2Q June 2019 CAF Ranking – Provisional

Ranking of CAF Champions League & CAF Confederation Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 16, 2019.

Ranking of CAF Champions League & CAF Confederation Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 16, 2019. Because of the problem of result of the final of Champions League season 2018/19 – ranking has subjected to revision. Initially was adopted that the final match was considered as not valid and was postponed. It have been causing that season could not be closed and it had consequnces of the Ranking calculation. After final decision of CAF related to the final match the new Ranking as of June 2019 has been set.

CAF Champions League &  CAF Confederation Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

2Q 2019

  • Season 2018/19
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
  • Season 2016
  • Season 2015 (40 %)
June 16, 2019
 League ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1MoroccoMAR🇲🇦59,725259,775+1
2TunisiaTUN🇹🇳59,105160,830-1
3EgyptEGY🇪🇬47,584352,759#
4AlgeriaALG🇩🇿39,563446,283#
5ZambiaZAM🇿🇲38,813640,413+1
6Congo DRCOD🇨🇩38,063543,088-1
7South AfricaRSA🇿🇦35,501739,876#
8AngolaANG🇦🇴28,656830,967#
9GuineaGUI🇬🇳28,253930,725#
10NigeriaNGA🇳🇬23,9201027,875#
11TanzaniaTAN🇹🇿23,1281224,850+1
12UgandaUGA🇺🇬20,5591422,100+2
13LibyaLBY🇱🇾20,5001521,550+2
14SudanSDN🇸🇩17,6881125,488-3
15GhanaGHA🇬🇭16,4631323,017-2
16Ivory CoastCIV🇨🇮16,4381618,138#
17MozambiqueMOZ🇲🇿16,0001717,450#
18RwandaRWA🇷🇼13,8191915,500+1
19EthiopiaETH🇪🇹12,6442014,225+1
20ZimbabweZIM🇿🇼12,4001817,425-2
21KenyaKEN🇰🇪12,3222114,075#
22SwazilandSWZ🇸🇿10,7502312,350+1
23CongoCGO🇨🇬10,6812212,800-1
24TogoTOG🇹🇬8,9152410,650#
25MadagascarMAD🇲🇬8,051278,725+2
26GabonGAB🇬🇦7,925259,992-1
27CameroonCMR🇨🇲7,188287,851+1
28Burkina FasoBFA🇧🇫6,867297,550+1
29MaliMLI🇲🇱6,185269,163-3
30BotswanaBOT🇧🇼5,811326,300+2
31SenegalSEN🇸🇳5,641307,375-1
32LesothoLES🇱🇸5,126316,350-1
33BurundiBDI🇧🇮4,854345,300+1
34GambiaGAM🇬🇲3,572336,025-1
35LiberiaLBR🇱🇷3,457364,075+1
36MauritiusMRI🇲🇺3,334393,750+3
37NigerNIG🇳🇪2,854354,200-2
38ZanzibarZAN🇹🇿2,832403,600+2
39ChadCHA🇹🇩2,737383,775-1
40Equatorial GuineaEQG🇬🇶2,582413,350+1
41ComorosCOM🇰🇲2,343432,800+2
42MauritaniaMTN🇲🇷2,251422,875#
43ReunionREU🇷🇪1,500451,500+2
44NamibiaNAM🇳🇦1,460442,500#
45MalawiMWI🇲🇼1,394373,900-8
46BeninBEN🇧🇯1,125471,275+1
47Central African RepublicCTA🇨🇫0,979481,125+1
48SeychellesSEY🇸🇨0,875461,425-2
49Guinea-BissauGNB🇬🇼0,750500,750+1
50Sierra LeoneSLE🇸🇱0,500490,800-1
51DjiboutiDJI🇩🇯0,343510,500#
52South SudanSSD🇸🇸0,229520,375#

