2Q June 2019 AFC Ranking

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 30, 2019.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 30, 2019.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

2Q 2019

  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16)
  • Season 2015 (AChL 2015; AC 2015) / 40%
June 30, 2019
 League ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1ChinaCHN🇨🇳71,150266,800+1
2JapanJPN🇯🇵67,983463,133+2
3South KoreaKOR🇰🇷67,616166,816-2
4IraqIRQ🇮🇶62,886364,566-1
5Saudi ArabiaKSA🇸🇦62,183657,783+1
6IranIRN🇮🇷59,083559,083-1
7QatarQAT🇶🇦53,479753,812#
8JordanJOR🇯🇴49,1131142,897+3
9UAEUAE🇦🇪47,171848,571-1
10IndiaIND🇮🇳46,4011242,779+2
11PhilippinesPHI🇵🇭45,6191341,450+2
12SyriaSYR🇸🇾41,8561043,245-2
13SingaporeSIN🇸🇬 🇯🇵 🇧🇳40,6341435,392+1
14MalaysiaMAS🇲🇾39,738946,145-5
15LebanonLIB🇱🇧35,7052129,530+6
16Korea DPRPRK🇰🇵35,4491930,023+3
17TurkmenistanTKM🇹🇲33,5481830,823+1
18UzbekistanUZB🇺🇿32,4941533,294-3
19VietnamVIE🇻🇳32,3212423,163+5
20BahrainBHR🇧🇭31,2811731,442-3
21AustraliaAUS🇦🇺 🇳🇿30,7121631,979-5
22Hong KongHKG🇭🇰 🇨🇳29,7552029,950-2
23TajikistanTJK🇹🇯29,6942228,995-1
24IndonesiaIDN🇮🇩23,3142521,370+1
25MyanmarMYA🇲🇲22,9562323,840-2
26ThailandTHA🇹🇭19,0722720,339+1
27MaldivesMDV🇲🇻18,6652621,065-1
28OmanOMA🇴🇲16,5792816,587#
29BangladeshBAN🇧🇩15,424339,401+4
30PalestinePLE🇵🇸14,6883013,757#
31KuwaitKUW🇰🇼12,5912914,909-2
32MacauMAC🇲🇴11,1823111,182-1
33CambodiaCAM🇰🇭10,0683211,075-1
34KyrgyzstanKGZ🇰🇬9,330357,170+1
35LaosLAO🇱🇦5,389347,383-1
36NepalNEP🇳🇵3,038363,000#
37BhutanBHU🇧🇹2,651372,750#
38MongoliaMNG🇲🇳1,651401,750+2
39Sri LankaSRI🇱🇰1,510382,500-1
40PakistanPAK🇵🇰1,500411,500+1
41Chinese TaipeiTPE🇹🇼1,406392,000-2
42YemenYEM🇾🇪0,600421,200#
43AfghanistanAFG🇦🇫0,500430,500#
Hong Hong / China
R&F based in Guangzhou, China, a reserve team of Guangzhou R&F F.C., a top-level professional club in China’s Super League, competes in the Hong Kong Premier League.
Australia / New Zealand
New Zealand club Wellington Phoenix competes in the Australian A-League.
Singapore / Japan / Brunei
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC is a football club which compete in Singapore Premier League. The club is a satellite team of Albirex Niigata of Japan. Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota FC is a club based in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei and competes in Singapore Premier League.
India
I-League shares the top spot in the Indian football system with the Indian Super League (ISL) – franchise-based league. The ISL has been granted official recognition by the AFC, meaning there are two collateral top divisions in India from 2017/18.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Club Ranking

