4Q December 2019 AFC Ranking

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for December 21, 2019.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for December 21, 2019.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

4Q 2019

  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16)
December 21, 2019
 League ClubsPtsprev. ptsdiff.
1ChinaCHN🇨🇳66,00069,200#
2JapanJPN🇯🇵64,58366,283#
3Saudi ArabiaKSA🇸🇦62,83364,383#
4South KoreaKOR🇰🇷60,41664,016#
5IraqIRQ🇮🇶59,97161,486#
6IranIRN🇮🇷54,08356,583#
7QatarQAT🇶🇦50,58352,813#
8JordanJOR🇯🇴46,26447,981#
9PhilippinesPHI🇵🇭44,68645,153#
10IndiaIND🇮🇳43,86845,135#
11UAEUAE🇦🇪42,70845,096#
12SingaporeSIN🇸🇬 🇯🇵 🇧🇳40,06740,350#
13Korea DPRPRK🇰🇵38,70337,660+1
14LebanonLIB🇱🇧38,21035,789+2
15SyriaSYR🇸🇾36,03538,997-2
16VietnamVIE🇻🇳35,50935,750+1
17MalaysiaMAS🇲🇾32,60436,171-2
18TurkmenistanTKM🇹🇲32,59933,366#
19UzbekistanUZB🇺🇿29,69431,094#
20BahrainBHR🇧🇭28,51429,897#
21AustraliaAUS🇦🇺 🇳🇿28,44529,578#
22TajikistanTJK🇹🇯25,76027,727#
23Hong KongHKG🇭🇰 🇨🇳23,65526,705#
24MyanmarMYA🇲🇲19,90021,772#
25IndonesiaIDN🇮🇩18,94721,130#
26ThailandTHA🇹🇭17,38918,272#
27BangladeshBAN🇧🇩16,96216,962+1
28MaldivesMDV🇲🇻16,26517,465-1
29OmanOMA🇴🇲15,46416,079#
30PalestinePLE🇵🇸13,07113,879#
31MacauMAC🇲🇴11,18211,182#
32CambodiaCAM🇰🇭10,06810,068#
33KyrgyzstanKGZ🇰🇬9,2159,330+1
34KuwaitKUW🇰🇼6,5919,591-1
35LaosLAO🇱🇦3,8524,689#
36NepalNEP🇳🇵3,0383,038#
37BhutanBHU🇧🇹2,5002,651#
38Sri LankaSRI🇱🇰1,5101,510+1
39MongoliaMNG🇲🇳1,5001,651-1
40PakistanPAK🇵🇰1,5001,500#
41Chinese TaipeiTPE🇹🇼1,2691,406#
42AfghanistanAFG🇦🇫0,5000,500#
Hong Hong / China
R&F based in Guangzhou, China, a reserve team of Guangzhou R&F F.C., a top-level professional club in China’s Super League, competes in the Hong Kong Premier League.
Australia / New Zealand
New Zealand club Wellington Phoenix competes in the Australian A-League.
Singapore / Japan / Brunei
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC is a football club which compete in Singapore Premier League. The club is a satellite team of Albirex Niigata of Japan. Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota FC is a club based in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei and competes in Singapore Premier League.
India
I-League shares the top spot in the Indian football system with the Indian Super League (ISL) – franchise-based league. The ISL has been granted official recognition by the AFC, meaning there are two collateral top divisions in India from 2017/18.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Club Ranking