CAF Champions League &  CAF Confederation Cup – the KA Club Ranking

2Q 2019

  • Season 2018/19
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
  • Season 2016
  • Season 2015 (40 %)
June 16, 2019
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1Wydad CasablancaMAR 🇲🇦MAR71,9511,0272+1
2TP MazembeCOD 🇨🇩COD70,5741,0071-1
3Al-Ahly SCEGY 🇪🇬EGY68,3630,9763#
4Étoile du SahelTUN 🇹🇳TUN65,7020,9385+1
5Mamelodi SundownsRSA 🇿🇦RSA65,6880,9384-1
6Espérance STTUN 🇹🇳TUN63,9020,9126#
7ZamalekEGY 🇪🇬EGY47,4630,6777#
8Horoya ACGUI 🇬🇳GUI42,1690,6028#
9ZESCO UnitedZAM 🇿🇲ZAM39,3620,56210+1
10USM AlgerALG 🇩🇿ALG39,3470,5629-1
11Al Hilal OmdurmanSDN 🇸🇩SDN32,1990,46011#
12AS Vita ClubCOD 🇨🇩COD29,3740,41912#
13CS SfaxienTUN 🇹🇳TUN29,0990,41514+1
14Club AfricainTUN 🇹🇳TUN28,6020,41513-1
15RS BerkaneMAR 🇲🇦MAR26,4170,41517+2
16ASEC MimosasCIV 🇨🇮CIV24,5890,41515-1
17ES SétifALG 🇩🇿ALG24,0100,41516-1
18Raja CasablancaMAR 🇲🇦MAR23,9670,41519+1
19EnyimbaNGA 🇳🇬NGA23,1110,41518-1
20FUS RabatMAR 🇲🇦MAR23,1090,41520#
21Al-MerreikhSDN 🇸🇩SDN21,8990,41521#
22Al-Ahli TripoliLBY 🇱🇾LBY20,2080,41522#
23Primeiro de AgostoANG 🇦🇴ANG18,7610,41523#
24MC AlgerALG 🇩🇿ALG18,0970,41524#
25CS ConstantineALG 🇩🇿ALG18,0500,41525#
26Gor MahiaKEN 🇰🇪KEN17,9330,41526#
27Al-Masry SCEGY 🇪🇬EGY16,7660,41528+1
28KCCA FCUGA 🇺🇬UGA16,3220,41527-1
29Orlando PiratesRSA 🇿🇦RSA16,3190,41529#
30SimbaTAN 🇹🇿TAN16,0340,41530#
31ZanacoZAM 🇿🇲ZAM14,7120,41531#
32Ferroviário da BeiraMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ14,1380,41532#
33SuperSport UnitedRSA 🇿🇦RSA14,0780,41533#
34Young AfricansTAN 🇹🇿TAN13,2530,41534#
35Jeunesse Sportive de la SaouraALG 🇩🇿ALG11,9370,41535#
36Hassania US AgadirMAR 🇲🇦MAR11,3850,41542+6
37SmouhaEGY 🇪🇬EGY11,3140,41538+1
38MO BéjaïaALG 🇩🇿ALG11,2380,41536-2
39Mbabane SwallowsSWZ 🇸🇿SWZ11,0950,41537-2
40Al-Hilal Al-UbayyidSDN 🇸🇩SDN10,8990,41539-1
41Difaâ El JadidiMAR 🇲🇦MAR10,8570,41543+2
42Saint George S.C.ETH 🇪🇹ETH10,6840,41540-2
43Rayon SportsRWA 🇷🇼RWA10,6670,41541-2
44NkanaZAM 🇿🇲ZAM9,9650,41544#
45Lobi StarsNGA 🇳🇬NGA9,3400,41545#
46NA Hussein DeyALG 🇩🇿ALG9,1450,41546#
47Recreativo do LiboloANG 🇦🇴ANG8,9940,41547#
48Stade MalienMLI 🇲🇱MLI8,7210,41549+1
49WilliamsvilleCIV 🇨🇮CIV8,6270,41550+1
50AC LéopardsCGO 🇨🇬CGO8,4960,41552+2
51Petro LuandaANG 🇦🇴ANG8,4260,41551#
52Moghreb Atlético TetuánMAR 🇲🇦MAR8,3750,41555+3
53Kawkab MarrakechMAR 🇲🇦MAR8,2870,41556+3
54CARA BrazzavilleCGO 🇨🇬CGO8,2590,41553-1
55Asante KotokoGHA 🇬🇭GHA8,0620,41548-7
56Enugu RangersNGA 🇳🇬NGA7,9340,41554-2
57IsmailyEGY 🇪🇬EGY7,5700,41562+5
58Dolphins / Rivers UnitedNGA 🇳🇬NGA7,3420,41557-1
59Coton SportCMR 🇨🇲CMR7,3140,41559#
60MedeamaGHA 🇬🇭GHA7,0220,41558-2
61IR TangerMAR 🇲🇦MAR7,0060,41566+5