2Q 2019

  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16)
  • Season 2015 (AChL 2015; AC 2015) / 40%
June 30, 2019
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1Lekhwiya/Al-DuhailQAT 🇶🇦QAT80,7891,0721#
2Shanghai SIPGCHN 🇨🇳CHN73,4690,9757+5
3Guangzhou EvergrandeCHN 🇨🇳CHN73,0690,9703#
4Al-Hilal Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA71,4420,9484#
5Al-Ahli Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA70,6420,9375#
6Al-AinUAE 🇦🇪UAE67,4660,8952-4
7Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsKOR 🇰🇷KOR67,3880,8946-1
8Zob AhanIRN 🇮🇷IRN61,0680,81012+4
9Kashima AntlersJPN 🇯🇵JPN59,9130,79510+1
10Urawa Red DiamondsJPN 🇯🇵JPN59,0920,78411+1
11PersepolisIRN 🇮🇷IRN56,2580,7468-3
12Suwon Samsung BluewingsKOR 🇰🇷KOR47,9010,6369-3
13EsteghlalIRN 🇮🇷IRN47,8580,63516+3
14Al-SaddQAT 🇶🇦QAT46,5890,61817+3
15Lokomotiv TashkentUZB 🇺🇿UZB45,1940,60014-1
16Johor Darul Ta'zimMAS 🇲🇾MAS44,5900,59213-3
17Ulsan HyundaiKOR 🇰🇷KOR44,5400,59124+7
18CeresPHI 🇵🇭PHI43,3990,57621+3
19Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ43,0510,57115-4
20Shandong Luneng TaishanCHN 🇨🇳CHN41,3280,54827+7
21Altyn AsyrTKM 🇹🇲TKM39,5390,52528+7
22April 25PRK 🇰🇵PRK38,8410,51535+13
23Kawasaki FrontaleJPN 🇯🇵JPN38,1130,50625+2
24IstiklolTJK 🇹🇯TJK37,5210,49820-4
25Al-Jaish DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR36,5940,48622-3
26Bengaluru FCIND 🇮🇳IND36,2600,48119-7
27FC SeoulKOR 🇰🇷KOR35,6470,47318-9
28Al-AhedLIB 🇱🇧LIB35,4380,47044+16
29Al-WehdatJOR 🇯🇴JOR33,9380,45030+1
30Al-Jazeera AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR32,4330,43046+16
31Sanfrecce HiroshimaJPN 🇯🇵JPN32,0990,42663+32
32Jiangsu SuningCHN 🇨🇳CHN32,0390,42529-3
33Al Wahda Abu DhabiUAE 🇦🇪UAE32,0140,42553+20
34Al-Zawra'aIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ31,1710,41536+2
35Sydney FCAUS 🇦🇺AUS31,0030,41532-3
36Al-IttihadKSA 🇸🇦KSA30,7250,41560+24
37Home UnitedSIN 🇸🇬SIN30,7010,41543+6
38Buriram UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA30,4690,41523-15
39Al-Nassr Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA30,3250,41554+15
40Melbourne VictoryAUS 🇦🇺AUS30,0030,41533-7
41KitcheeHKG 🇭🇰HKG28,4510,41541#
42Tractor SaziIRN 🇮🇷IRN27,0230,41531-11
43Al-JaziraUAE 🇦🇪UAE26,5840,41539-4
44Tampines RoversSIN 🇸🇬SIN26,3690,41557+13
45PakhtakorUZB 🇺🇿UZB26,3440,41540-5
46Al-Wahda DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR25,6960,41534-12
47Al-RayyanQAT 🇶🇦QAT25,3060,41542-5
48Shabab Al-Ahli DubaiUAE 🇦🇪UAE25,0150,41526-22
49Nasaf QarshiUZB 🇺🇿UZB24,1940,41537-12
50Jeju UnitedKOR 🇰🇷KOR24,1310,41545-5
51Hà Nội F.C.VIE 🇻🇳VIE23,6740,41569+18
52Tianjin QuanjianCHN 🇨🇳CHN22,0800,41549-3
53Gamba OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN21,8170,41538-15
54Yangon UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA21,7910,41558+4
55Becamex Bình DươngVIE 🇻🇳VIE21,7740,41576+21
56GlobalPHI 🇵🇭PHI21,7110,41547-9
57Al-Faisaly AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR21,4300,41550-7
58Al-MuharraqBHR 🇧🇭BHR20,7060,41551-7
59Muangthong UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA20,3840,41552-7
60Al-NasrUAE 🇦🇪UAE20,2670,41555-5
61Beijing GuoanCHN 🇨🇳CHN19,2180,41556-5
62FC TokyoJPN 🇯🇵JPN18,4240,41562#
63Esteghlal KhuzestanIRN 🇮🇷IRN18,0290,41561-2
