3Q September 2019 AFC Ranking

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for September 30, 2019.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for September 30, 2019.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

3Q 2019

  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16)
  • Season 2015 (AChL 2015; AC 2015) / 20%
[table “AFC5Q2019L” not found /]

The table temporarily unavailable – please contact the administrator

Hong Hong / China
R&F based in Guangzhou, China, a reserve team of Guangzhou R&F F.C., a top-level professional club in China’s Super League, competes in the Hong Kong Premier League.
Australia / New Zealand
New Zealand club Wellington Phoenix competes in the Australian A-League.
Singapore / Japan / Brunei
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC is a football club which compete in Singapore Premier League. The club is a satellite team of Albirex Niigata of Japan. Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota FC is a club based in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei and competes in Singapore Premier League.
India
I-League shares the top spot in the Indian football system with the Indian Super League (ISL) – franchise-based league. The ISL has been granted official recognition by the AFC, meaning there are two collateral top divisions in India from 2017/18.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Club Ranking

3Q 2019

  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16)
  • Season 2015 (AChL 2015; AC 2015) / 20%
September 30, 2019
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1Lekhwiya/Al-DuhailQAT 🇶🇦QAT77,5891,0901#
2Shanghai SIPGCHN 🇨🇳CHN73,7191,0312#
3Al-Hilal Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA70,6920,9934+1
4Guangzhou EvergrandeCHN 🇨🇳CHN70,5190,9883-1
5Al-Ahli Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA68,2920,9595#
6Al-AinUAE 🇦🇪UAE64,1160,9016#
7Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsKOR 🇰🇷KOR63,9880,8957#
8Zob AhanIRN 🇮🇷IRN61,0680,8528#
9Urawa Red DiamondsJPN 🇯🇵JPN59,1420,82910+1
10Kashima AntlersJPN 🇯🇵JPN58,7630,8229-1
11PersepolisIRN 🇮🇷IRN53,0580,74411#
12EsteghlalIRN 🇮🇷IRN47,8580,67213+1
13Al-SaddQAT 🇶🇦QAT45,9890,65514+1
14Suwon Samsung BluewingsKOR 🇰🇷KOR44,7010,62412-2
15Ulsan HyundaiKOR 🇰🇷KOR44,5400,62217+2
16Lokomotiv TashkentUZB 🇺🇿UZB43,9940,61615-1
17CeresPHI 🇵🇭PHI43,2990,60418+1
18Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ43,0510,60219+1
19Johor Darul Ta'zimMAS 🇲🇾MAS41,9900,58616-3
20April 25PRK 🇰🇵PRK40,2830,56222+2
21Shandong Luneng TaishanCHN 🇨🇳CHN39,9780,56020-1
22Altyn AsyrTKM 🇹🇲TKM39,6050,55321-1
23Kawasaki FrontaleJPN 🇯🇵JPN38,3630,53523#
24Al-AhedLIB 🇱🇧LIB35,5540,49828+4
25IstiklolTJK 🇹🇯TJK35,3210,49324-1
26Bengaluru FCIND 🇮🇳IND34,6600,48426#
27Al-Jaish DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR34,3940,48025-2
28Al-IttihadKSA 🇸🇦KSA32,7750,46036+8
29FC SeoulKOR 🇰🇷KOR32,6470,45627-2
30Sanfrecce HiroshimaJPN 🇯🇵JPN32,3490,45431+1
31Al-WehdatJOR 🇯🇴JOR32,2540,45229-2
32Jiangsu SuningCHN 🇨🇳CHN32,1640,44932#
33Al Wahda Abu DhabiUAE 🇦🇪UAE31,7640,44333#
34Al-Zawra'aIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ31,1710,43734#
35Al-Jazeera AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR31,1490,43830-5
36Sydney FCAUS 🇦🇺AUS31,0030,43635-1
37Home UnitedSIN 🇸🇬SIN30,7010,43637#
38Al-Nassr Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA30,5750,44039+1
39Melbourne VictoryAUS 🇦🇺AUS30,0030,43640+1
40Buriram UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA28,4690,43838-2
41KitcheeHKG 🇭🇰HKG26,6510,43641#
42Tampines RoversSIN 🇸🇬SIN26,3690,43644+2
43Al-JaziraUAE 🇦🇪UAE26,3090,43943#
44Tractor SaziIRN 🇮🇷IRN25,8230,43842-2
