1Q 2019 OFC Ranking (Oceania)

OFC Champions League – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings of Oceania set for the first quarter of 2019.

OFC Champions League – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings of Oceania set for the first quarter of 2019 (after group stage).

OFC Champions League – the KA Leagues Ranking

1Q 2019

  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
  • Season 2016
  • Season 2014/15 (60 %)
March 31, 2019
 Country ClubsPtsprev. ptsdiff.
1New ZealandNZL🇳🇿80,50074,500#
2New CaledoniaNCL🇳🇨39,10032,000#
3TahitiTAH🇵🇫36,80030,000#
4FijiFIJ🇫🇯31,60027,500#
5Solomon IslandsSOL🇸🇧30,20023,500#
6VanuatuVAN🇻🇺24,20022,000#
7Papua New GuineaPNG🇵🇬24,10020,000#
8SamoaSAM🇼🇸20,10018,500#
9Cook IslandsCOK🇨🇰17,90013,500#
10TongaTGA🇹🇴3,6003,000#
11American SamoaASA🇦🇸2,0502,000#

4Q 2018 OFC RANKINGS

2Q 2019 OFC RANKINGS

OFC Champions League – the KA Club Ranking 

1Q 2019

  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2017
  • Season 2016
  • Season 2014/15 (60 %)
March 31, 2019
LpClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prevdifr
1Auckland CityNZL 🇳🇿NZL71,4500,4181#
2Team WellingtonNZL 🇳🇿NZL69,8500,4152#
3MagentaNCL 🇳🇨NCL45,5700,4153#
4TefanaTAH 🇵🇫TAH31,7300,4154#
5BaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ29,7000,4155#
6Toti City DwellersPNG 🇵🇬PNG29,3000,4157+1
7Solomon WarriorsSOL 🇸🇧SOL21,0250,4158+1
8Central SportTAH 🇵🇫TAH20,7100,41519+11
9Hienghène SportNCL 🇳🇨NCL20,2200,41522+13
10LautokaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ19,7650,4159-1
11MaristSOL 🇸🇧SOL18,3600,4156-5
12Erakor Golden StarVAN 🇻🇺VAN15,9500,41515+3
13NalkutanVAN 🇻🇺VAN13,4600,41510-3
14Henderson Eels F.C.SOL 🇸🇧SOL13,3450,415OFF+25
15DragonTAH 🇵🇫TAH11,9900,41514-1
16Hekari UnitedPNG 🇵🇬PNG10,8300,41512-4
17AmicaleVAN 🇻🇺VAN10,7550,41511-6
18Western UnitedSOL 🇸🇧SOL8,9600,41516-2
19GaïtchaNCL 🇳🇨NCL8,3850,41513-6
20SuvaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ7,9700,41517-3
21MadangPNG 🇵🇬PNG7,5700,41520-1
22LössiNCL 🇳🇨NCL7,1350,41521-1
23Lupe ole SoagaSAM 🇼🇸SAM6,9100,41518-5
24Malampa RevivorsVAN 🇻🇺VAN6,5250,41530+6
25Tupapa MaraerengaCOK 🇨🇰COK6,2300,41528+3
26VénusTAH 🇵🇫TAH5,9900,41523-3
27RewaFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ5,6250,41524-3
28NadiFIJ 🇫🇯FIJ5,5700,41525-3
29KiwiSAM 🇼🇸SAM5,3050,41531+2
30F.C. Morobe WawensPNG 🇵🇬PNG3,8000,415OFF+9
31PiraeTAH 🇵🇫TAH3,4400,41526-5
32PuaikuraCOK 🇨🇰COK3,3900,41529-3
33TafeaVAN 🇻🇺VAN2,8350,41527-6
34VeitongoTGA 🇹🇴TGA1,7400,41532-2
35Pago YouthASA 🇦🇸ASA1,1200,41535#
36Utulei YouthASA 🇦🇸ASA1,0900,41533-3
37Lotoha'apai UnitedTGA 🇹🇴TGA1,0700,41534-3
38SKBCASA 🇦🇸ASA0,3700,41536-2
IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – the indicator based on continental ranking points, additionally taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). The IC3 is 50 % of a weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.

4Q 2018 OFC RANKINGS

2Q 2019 OFC RANKINGS