4Q 2019

  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16)
December 21, 2019
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1Lekhwiya/Al-DuhailQAT 🇶🇦QAT74,0771,591#
2Shanghai SIPGCHN 🇨🇳CHN73,7191,5772#
3Al-Hilal Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA69,1921,4853#
4Guangzhou EvergrandeCHN 🇨🇳CHN66,7191,434#
5Al-Ahli Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA65,1921,3995#
6Zob AhanIRN 🇮🇷IRN61,0681,3058+2
7Al-AinUAE 🇦🇪UAE60,7031,3036-1
8Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsKOR 🇰🇷KOR60,5881,2977-1
9Urawa Red DiamondsJPN 🇯🇵JPN59,1921,2689#
10Kashima AntlersJPN 🇯🇵JPN57,6131,23310#
11PersepolisIRN 🇮🇷IRN49,8581,06811#
12EsteghlalIRN 🇮🇷IRN47,8581,02712#
13Ulsan HyundaiKOR 🇰🇷KOR44,5400,95215+2
14CeresPHI 🇵🇭PHI43,1990,92317+3
15Al-SaddQAT 🇶🇦QAT43,0770,93413-2
16Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ43,0280,9218+2
17Lokomotiv TashkentUZB 🇺🇿UZB42,7940,91616-1
18Suwon Samsung BluewingsKOR 🇰🇷KOR41,5010,88714-4
19April 25PRK 🇰🇵PRK41,4920,88720+1
20Altyn AsyrTKM 🇹🇲TKM39,5550,84522+2
21Johor Darul Ta'zimMAS 🇲🇾MAS39,3900,84219-2
22Kawasaki FrontaleJPN 🇯🇵JPN38,6130,82523+1
23Shandong Luneng TaishanCHN 🇨🇳CHN38,3780,82221-2
24Al-AhedLIB 🇱🇧LIB37,6390,80624#
25IstiklolTJK 🇹🇯TJK33,1210,70825#
26Al-IttihadKSA 🇸🇦KSA33,0750,7128+2
27Bengaluru FCIND 🇮🇳IND33,0600,70626-1
28Sanfrecce HiroshimaJPN 🇯🇵JPN32,5990,69930+2
29Al-Jaish DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR32,1740,68827-2
30Jiangsu SuningCHN 🇨🇳CHN32,1640,68732+2
31Al Wahda Abu DhabiUAE 🇦🇪UAE31,4510,67233+2
32Al-Zawra'aIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ31,1480,66734+2
33Sydney FCAUS 🇦🇺AUS31,0030,66336+3
34Home UnitedSIN 🇸🇬SIN30,7010,65637+3
35Al-WehdatJOR 🇯🇴JOR30,4540,65331-4
36Melbourne VictoryAUS 🇦🇺AUS30,0030,64139+3
37Al-Jazeera AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR29,7490,63835-2
38FC SeoulKOR 🇰🇷KOR29,6470,63429-9
39Al-Nassr Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA29,0750,62538-1
40Buriram UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA26,4520,56740#
41Tampines RoversSIN 🇸🇬SIN26,3690,56342+1
42Al-JaziraUAE 🇦🇪UAE26,0030,55943+1
43Al-RayyanQAT 🇶🇦QAT25,7940,55145+2
44Hà Nội F.C.VIE 🇻🇳VIE24,9910,53646+2
45KitcheeHKG 🇭🇰HKG24,8510,53141-4
46Tractor SaziIRN 🇮🇷IRN24,6230,52844-2
47Jeju UnitedKOR 🇰🇷KOR24,1310,51648+1
48PakhtakorUZB 🇺🇿UZB23,1440,49747-1
49Al-Wahda DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR22,4850,48049#
50Tianjin QuanjianCHN 🇨🇳CHN22,2050,4851+1
51Yangon UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA21,6530,46352+1
52Al-Faisaly AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR21,4880,46354+2
53Al-MuharraqBHR 🇧🇭BHR20,7060,44257+4
54Nasaf QarshiUZB 🇺🇿UZB20,5940,44050-4
55Muangthong UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA20,3760,43658+3
56Al-NasrUAE 🇦🇪UAE20,3040,43659+3
57Becamex Bình DươngVIE 🇻🇳VIE20,2910,43655-2
58GlobalPHI 🇵🇭PHI20,1110,43656-2
59FC TokyoJPN 🇯🇵JPN18,6740,43660+1
60Shabab Al-Ahli DubaiUAE 🇦🇪UAE18,2340,43853-7
61Dhaka AbahaniBAN 🇧🇩BAN18,2090,43662+1
