4Q December 2019 CONCACAF Ranking

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions League, CONCACAF League, CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for December 23, 2019.

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions LeagueCONCACAF League, CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for December 23, 2019 (also include the results of Mexican clubs in the Copa Libertadores 2016).

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship, CONCACAF League & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

4Q 2019

  • Season 2019/20 (ChL 2020; CL 2019; CCCh 2019; LC 2019)
  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015) / 40 %
December 23, 2019
 League (s) ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1MexicoMEX🇲🇽65,200171,988#
2United StatesUSA🇺🇸 🇨🇦48,582251,262#
3Costa RicaCRC🇨🇷29,507426,635+1
4PanamaPAN🇵🇦26,937328,337-1
5HondurasHON🇭🇳25,062522,290#
6El SalvadorSLV🇸🇻18,374717,601+1
7Trinidad and TobagoTRI🇹🇹16,790618,790-1
8JamaicaJAM🇯🇲14,144815,148#
9GuatemalaGUA🇬🇹14,085913,834#
10Dominican RepublicDOM🇩🇴11,8731011,873#
11HaitiHAI🇭🇹9,1231110,080#
12NicaraguaNCA🇳🇮8,992129,592#
13BelizeBLZ🇧🇿5,545136,745#
14SurinameSUR🇸🇷3,909143,909#
15GuadeloupeGLP🇬🇵2,900153,100#
16Antigua and BarbudaATG🇦🇬2,300162,450#
17CanadaCAN🇨🇦1,448171,448#
18MartiniqueMTQ🇲🇶1,178181,178#
19BahamasBAH🇧🇸0,600190,900#
20Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVIN🇻🇨0,500210,500+1
21GuyanaGUY🇬🇾0,450200,675-1
22US Virgin IslandsVIR🇻🇮0,200220,300#

Note: The table shows only the active countries – CONCACAF members maintaining domestic wide-country league competitions.

Note: Canada
The new national and professional Canadian Premier League started to play in April 2019 and 7 clubs participate in it. Toronto FC, Vancouver Whitecaps FC and Montreal Impact play in the highest tier of American league system, in the Major League Soccer (MLS). Other clubs play at various levels of American leagues or Canadian regional leagues.

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship, CONCACAF League & the Leagues Cup – the KA Club Ranking