64Persija JakartaIDN 🇮🇩IDN17,9170,41573+9
65Dhaka AbahaniBAN 🇧🇩BAN17,9020,41597+32
66Kashiwa ReysolJPN 🇯🇵JPN16,6460,41548-18
67KayaPHI 🇵🇭PHI16,1870,41579+12
68Mohun BaganIND 🇮🇳IND15,5540,41572+4
69MaziyaMDV 🇲🇻MDV14,8330,41564-5
70Al-HiddBHR 🇧🇭BHR14,7060,41565-5
71Al-GharafaQAT 🇶🇦QAT14,5880,41575+4
72BunyodkorUZB 🇺🇿UZB14,3720,41566-6
73Shanghai ShenhuaCHN 🇨🇳CHN14,0750,41577+4
74South ChinaHKG 🇭🇰HKG13,5810,41559-15
75New RadiantMDV 🇲🇻MDV13,5550,41570-5
76PSM MakassarIDN 🇮🇩IDN13,4800,415135+59
77Daegu FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR13,3640,41588+11
78Gyeongnam FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR13,3640,415103+25
79MalkiyaBHR 🇧🇭BHR13,0520,41591+12
80Cerezo OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN12,8460,41580#
81Naft Al-WasatIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ12,6560,41578-3
82Western Sydney WanderersAUS 🇦🇺AUS11,9610,41568-14
83Al-KuwaitKUW 🇰🇼KUW11,9180,41594+11
84Brisbane RoarAUS 🇦🇺AUS11,8450,41571-13
85Al-Fateh Al-HasaKSA 🇸🇦KSA11,4380,41585#
86KigwanchaPRK 🇰🇵PRK11,2740,41584-2
87Al-Wasl F.C.UAE 🇦🇪UAE11,0310,41586-1
88Chennaiyin FCIND 🇮🇳IND10,6780,415147+59
89AhalTKM 🇹🇲TKM10,5510,41582-7
90Al-TaawounKSA 🇸🇦KSA10,4380,41593+3
91Pohang SteelersKOR 🇰🇷KOR10,3250,41592+1
92Naft TehranIRN 🇮🇷IRN10,2440,41567-25
93Adelaide UnitedAUS 🇦🇺AUS10,0810,41587-6
94Al-QadsiaKUW 🇰🇼KUW9,9180,41583-11
95Al-SuwaiqOMA 🇴🇲OMA9,7620,41599+4
96Benfica de MacauMAC 🇲🇴MAC9,5780,41590-6
97Sông Lam Nghệ AnVIE 🇻🇳VIE9,3460,41596-1
98SeongnamKOR 🇰🇷KOR8,9550,41574-24
99KhujandTJK 🇹🇯TJK8,4720,415136+37
100Hilal Al-QudsPLE 🇵🇸PLE8,3090,415140+40
101DordoiKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ8,3050,415132+31
102Ayeyawady UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA8,2550,41581-21
103Boeung Ket AngkorCAM 🇰🇭CAM7,9290,415100-3
104Tai PoCHN 🇨🇳HKG7,9160,415161+57
105Balestier KhalsaSIN 🇸🇬SIN7,9030,41598-7
106NejmehLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,8530,415108+2
107Al-Ahli SC AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR7,8290,415111+4
108SepahanIRN 🇮🇷IRN7,7440,415107-1
109Minerva PunjabIND 🇮🇳IND7,6780,415146+37
110SelangorMAS 🇲🇾MAS7,4700,415106-4
111FLC Thanh HóaVIE 🇻🇳VIE7,3460,415117+6
112Al-AnsarLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,2590,415114+2
113Tripoli Athletic ClubLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,0150,415116+3
114Al-Najma Sports ClubBHR 🇧🇭BHR6,8950,415133+19
115DhofarOMA 🇴🇲OMA6,8890,415112-3
116HwaebulPRK 🇰🇵PRK6,7210,415118+2
117Than Quảng NinhVIE 🇻🇳VIE6,6730,415123+6
118Shabab Al-DhahiriyaPLE 🇵🇸PLE6,6470,415115-3
119Lao Toyota FCLAO 🇱🇦LAO6,5390,415102-17
120EasternHKG 🇭🇰HKG6,4060,415120#
121YadanarbonMYA 🇲🇲MYA6,3540,415109-12
122Bali UnitedIDN 🇮🇩IDN5,8950,415125+3
123Persipura JayapuraIDN 🇮🇩IDN5,8580,41589-34
124SahamOMA 🇴🇲OMA5,8470,415122-2
125FooladIRN 🇮🇷IRN5,7340,41595-30
126Al-Shabab RiyadhKSA 🇸🇦KSA5,7210,415105-21
127Guangzhou R&FCHN 🇨🇳CHN5,6340,415110-17
128Felda UnitedMAS 🇲🇾MAS5,4590,415124-4
129AizawlIND 🇮🇳IND5,4190,415127-2
130Alay OshKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ5,2250,415128-2
131Shan UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA5,1840,415126-5
132Al-ShortaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ5,0760,415104-28