62Township RollersBOT 🇧🇼BOT6,9200,41561-1
63Kaizer Chiefs JohannesburgRSA 🇿🇦RSA6,8540,41563#
64CAPS UnitedZIM 🇿🇼ZIM6,8460,41560-4
65União Desportiva do SongoMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ6,3500,41565#
66AS Togo-PortTOG 🇹🇬TOG6,1920,41567+1
67Bidvest WitsRSA 🇿🇦RSA6,1630,41569+2
68APRRWA 🇷🇼RWA6,0570,41568#
69FC PlatinumZIM 🇿🇼ZIM5,9210,41564-5
70DjolibaMLI 🇲🇱MLI5,7830,41571+1
71AS OtôhoCGO 🇨🇬CGO5,6570,41572+1
72Aduana StarsGHA 🇬🇭GHA5,5580,41570-2
73CNaPS SportMAD 🇲🇬MAD5,4450,41573#
74Olympique Club de KhouribgaMAR 🇲🇦MAR5,2870,41577+3
75Platinum StarsRSA 🇿🇦RSA5,1060,41574-1
76CF MounanaGAB 🇬🇦GAB4,9530,41576#
77Salitas FCBFA 🇧🇫BFA4,9210,41575-2
78Misr Lel MakkasaEGY 🇪🇬EGY4,7440,41579+1
79MC El EulmaALG 🇩🇿ALG4,4830,41578-1
80Stade GabèsienTUN 🇹🇳TUN4,4290,41585+5
81US Ben GuerdaneTUN 🇹🇳TUN4,3760,41586+5
82DC Motema PembeCOD 🇨🇩COD4,3120,41582#
83Warri WolvesNGA 🇳🇬NGA4,1360,41580-3
84AS Kaloum StarGUI 🇬🇳GUI4,1120,41581-3
85MAS FezMAR 🇲🇦MAR4,0960,41588+3
86Al-Ahly ShendiSDN 🇸🇩SDN3,9990,41583-3
87SM Sanga BalendeCOD 🇨🇩COD3,8820,41587#
88VipersUGA 🇺🇬UGA3,8550,41584-4
89USM Bel-AbbèsALG 🇩🇿ALG3,6450,41589#
90AS TandaCIV 🇨🇮CIV3,5270,41590#
91CR BélouizdadALG 🇩🇿ALG3,4050,41593+2
92ENPPIEGY 🇪🇬EGY3,3790,41599+7
93Étoile du CongoCGO 🇨🇬CGO3,3520,41594+1
94MFMNGA 🇳🇬NGA3,3230,41592-2
95Plateau UnitedNGA 🇳🇬NGA3,3230,41591-4
96AS NyukiCOD 🇨🇩COD3,2500,415104+8
97Green BuffaloesZAM 🇿🇲ZAM3,2150,41597#
98AzamTAN 🇹🇿TAN3,1280,41595-3
99Jeunesse Sportive de KabylieALG 🇩🇿ALG3,1250,41596-3
100Barrack Young ControllersLBR 🇱🇷LBR3,0540,41598-2
101Al-Ittihad TripoliLBY 🇱🇾LBY3,0130,415102+1
102Vital'O FCBDI 🇧🇮BDI3,0100,415100-2
103AS MangasportGAB 🇬🇦GAB3,0040,415101-2
104MC OranALG 🇩🇿ALG2,9880,415106+2
105SC GagnoaCIV 🇨🇮CIV2,9820,415107+2
106Free State StarsRSA 🇿🇦RSA2,9690,415112+6
107Génération FootSEN 🇸🇳SEN2,9590,415103-4
108AS Maniema UnionCOD 🇨🇩COD2,9500,415110+2
109Akwa UnitedNGA 🇳🇬NGA2,9110,415105-4
110Wakriya ACGUI 🇬🇳GUI2,8730,415108-2
111Mtibwa Sugar F.C.TAN 🇹🇿TAN2,8090,415109-2
112Green EaglesZAM 🇿🇲ZAM2,7800,415115+3
113BantuLES 🇱🇸LES2,6880,415111-2
114PetrojetEGY 🇪🇬EGY2,6830,415126+12
115FC Renaissance du CongoCOD 🇨🇩COD2,6820,415119+4
116Kano PillarsNGA 🇳🇬NGA2,6480,415113-3
117KabuscorpANG 🇦🇴ANG2,6400,415114-3
118Ferroviário de MaputoMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ2,6030,415117-1
119Rail Club du KadiogoBFA 🇧🇫BFA2,5970,415116-3
120Sagrada EsperançaANG 🇦🇴ANG2,5590,415118-2
121FC Saint-Éloi LupopoCOD 🇨🇩COD2,5550,415123+2
122CS Don BoscoCOD 🇨🇩COD2,5550,415124+2
123Al-Ahly BenghaziLBY 🇱🇾LBY2,4860,415121-2
124Al-Nasr SC BenghaziLBY 🇱🇾LBY2,4860,415122-2
125Cape Town City F.C.RSA 🇿🇦RSA2,4660,415127+2
