇨🇫CTA0,3340,415277+24
254AS ArtaDJI 🇩🇯DJI0,3190,415278+24
255Anse RéunionSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,2980,415282+27
256Al Merreikh JubaSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,2960,415281+25
257Gendarmerie NationaleDJI 🇩🇯DJI0,2840,415285+28
258Northern Dynamo FCSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,2790,415280+22
259Al Hilal South SudanSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,2730,415287+28
IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – the indicator based on continental ranking points, additionally taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). The IC3 is 50 % of a weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.

Ranking & Rating Pages

  1. Continental Rankings Home Page

    All Continents / Leagues & Clubs

  2. the Ka Football Leagues Global Rating

    World Global Leagues Rating

  3. the KA Football Club Global Rating

    World Global Club Rating