1Q March 2019 CONCACAF Ranking

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions League, CONCACAF League & CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for March 31, 2019.

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions LeagueCONCACAF League & CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for March 31, 2019 (also include the results of Mexican clubs in the Copa Libertadores).

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship & CONCACAF League – the KA Leagues Ranking

1Q 2019

  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015)
March 31, 2019
 League ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1MexicoMEX🇲🇽72,250168,550#
2United StatesUSA🇺🇸 🇨🇦53,400250,320#
3PanamaPAN🇵🇦30,250429,550+1
4Costa RicaCRC🇨🇷27,500332,933-1
5HondurasHON🇭🇳24,000527,867#
6Trinidad and TobagoTRI🇹🇹23,000623,600#
7El SalvadorSLV🇸🇻17,666818,400+1
8GuatemalaGUA🇬🇹17,000718,800-1
9JamaicaJAM🇯🇲13,875915,875#
10Dominican RepublicDOM🇩🇴12,6251112,125+1
11NicaraguaNCA🇳🇮10,3751012,375-1
12HaitiHAI🇭🇹10,2501210,450#
13BelizeBLZ🇧🇿9,250139,250#
14GuadeloupeGLP🇬🇵3,500144,300#
15Antigua and BarbudaATG🇦🇬2,750172,750+2
16SurinameSUR🇸🇷2,750162,850#
17MartiniqueMTQ🇲🇶2,000192,000+2
18BahamasBAH🇧🇸1,500201,500+2
19GuyanaGUY🇬🇾1,125153,525-4
20Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVIN🇻🇨0,500220,500+2
21US Virgin IslandsVIR🇻🇮0,500230,500+2

Note: The table shows only the active countries – CONCACAF members maintaining domestic wide-country league competitions.

Canada

Canada does not have a professional wide-country league. Some clubs play in the Canadian regional leagues. Other clubs play at various levels of American leagues. Toronto FC, Vancouver Whitecaps FC and Montreal Impact play in the highest tier of American league system, in the Major League Soccer (MLS). The new national and professional Canadian Premier League expected to begin play in April 2019.

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico has membership of CONCACAF and FIFA. Club Puerto Rico FC represented Puerto Rico in the Caribbean Club Championship, but it does not play in the Liga Puerto Rico. It is associated with the US North American Soccer League (NASL).

4Q 2018 CONCACAF RANKINGS

2Q 2019 CONCACAF RANKINGS

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship & CONCACAF League – the KA Club Ranking