126HafiaGUI 🇬🇳GUI2,4540,415120-6
127Union DoualaCMR 🇨🇲CMR2,3600,415128+1
128Diables NoirsCGO 🇨🇬CGO2,3450,415125-3
129MK EtanchéitéCOD 🇨🇩COD2,3380,415130+1
130AS Port-Louis 2000MRI 🇲🇺MRI2,2830,415129-1
131Onze CréateursMLI 🇲🇱MLI2,1840,415131#
132Ajax Cape TownRSA 🇿🇦RSA2,1790,415138+6
133ASC DiarafSEN 🇸🇳SEN2,1190,415132-1
134Jimma Aba Jifar F.C.ETH 🇪🇹ETH2,1140,415133-1
135UMS de LoumCMR 🇨🇲CMR2,1140,415134-1
136FC San-PédroCIV 🇨🇮CIV2,0820,415137+1
137Nasarawa UnitedNGA 🇳🇬NGA2,0360,415135-2
138Kariobangi SharksKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,9780,415136-2
139Africa SportsCIV 🇨🇮CIV1,9770,415140+1
140Big BulletsMWI 🇲🇼MWI1,9420,415141+1
141Power DynamosZAM 🇿🇲ZAM1,8800,415146+5
142New Star de DoualaCMR 🇨🇲CMR1,7970,415147+5
143Ifeanyi UbahNGA 🇳🇬NGA1,7920,415145+2
144Wikki TouristsNGA 🇳🇬NGA1,7920,415144#
145African StarsNAM 🇳🇦NAM1,7920,415139-6
146SC VillaUGA 🇺🇬UGA1,7420,415150+4
147Benfica de LuandaANG 🇦🇴ANG1,7400,415149+2
148Gambia Ports AuthorityGAM 🇬🇲GAM1,7320,415152+4
149Séwé SportsCIV 🇨🇮CIV1,7200,415153+4
150JKU F.C.ZAN 🇹🇿ZAN1,7120,415151+1
151AC SemassiTOG 🇹🇬TOG1,6920,415154+3
152MukuraRWA 🇷🇼RWA1,6230,415156+4
153Defence ForceETH 🇪🇹ETH1,5990,415157+4
154Costa do SolMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ1,5800,415158+4
155Volcan ClubCOM 🇰🇲COM1,5730,415159+4
156AS PikineSEN 🇸🇳SEN1,5680,415161+5
157CS La ManchaCGO 🇨🇬CGO1,5640,415160+3
158Ashanti GoldGHA 🇬🇭GHA1,5220,415142-16
159Cosmos de BafiaCMR 🇨🇲CMR1,5200,415165+6
160Accra Hearts of Oak S.C.GHA 🇬🇭GHA1,4830,415143-17
161Royal LeopardsSWZ 🇸🇿SWZ1,4680,415167+6
162Leones VegetarianosEQG 🇬🇶EQG1,4540,415168+6
163AS Real BamakoMLI 🇲🇱MLI1,4460,415171+8
164ASF Bobo DioulassoBFA 🇧🇫BFA1,4210,415166+2
165TuskerKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,4180,415169+4
166Ulinzi StarsKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,4180,415170+4
167Vita Club MokandaCGO 🇨🇬CGO1,4070,415173+6
168Liga Desportiva de MaputoMOZ 🇲🇿MOZ1,4030,415175+7
169Welayta DichaETH 🇪🇹ETH1,3990,415176+7
170Wa All StarsGHA 🇬🇭GHA1,3980,415148-22
171AFC LeopardsKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,3840,415172+1
172Al Tahaddy SC BenghaziLBY 🇱🇾LBY1,3730,415179+7
173Le Messager NgoziBDI 🇧🇮BDI1,3600,415177+4
174Real de BanjulGAM 🇬🇲GAM1,3570,415181+7
175ASSM Elgeco PlusMAD 🇲🇬MAD1,3480,415180+5
176AS CotonTchadCHA 🇹🇩CHA1,3470,415178+2
177Ngezi PlatinumZIM 🇿🇼ZIM1,3460,415155-22
178Al-Hilal BenghaziLBY 🇱🇾LBY1,3180,415183+5
179NouadhibouMTN 🇲🇷MTN1,3130,415174-5
180Al-KhartoumSDN 🇸🇩SDN1,3000,415184+4
181LioliLES 🇱🇸LES1,2880,415182+1
182Eding SportCMR 🇨🇲CMR1,2570,415186+4
183Zimamoto FCZAN 🇹🇿ZAN1,2390,415185+2
184Police F.C. KibungoRWA 🇷🇼RWA1,2230,415187+3