4Q 2019

  • Season 2019/20 (ChL 2020; CL 2019; CCCh 2019; LC 2019)
  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015) / 40 %
December 23, 2019
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1UANLMEX 🇲🇽MEX55,4351,5721#
2New York Red BullsUSA 🇺🇸USA41,9381,1872#
3SaprissaCRC 🇨🇷CRC35,7711,0113#
4HeredianoCRC 🇨🇷CRC27,2710,7705+1
5AméricaMEX 🇲🇽MEX26,0130,7444-1
6MonterreyMEX 🇲🇽MEX25,2400,729+3
7UNAMMEX 🇲🇽MEX23,5780,6686-1
8FC DallasUSA 🇺🇸USA23,3280,65911+3
9Árabe UnidoPAN 🇵🇦PAN23,2890,65710+1
10Santos LagunaMEX 🇲🇽MEX22,8800,6468-2
11Sporting Kansas CityUSA 🇺🇸USA22,5120,6367-4
12Olimpia TegucigalpaHON 🇭🇳HON22,2020,62714+2
13Toronto FCCAN 🇨🇦USA21,6660,61713#
14Seattle Sounders FCUSA 🇺🇸USA21,5780,61616+2
15Vancouver WhitecapsCAN 🇨🇦USA21,3020,60312-3
16PachucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX20,3780,5815-1
17AlianzaSLV 🇸🇻SLV19,5050,55221+4
18GuadalajaraMEX 🇲🇽MEX17,5880,49717-1
19Atlanta United FCUSA 🇺🇸USA17,5620,49619#
20Houston DynamoUSA 🇺🇸USA17,5620,49820#
21F.C. MotaguaHON 🇭🇳HON16,1420,45624+3
22TijuanaMEX 🇲🇽MEX15,8130,44622#
23Independiente de la Chorrera.PAN 🇵🇦PAN15,1830,43623#
24TauroPAN 🇵🇦PAN14,3370,43625+1
25TolucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX14,2800,43618-7
26Santa TeclaSLV 🇸🇻SLV11,3950,43628+2
27Los Angeles GalaxyUSA 🇺🇸USA10,5520,44226-1
28CentralTRI 🇹🇹TRI10,2490,43629+1
29Real Salt LakeUSA 🇺🇸USA9,9520,43627-2
30Portland TimbersUSA 🇺🇸USA9,9020,43832+2
31Honduras ProgresoHON 🇭🇳HON9,8460,43633+2
32Plaza AmadorPAN 🇵🇦PAN8,6830,43634+2
33Portmore UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM8,2450,43635+2
34C.D. MarathónHON 🇭🇳HON7,8070,43641+7
35Cruz AzulMEX 🇲🇽MEX7,7430,44236+1
36SuchitepéquezGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,6610,43638+2
37D.C. UnitedUSA 🇺🇸USA7,6300,43631-6
38QuerétaroMEX 🇲🇽MEX7,6180,43630-8
39GuastatoyaGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,4620,43639#
40ComunicacionesGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,2150,43646+6
41W ConnectionTRI 🇹🇹TRI7,0590,43637-4
42Colorado RapidsUSA 🇺🇸USA7,0560,43640-2
43Real EstelíNCA 🇳🇮NCA6,9490,43642-1
44Antigua GuatemalaGUA 🇬🇹GUA6,9350,43645+1
45Atlético PantojaDOM 🇩🇴DOM6,6950,43644-1
46LeónMEX 🇲🇽MEX6,2430,4443-3
47Los Angeles FCUSA 🇺🇸USA5,9520,43948#
48New York City FCUSA 🇺🇸USA5,9520,439OFF+60
49Montreal ImpactCAN 🇨🇦USA5,9520,43949#
50AD San CarlosCRC 🇨🇷CRC5,8560,43665+15
51CibaoDOM 🇩🇴DOM5,1060,43650-1
52DragónSLV 🇸🇻SLV4,8630,43651-1
53San Francisco F.C. de La ChorreraPAN 🇵🇦PAN4,6770,43647-6
54Don BoscoHAI 🇭🇹HAI4,3140,43652-2
55Santos de GuápilesCRC 🇨🇷CRC4,1410,43657+2
56Chicago FireUSA 🇺🇸USA3,9520,43756#
57ÁguilaSLV 🇸🇻SLV3,7540,43660+3
58Walter FerrettiNCA 🇳🇮NCA3,5090,43654-4
59Montego Bay UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,4030,43653-6
60Arnett GardensJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,3570,43661+1
61Union Deportivo UniversitarioPAN 🇵🇦PAN3,2490,43663+2
62WaterhouseJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,1660,43662#
63Police UnitedBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ3,1350,43664+1
64MunicipalGUA 🇬🇹GUA2,9410,43655-9
65Isidro MetapánSLV 🇸🇻SLV2,7530,43659-6
66VerdesBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ2,4750,43658-8
67PueblaMEX 🇲🇽MEX2,2180,43866-1
68Belmopan BanditsBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ2,0890,43667-1
69Pérez ZeledónCRC 🇨🇷CRC1,9990,43676+7
70San Juan JablotehTRI 🇹🇹TRI1,9150,43668-2
71FASSLV 🇸🇻SLV1,8940,43673+2
72AlajuelenseCRC 🇨🇷CRC1,8790,43880+8
73Racing des GonaïvesHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,8720,43669-4
74S.V. RobinhoodSUR 🇸🇷SUR1,8050,43670-4
75Managua F.C.NCA 🇳🇮NCA1,7960,43671-4
76Forge FCCAN 🇨🇦CAN1,7900,43672-4
77Real EspañaHON 🇭🇳HON1,7510,43683+6
78AtlánticoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,6950,43674-4
79PlatenseHON 🇭🇳HON1,6860,43684+5
80Club FranciscainMTQ 🇲🇶MTQ1,6180,43675-5
81Inter MoengotapoeSUR 🇸🇷SUR1,4610,43677-4
82Real Hope FAHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,3720,43679-3
83CS MoulienGLP 🇬🇵GLP1,3350,43681-2
84AS CapoiseHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,3290,43682-2
85GrenadesATG 🇦🇬ATG1,1200,43686+1
86Barcelona Atlético Santo DomingoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,1060,43687+1
87América des CayesHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,0470,43685-2
88Scholars InternationalCAY 🇰🇾CAY1,0000,43688#
89USR Sainte-RoseGLP 🇬🇵GLP0,8200,43689#
90Diriangén FCNCA 🇳🇮NCA0,7570,43690#
91TransvaalSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,7410,43691#
92NotchSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,7090,43692#
93HoppersATG 🇦🇬ATG0,6200,43693#
94La GauloiseGLP 🇬🇵GLP0,5830,43694#
95System 3VIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5300,43695#
96Bequia UnitedVIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5300,43696#
97Somerset TrojansBER 🇧🇲BER0,5000,43697#
98Royal Montserrat PoliceMSR 🇲🇸MSR0,5000,43698#
99EliteCAY 🇰🇾CAY0,5000,43699#
100Flames UnitedSMA 🇸🇽SMA0,5000,436100#
101ExcelsiorSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,3890,436101#
102SAPATG 🇦🇬ATG0,2600,436102#
103Lyford Cay DragonsBAH 🇧🇸BAH0,2000,436103#
104Guyana Defence ForceGUY 🇬🇾GUY0,2000,436104#
105Alpha UnitedGUY 🇬🇾GUY0,2000,436105#
106HelenitesVIR 🇻🇮VIR0,2000,436106#
IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – the indicator based on continental ranking points, additionally taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). The IC3 is 50 % of a weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.