45Al-RayyanQAT 🇶🇦QAT25,7060,43647+2
46Hà Nội F.C.VIE 🇻🇳VIE25,1990,43851+5
47PakhtakorUZB 🇺🇿UZB24,7440,43845-2
48Jeju UnitedKOR 🇰🇷KOR24,1310,43650+2
49Al-Wahda DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR24,0960,43646-3
50Nasaf QarshiUZB 🇺🇿UZB22,3940,43649-1
51Tianjin QuanjianCHN 🇨🇳CHN22,2050,44152+1
52Yangon UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA21,7910,43654+2
53Shabab Al-Ahli DubaiUAE 🇦🇪UAE21,6400,43848-5
54Al-Faisaly AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR21,4880,44057+3
55Becamex Bình DươngVIE 🇻🇳VIE21,3990,43655#
56GlobalPHI 🇵🇭PHI20,9110,43656#
57Al-MuharraqBHR 🇧🇭BHR20,7060,43658+1
58Muangthong UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA20,3840,43659+1
59Al-NasrUAE 🇦🇪UAE20,3170,43660+1
60FC TokyoJPN 🇯🇵JPN18,5490,43662+2
61Gamba OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN18,5420,43953-8
62Dhaka AbahaniBAN 🇧🇩BAN18,2090,43665+3
63Esteghlal KhuzestanIRN 🇮🇷IRN18,0290,43663#
64Persija JakartaIDN 🇮🇩IDN17,9170,43664#
65Beijing GuoanCHN 🇨🇳CHN16,2680,44061-4
66KayaPHI 🇵🇭PHI16,1870,43667+1
67Mohun BaganIND 🇮🇳IND15,5540,43668+1
68Al-GharafaQAT 🇶🇦QAT14,9880,44471+3
69Shanghai ShenhuaCHN 🇨🇳CHN14,2000,43673+4
70MaziyaMDV 🇲🇻MDV13,8330,43669-1
71Al-HiddBHR 🇧🇭BHR13,7060,43670-1
72BunyodkorUZB 🇺🇿UZB13,5720,43672#
73PSM MakassarIDN 🇮🇩IDN13,4800,43676+3
74Kashiwa ReysolJPN 🇯🇵JPN13,3710,43666-8
75Daegu FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR13,3640,43677+2
76Gyeongnam FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR13,3640,43678+2
77MalkiyaBHR 🇧🇭BHR13,0520,43679+2
78Cerezo OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN12,9710,43680+2
79New RadiantMDV 🇲🇻MDV12,7550,43675-4
80Naft Al-WasatIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ12,6560,43681+1
81Al-Fateh Al-HasaKSA 🇸🇦KSA11,9630,43685+4
82KigwanchaPRK 🇰🇵PRK11,4950,43686+4
83Al-Wasl F.C.UAE 🇦🇪UAE11,0810,43687+4
84South ChinaHKG 🇭🇰HKG10,9810,43674-10
85Al-TaawounKSA 🇸🇦KSA10,9630,43690+5
86Chennaiyin FCIND 🇮🇳IND10,6780,43688+2
87Pohang SteelersKOR 🇰🇷KOR10,3250,43691+4
88Brisbane RoarAUS 🇦🇺AUS10,2450,43684-4
89Western Sydney WanderersAUS 🇦🇺AUS10,1610,43682-7
90Al-KuwaitKUW 🇰🇼KUW10,1180,43683-7
91Adelaide UnitedAUS 🇦🇺AUS10,0810,43693+2
92AhalTKM 🇹🇲TKM9,8670,43689-3
93Al-SuwaiqOMA 🇴🇲OMA9,7620,43695+2
94Sông Lam Nghệ AnVIE 🇻🇳VIE9,7590,43697+3
95Benfica de MacauMAC 🇲🇴MAC9,5780,43696+1
96KhujandTJK 🇹🇯TJK8,4720,43699+3
97DordoiKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ8,2550,439101+4
98Hilal Al-QudsPLE 🇵🇸PLE8,2090,436100+2
99Al-QadsiaKUW 🇰🇼KUW8,1180,43694-5
100Boeung Ket AngkorCAM 🇰🇭CAM7,9290,436103+3
101Tai PoCHN 🇨🇳HKG7,9160,436104+3
102Al-Ahli SC AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR7,8870,436107+5
103FLC Thanh HóaVIE 🇻🇳VIE7,7590,436111+8
104SepahanIRN 🇮🇷IRN7,7440,436108+4
105Minerva PunjabIND 🇮🇳IND7,6780,436109+4
106NejmehLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,6690,436106#
107Balestier KhalsaSIN 🇸🇬SIN7,5030,436105-2
108SelangorMAS 🇲🇾MAS7,4700,436110+2
109Al-AnsarLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,3170,436112+3
110Naft TehranIRN 🇮🇷IRN7,2440,43692-18
111Than Quảng NinhVIE 🇻🇳VIE7,0860,436117+6
112Tripoli Athletic ClubLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,0730,436113+1
113HwaebulPRK 🇰🇵PRK6,9420,436116+3
114Al-Najma Sports ClubBHR 🇧🇭BHR6,8950,436114#
115DhofarOMA 🇴🇲OMA6,8890,438115#
116Ayeyawady UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA6,6550,436102-14
117Shabab Al-DhahiriyaPLE 🇵🇸PLE6,6470,436118+1
118EasternHKG 🇭🇰HKG6,4060,436120+2
119SeongnamKOR 🇰🇷KOR5,9550,43698-21
120YadanarbonMYA 🇲🇲MYA5,9540,436121+1
121Lao Toyota FCLAO 🇱🇦LAO5,9390,436119-2
122Bali UnitedIDN 🇮🇩IDN5,8950,436122#
123SahamOMA 🇴🇲OMA5,8470,436124+1