185URAUGA 🇺🇬UGA1,2220,415188+3
186GamtelGAM 🇬🇲GAM1,2140,415189+3
187Fosa JuniorsMAD 🇲🇬MAD1,2100,415190+3
188Chicken InnZIM 🇿🇼ZIM1,2090,415163-25
189Harare CityZIM 🇿🇼ZIM1,2090,415164-25
190RC BoboBFA 🇧🇫BFA1,1700,415191+1
191Ngaya Club de MdéCOM 🇰🇲COM1,1600,415194+3
192Bechem UnitedGHA 🇬🇭GHA1,1480,415162-30
193Bandari MombasaKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,1390,415192-1
194AS FANNIG 🇳🇪NIG1,1360,415195+1
195Young BuffaloesSWZ 🇸🇿SWZ1,1350,415193-2
196Étoile FilanteBFA 🇧🇫BFA1,1100,415196#
197St Michel UnitedSEY 🇸🇨SEY1,0890,415197#
198US KorokiTOG 🇹🇬TOG1,0830,415198#
199SofapakaKEN 🇰🇪KEN1,0340,415199#
200LLB AcadémicBDI 🇧🇮BDI1,0340,415201+1
201PamplemoussesMRI 🇲🇺MRI1,0330,415200-1
202Deportivo NiefangEQG 🇬🇶EQG1,0090,415202#
203Armed ForcesGAM 🇬🇲GAM0,9890,415204+1
204LISCRLBR 🇱🇷LBR0,9790,415203-1
205Elect-SportCHA 🇹🇩CHA0,9720,415205#
206CD Elá NguemaEQG 🇬🇶EQG0,9520,415206#
207Cercle Mbéri SportifGAB 🇬🇦GAB0,9400,415207#
208Buffles du BorgouBEN 🇧🇯BEN0,9130,415214+6
209APEJES AcademyCMR 🇨🇲CMR0,9120,415212+3
210Yong Sports AcademyCMR 🇨🇲CMR0,9120,415211+1
211Racing de MicomesengEQG 🇬🇶EQG0,9020,415210-1
212Orapa UnitedBOT 🇧🇼BOT0,9010,415208-4
213AS SONIDEPNIG 🇳🇪NIG0,8980,415209-4
214AS Douanes NiameyNIG 🇳🇪NIG0,8970,415215+1
215US GoréeSEN 🇸🇳SEN0,8950,415213-2
216AS Douanes DakarSEN 🇸🇳SEN0,8830,415216#
217Gomido FCTOG 🇹🇬TOG0,8330,415217#
218Mochudi Centre ChiefsBOT 🇧🇼BOT0,8110,415220+2
219DedebitETH 🇪🇹ETH0,7990,415221+2
220AS SONABELBFA 🇧🇫BFA0,7970,415219-1
221Light StarsSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,7890,415218-3
222Jwaneng GalaxyBOT 🇧🇼BOT0,7800,415223+1
223AtlabaraSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,7730,415225+2
224Wau SalaamSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,7730,415226+2
225US des Forces ArméesBFA 🇧🇫BFA0,7700,415222-3
226Olympique StarBDI 🇧🇮BDI0,7340,415227+1
227ASAC ConcordeMTN 🇲🇷MTN0,7260,415224-3
228Athlético OlympicBDI 🇧🇮BDI0,7150,415228#
229RenaissanceCHA 🇹🇩CHA0,6990,415230+1
230Mbour Petite-CôteSEN 🇸🇳SEN0,6930,415229-1
231Côte d'OrSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,6790,415232+1
232Al-GhazalSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,6730,415235+3
233Cercle de JoachimMRI 🇲🇺MRI0,6710,415231-2
234Olympique de NgorSEN 🇸🇳SEN0,6680,415234#
235AS GNNNIG 🇳🇪NIG0,6680,415233-2
236Sahel SCNIG 🇳🇪NIG0,6640,415236#
237Fomboni ClubCOM 🇰🇲COM0,6610,415237#
238Nimba UnitedLBR 🇱🇷LBR0,6570,415238#
239ASC Niarry TallySEN 🇸🇳SEN0,6450,415239#
240AkandaGAB 🇬🇦GAB0,6390,415241+1
241Mighty WanderersMWI 🇲🇼MWI0,6390,415242+1
242MafunzoZAN 🇹🇿ZAN0,6350,415240-2
243AS AdemaMAD 🇲🇬MAD0,6330,415243#
244EnergieBEN 🇧🇯BEN0,6130,415245+1