1Q 2019

  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
  • Season 2015/16 (ChL 2015/2016; CCCh 2015)
March 31, 2019
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1UANLMEX 🇲🇽MEX61,5501,0591#
2New York Red BullsUSA 🇺🇸USA43,9440,7564+2
3UNAMMEX 🇲🇽MEX36,2500,6245+2
4SaprissaCRC 🇨🇷CRC35,4350,6103-1
5AméricaMEX 🇲🇽MEX34,6600,5962-3
6Santos LagunaMEX 🇲🇽MEX34,0600,58615+9
7HeredianoCRC 🇨🇷CRC29,9350,5156-1
8Árabe UnidoPAN 🇵🇦PAN28,7380,4947-1
9Seattle Sounders FCUSA 🇺🇸USA26,5840,45710+1
10Vancouver WhitecapsCAN 🇨🇦USA26,2820,45211+1
11TolucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX26,0600,44814+3
12MonterreyMEX 🇲🇽MEX25,1650,43326+14
13FC DallasUSA 🇺🇸USA24,7240,42512-1
14Sporting Kansas CityUSA 🇺🇸USA24,2340,41722+8
15Toronto FCCAN 🇨🇦USA23,5360,41516+1
16Olimpia TegucigalpaHON 🇭🇳HON22,1300,4158-8
17PachucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX21,8150,4159-8
18GuadalajaraMEX 🇲🇽MEX19,2250,41517-1
19D.C. UnitedUSA 🇺🇸USA17,8740,41513-6
20Real Salt LakeUSA 🇺🇸USA17,8740,41518-2
21QuerétaroMEX 🇲🇽MEX17,7100,41519-2
22Los Angeles GalaxyUSA 🇺🇸USA16,8740,41521-1
23Houston DynamoUSA 🇺🇸USA16,8260,41545+22
24F.C. MotaguaHON 🇭🇳HON16,7900,41520-4
25AlianzaSLV 🇸🇻SLV15,4300,41528+3
26TijuanaMEX 🇲🇽MEX15,2250,41525-1
27CentralTRI 🇹🇹TRI15,0100,41523-4
28Atalanta UnitedUSA 🇺🇸USA14,8260,41544+16
29Independiente de la Chorrera.PAN 🇵🇦PAN13,9810,41552+23
30TauroPAN 🇵🇦PAN13,7380,41524-6
31Santa TeclaSLV 🇸🇻SLV12,8650,41529-2
32Portland TimbersUSA 🇺🇸USA11,0140,41527-5
33W ConnectionTRI 🇹🇹TRI10,8600,41530-3
34Honduras ProgresoHON 🇭🇳HON9,9800,41532-2
35Plaza AmadorPAN 🇵🇦PAN9,4860,41533-2
36San Francisco F.C. de La ChorreraPAN 🇵🇦PAN8,5090,41536#
37Colorado RapidsUSA 🇺🇸USA8,3160,41539+2
38SuchitepéquezGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,9800,41538#
39Atlético PantojaDOM 🇩🇴DOM7,4530,41543+4
40ComunicacionesGUA 🇬🇹GUA6,9200,41531-9
41MunicipalGUA 🇬🇹GUA6,9200,41534-7
42C.D. MarathónHON 🇭🇳HON6,4150,41553+11
43VerdesBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ6,3550,41542-1
44GuastatoyaGUA 🇬🇹GUA6,3000,41556+12
45Real EstelíNCA 🇳🇮NCA6,0980,41537-8
46Montego Bay UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM6,0580,41547+1
47Antigua GuatemalaGUA 🇬🇹GUA5,9800,41548+1
48Isidro MetapánSLV 🇸🇻SLV5,8650,41541-7
49CibaoDOM 🇩🇴DOM5,6580,41549#
50Walter FerrettiNCA 🇳🇮NCA5,5700,41550#
51Don BoscoHAI 🇭🇹HAI5,1900,41554+3
52DragónSLV 🇸🇻SLV4,9300,41557+5
53Santos de GuápilesCRC 🇨🇷CRC4,4800,41560+7
54Union Deportivo UniversitarioPAN 🇵🇦PAN4,2380,41546-8
55PueblaMEX 🇲🇽MEX4,2100,41566+11
56Portmore UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,7980,41562+6
57Arnett GardensJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,6780,41563+6
58Police UnitedBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ3,3250,41565+7
59AtlánticoDOM 🇩🇴DOM2,4530,41569+10
60San Juan JablotehTRI 🇹🇹TRI2,4050,41568+8
61Pérez ZeledónCRC 🇨🇷CRC2,2430,41571+10
62Puerto Rico FCPUR 🇵🇷USA2,1580,41576+14
63Racing des GonaïvesHAI 🇭🇹HAI2,1080,41570+7
64FASSLV 🇸🇻SLV2,0490,41564#
65ÁguilaSLV 🇸🇻SLV1,9810,41573+8
66AlajuelenseCRC 🇨🇷CRC1,9550,41540-26
67Real EspañaHON 🇭🇳HON1,9150,41559-8
68Club FranciscainMTQ 🇲🇶MTQ1,9000,41574+6
69CS MoulienGLP 🇬🇵GLP1,7600,41575+6
70PlatenseHON 🇭🇳HON1,7400,41578+8
71Inter MoengotapoeSUR 🇸🇷SUR1,7350,41572+1
72Barcelona Atlético Santo DomingoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,6580,41579+7
73América des CayesHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,5780,41580+7
74WaterhouseJAM 🇯🇲JAM1,3030,41561-13
75Belmopan BanditsBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ1,2600,41582+7
76USR Sainte-RoseGLP 🇬🇵GLP1,2380,41581+5
77GrenadesATG 🇦🇬ATG1,2150,41583+6
78Scholars InternationalCAY 🇰🇾CAY1,0000,41585+7
79Real Hope FAHAI 🇭🇹HAI0,9950,41586+7
80Diriangén FCNCA 🇳🇮NCA0,9230,41590+10
81HoppersATG 🇦🇬ATG0,7150,41593+12
82TransvaalSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,7050,41594+12
83La GauloiseGLP 🇬🇵GLP0,6530,41595+12
84NotchSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,6480,41591+7
85SAPATG 🇦🇬ATG0,6300,41596+11
86ExcelsiorSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,6180,41597+11
87Lyford Cay DragonsBAH 🇧🇸BAH0,5600,41599+12
88System 3VIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5500,415100+12
89Bequia UnitedVIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5500,415101+12
90Guyana Defence ForceGUY 🇬🇾GUY0,5450,415102+12
91Alpha UnitedGUY 🇬🇾GUY0,5450,41577-14
92HelenitesVIR 🇻🇮VIR0,5200,415103+11
93Somerset TrojansBER 🇧🇲BER0,5000,415104+11
94Royal Montserrat PoliceMSR 🇲🇸MSR0,5000,415106+12
95EliteCAY 🇰🇾CAY0,5000,415105+10
96Flames UnitedSMA 🇸🇽SMA0,5000,415107+11
IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – the indicator based on continental ranking points, additionally taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). The IC3 is 50 % of a weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.

4Q 2018 CONCACAF RANKINGS

2Q 2019 CONCACAF RANKINGS