124Felda UnitedMAS 🇲🇾MAS5,4590,436128+4
125AizawlIND 🇮🇳IND5,4190,436129+4
126Alay OshKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ5,2250,436130+4
127Shan UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA5,1840,436131+4
128Saipa FCIRN 🇮🇷IRN4,9840,436134+6
129Al-Shabab RiyadhKSA 🇸🇦KSA4,8460,439126-3
130Guangzhou R&FCHN 🇨🇳CHN4,5590,436127-3
131Chiangrai UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA4,4320,436135+4
132FooladIRN 🇮🇷IRN4,1340,436125-7
133RyomyongPRK 🇰🇵PRK3,8800,436143+10
134Al-Ittihad AleppoSYR 🇸🇾SYR3,7960,436138+4
135Al-OrubaOMA 🇴🇲OMA3,7190,436139+4
136Al-ShortaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ3,6760,438132-4
137Persipura JayapuraIDN 🇮🇩IDN3,6580,436123-14
138AGMKUZB 🇺🇿UZB3,5970,436141+3
139SafaLIB 🇱🇧LIB3,3910,436144+5
140Bangkok UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA3,2940,438145+5
141ErbilIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ3,2760,436136-5
142Persib BandungIDN 🇮🇩IDN3,2580,436133-9
143Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiBAN 🇧🇩BAN3,2200,436147+4
144Hang YuenTPE 🇹🇼TPE3,1960,436146+2
145MagweMYA 🇲🇲MYA3,0540,436148+3
146BalkanTKMX 🇹🇲TKM3,0150,436153+7
147NagaworldCAM 🇰🇭CAM3,0040,436149+2
148Perak TBGMAS 🇲🇾MAS3,0010,436150+2
149Newcastle JetsAUS 🇦🇺AUS2,9990,436151+2
150ManamaBHR 🇧🇭BHR2,9090,436155+5
151FanjaOMA 🇴🇲OMA2,8190,436154+3
152East BengalIND 🇮🇳IND2,7130,436142-10
153ChonburiTHA 🇹🇭THA2,6660,436152-1
154ErchimMNG 🇲🇳MNG2,6000,436158+4
155PahangMAS 🇲🇾MAS2,5950,436137-18
156SukhothaiTHA 🇹🇭THA2,5190,436161+5
157KhosilotTJK 🇹🇯TJK2,4600,436162+5
158Al-RiffaBHR 🇧🇭BHR2,4520,438140-18
159Manang Marshyangdi ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP2,4030,436163+4
160WarriorsSIN 🇸🇬SIN2,2340,436160#
161Salam ZghartaLIB 🇱🇧LIB2,2150,436159-2
162Taraji Wadi Al-NesPLE 🇵🇸PLE1,7520,436156-6
163Lanexang UnitedLAO 🇱🇦LAO1,6780,436165+2
164Al-NahdaOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,6610,436157-7
165TC SportsMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,6230,436166+1
166Taiwan Power CompanyTPE 🇹🇼TPE1,6210,436167+1
167Al-Nasr SalalahOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,5970,436168+1
168ColomboSRI 🇱🇰SRI1,5520,436169+1
169Sheikh RusselBAN 🇧🇩BAN1,5080,436174+5
170Club Valencia MaléMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,5020,436171+1
171RoversGUM 🇬🇺GUM1,5000,436172+1
172Saif Sporting ClubBAN 🇧🇩BAN1,4880,436176+4
173Central Coast MarinersAUS 🇦🇺AUS1,4210,436164-9
174Khayr VahdatTJK 🇹🇯TJK1,4110,436170-4
175Phnom Penh CrownCAM 🇰🇭CAM1,3500,436175#
176Bangkok GlassTHA 🇹🇭THA1,1290,436173-3
177AlgaKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ0,7580,436177#
178Transport UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6300,436178#
179TatungTPE 🇹🇼TPE0,6210,436179#
180Thimphu CityBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6200,436180#
181K-ElectricPAK 🇵🇰PAK0,5600,436181#
182Shaheen AsmayeeAFG 🇦🇫AFG0,5300,436182#
183Three Star ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP0,4940,436183#
184TertonsBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3700,436184#
185Druk UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3600,436185#
186KhoromkhonMNG 🇲🇳MNG0,3150,436186#
187Al-SaqrYEM 🇾🇪YEM0,1000,436187#

IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – indicator based on continental ranking points, taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation), which is 50 % of weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.


Ranking & Rating Pages

  1. Continental Rankings Home Page

    All Continents / Leagues & Clubs

  2. the KA Football Leagues Global Rating

    World Global Leagues Rating

  3. the KA Football Club Global Rating

    World Global Club Rating