245Cercle Olympique de BamakoMLI 🇲🇱MLI0,6100,415244-1
246AS BakaridjanMLI 🇲🇱MLI0,5980,415248+2
247USFAS BamakoMLI 🇲🇱MLI0,5980,415249+2
248Olympic Real de BanguiCTA 🇨🇫CTA0,5980,415247-1
249Saint-LouisienneREU 🇷🇪REU0,5900,415251+2
250SCAF TocagesCTA 🇨🇫CTA0,5840,415246-4
251Sport Bissau e BenficaGNB 🇬🇼GNB0,5750,415253+2
252ASAS Djibouti TélécomDJI 🇩🇯DJI0,5690,415250-2
253Gaborone UnitedBOT 🇧🇼BOT0,5610,415252-1
254Saint Louis Suns UnitedSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,5480,415255+1
255Al-Hilal FC WauSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,5460,415254-1
256RSLAFSLE 🇸🇱SLE0,5300,415257+1
257JohansenSLE 🇸🇱SLE0,5300,415258+1
258Sporting Praia CruzSTP 🇸🇹STP0,5000,415260+2
259Silver Strikers FCMWI 🇲🇼MWI0,4920,415259#
260Nouakchott King'sMTN 🇲🇷MTN0,4800,415256-4
261Foullah EdificeCHA 🇹🇩CHA0,4740,415261#
262Unisport BafangCMR 🇨🇲CMR0,4700,415264+2
263Panthère du NdéCMR 🇨🇲CMR0,4700,415265+2
264Botswana Defence ForceBOT 🇧🇼BOT0,4610,415263-1
265Monrovia Club BreweriesLBR 🇱🇷LBR0,4490,415266+1
266Deportivo UnidadEQG 🇬🇶EQG0,4470,415262-4
267ELWA UnitedLBR 🇱🇷LBR0,4340,415267#
268HawksGAM 🇬🇲GAM0,4320,415269+1
269KMKMZAN 🇹🇿ZAN0,4250,415268-1
270KVZ SCZAN 🇹🇿ZAN0,4120,415270#
271WallidanGAM 🇬🇲GAM0,4070,415273+2
272Deportivo MongomoEQG 🇬🇶EQG0,4020,415271-1
273Masters SecurityMWI 🇲🇼MWI0,3890,415274+1
274Miracle ClubCOM 🇰🇲COM0,3860,415272-2
275Ngazi Sport de MirontsiCOM 🇰🇲COM0,3830,415275#
276Anges de FatimaCTA 🇨🇫CTA0,3340,415277+1
277Al-MalakiaSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,3230,415279+2
278Petite Rivière NoireMRI 🇲🇺MRI0,3210,415276-2
279AS ArtaDJI 🇩🇯DJI0,3190,415278-1
280East End LionsSLE 🇸🇱SLE0,3150,415283+3
281Anse RéunionSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,2980,415282+1
282FassellLBR 🇱🇷LBR0,2970,415284+2
283Al Merreikh JubaSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,2960,415281-2
284Gendarmerie NationaleDJI 🇩🇯DJI0,2840,415285+1
285Northern Dynamo FCSEY 🇸🇨SEY0,2790,415280-5
286PolisiZAN 🇹🇿ZAN0,2750,415286#
287Al Hilal South SudanSSD 🇸🇸SSD0,2730,415287#
288AS Police Porto-NovoBEN 🇧🇯BEN0,2060,415288#
289Kamboi EaglesSLE 🇸🇱SLE0,1650,415289#
IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – the indicator based on continental ranking points, additionally taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). The IC3 is 50 % of a weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.

Ranking & Rating Pages

  1. Continental Rankings Home Page

    All Continents / Leagues & Clubs

  2. the Ka Football Leagues Global Rating

    World Global Leagues Rating

  3. the KA Football Club Global Rating

    World Global Club Rating