133Persib BandungIDN 🇮🇩IDN5,0580,415101-32
134Saipa FCIRN 🇮🇷IRN4,9840,415137+3
135Chiangrai UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA4,4320,415134-1
136ErbilIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ4,2760,415119-17
137PahangMAS 🇲🇾MAS3,9950,415113-24
138Al-Ittihad AleppoSYR 🇸🇾SYR3,7960,415148+10
139Al-OrubaOMA 🇴🇲OMA3,7190,415138-1
140Al-RiffaBHR 🇧🇭BHR3,6520,415121-19
141AGMKUZB 🇺🇿UZB3,5970,415144+3
142East BengalIND 🇮🇳IND3,5130,415130-12
143RyomyongPRK 🇰🇵PRK3,4380,415160+17
144SafaLIB 🇱🇧LIB3,3330,415155+11
145Bangkok UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA3,2940,415142-3
146Hang YuenTPE 🇹🇼TPE3,1960,415141-5
147Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiBAN 🇧🇩BAN3,0660,415159+12
148MagweMYA 🇲🇲MYA3,0540,415149+1
149NagaworldCAM 🇰🇭CAM3,0040,415143-6
150Perak TBGMAS 🇲🇾MAS3,0010,415150#
151Newcastle JetsAUS 🇦🇺AUS2,9990,415151#
152ChonburiTHA 🇹🇭THA2,9660,415139-13
153BalkanTKMX 🇹🇲TKM2,9570,415157+4
154FanjaOMA 🇴🇲OMA2,9190,415145-9
155ManamaBHR 🇧🇭BHR2,9090,415152-3
156Taraji Wadi Al-NesPLE 🇵🇸PLE2,7520,415131-25
157Al-NahdaOMA 🇴🇲OMA2,6610,415129-28
158ErchimMNG 🇲🇳MNG2,6000,415154-4
159Salam ZghartaLIB 🇱🇧LIB2,5570,415153-6
160WarriorsSIN 🇸🇬SIN2,5340,415156-4
161SukhothaiTHA 🇹🇭THA2,5190,415158-3
162KhosilotTJK 🇹🇯TJK2,4600,415164+2
163Manang Marshyangdi ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP2,4530,415163#
164Central Coast MarinersAUS 🇦🇺AUS1,7210,415162-2
165Lanexang UnitedLAO 🇱🇦LAO1,6780,415167+2
166TC SportsMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,6230,415169+3
167Taiwan Power CompanyTPE 🇹🇼TPE1,6210,415168+1
168Al-Nasr SalalahOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,5970,415173+5
169ColomboSRI 🇱🇰SRI1,5520,415166-3
170Khayr VahdatTJK 🇹🇯TJK1,5110,415174+4
171Club Valencia MaléMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,5020,415170-1
172RoversGUM 🇬🇺GUM1,5000,415171-1
173Bangkok GlassTHA 🇹🇭THA1,4290,415165-8
174Sheikh RusselBAN 🇧🇩BAN1,4040,415175+1
175Phnom Penh CrownCAM 🇰🇭CAM1,3500,415172-3
176Saif Sporting ClubBAN 🇧🇩BAN1,3340,415176#
177AlgaKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ0,7580,415181+4
178Transport UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6300,415178#
179TatungTPE 🇹🇼TPE0,6210,415177-2
180Thimphu CityBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6200,415179-1
181K-ElectricPAK 🇵🇰PAK0,5600,415180-1
182Shaheen AsmayeeAFG 🇦🇫AFG0,5300,415182#
183Three Star ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP0,4940,415183#
184TertonsBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3700,415185+1
185Druk UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3600,415186+1
186KhoromkhonMNG 🇲🇳MNG0,3150,415187+1
187Al-SaqrYEM 🇾🇪YEM0,2000,415184-3

IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – indicator based on continental ranking points, taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation), which is 50 % of weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.


Ranking & Rating Pages

  1. Continental Rankings Home Page

    All Continents / Leagues & Clubs

  2. the Ka Football Leagues Global Rating

    World Global Leagues Rating

  3. the KA Football Club Global Rating

    World Global Club Rating