62Esteghlal KhuzestanIRN 🇮🇷IRN18,0290,43663+1
63Persija JakartaIDN 🇮🇩IDN17,9170,43664+1
64KayaPHI 🇵🇭PHI16,1870,43666+2
65Mohun BaganIND 🇮🇳IND15,5540,43667+2
66Gamba OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN15,2670,43961-5
67Al-GharafaQAT 🇶🇦QAT15,0760,44468+1
68Shanghai ShenhuaCHN 🇨🇳CHN14,2000,43669+1
69PSM MakassarIDN 🇮🇩IDN13,4800,43673+4
70Daegu FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR13,3640,43675+5
71Gyeongnam FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR13,3640,43676+5
72Cerezo OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN13,0960,43678+6
73Beijing GuoanCHN 🇨🇳CHN13,0680,4465-8
74MalkiyaBHR 🇧🇭BHR13,0520,43677+3
75MaziyaMDV 🇲🇻MDV12,8330,43670-5
76BunyodkorUZB 🇺🇿UZB12,7720,43672-4
77Al-HiddBHR 🇧🇭BHR12,7060,43671-6
78Naft Al-WasatIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ12,6440,43680+2
79Al-Fateh Al-HasaKSA 🇸🇦KSA12,1130,43681+2
80New RadiantMDV 🇲🇻MDV11,9550,43679-1
81KigwanchaPRK 🇰🇵PRK11,5990,43682+1
82Al-TaawounKSA 🇸🇦KSA11,1130,43685+3
83Al-Wasl F.C.UAE 🇦🇪UAE11,0680,43683#
84Chennaiyin FCIND 🇮🇳IND10,6780,43686+2
85Pohang SteelersKOR 🇰🇷KOR10,3250,43687+2
86Kashiwa ReysolJPN 🇯🇵JPN10,0960,43674-12
87Adelaide UnitedAUS 🇦🇺AUS10,0810,43691+4
88Sông Lam Nghệ AnVIE 🇻🇳VIE9,8050,43694+6
89Al-SuwaiqOMA 🇴🇲OMA9,7390,43693+4
90Benfica de MacauMAC 🇲🇴MAC9,5780,43695+5
91AhalTKM 🇹🇲TKM9,0670,43692+1
92Brisbane RoarAUS 🇦🇺AUS8,6450,43688-4
93KhujandTJK 🇹🇯TJK8,4720,43696+3
94South ChinaHKG 🇭🇰HKG8,3810,43684-10
95Western Sydney WanderersAUS 🇦🇺AUS8,3610,43689-6
96Al-KuwaitKUW 🇰🇼KUW8,3180,43690-6
97DordoiKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ8,1820,43997#
98Hilal Al-QudsPLE 🇵🇸PLE8,1090,43698#
99NejmehLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,9540,436106+7
100Boeung Ket AngkorCAM 🇰🇭CAM7,9290,436100#
101Tai PoCHN 🇨🇳HKG7,9160,436101#
102Al-Ahli SC AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR7,8870,436102#
103FLC Thanh HóaVIE 🇻🇳VIE7,8050,436103#
104SepahanIRN 🇮🇷IRN7,7440,436104#
105Minerva PunjabIND 🇮🇳IND7,6780,436105#
106Al-AnsarLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,6090,436109+3
107SelangorMAS 🇲🇾MAS7,4700,436108+1
108Tripoli Athletic ClubLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,3650,436112+4
109Than Quảng NinhVIE 🇻🇳VIE7,1320,436111+2
110Balestier KhalsaSIN 🇸🇬SIN7,1030,436107-3
111HwaebulPRK 🇰🇵PRK7,0460,436113+2
112Al-Najma Sports ClubBHR 🇧🇭BHR6,8950,436114+2
113DhofarOMA 🇴🇲OMA6,8770,438115+2
114Shabab Al-DhahiriyaPLE 🇵🇸PLE6,6470,436117+3
115EasternHKG 🇭🇰HKG6,4060,436118+3
116Al-QadsiaKUW 🇰🇼KUW6,3180,43699-17
117Bali UnitedIDN 🇮🇩IDN5,8950,436122+5
118SahamOMA 🇴🇲OMA5,8350,436123+5
119YadanarbonMYA 🇲🇲MYA5,4850,436120+1
120Felda UnitedMAS 🇲🇾MAS5,4590,436124+4
121AizawlIND 🇮🇳IND5,4190,436125+4
122Lao Toyota FCLAO 🇱🇦LAO5,3120,436121-1
123Alay OshKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ5,2020,436126+3
124Shan UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA5,0460,436127+3
125Ayeyawady UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA4,9860,436116-9
126Saipa FCIRN 🇮🇷IRN4,9840,436128+2
127Chiangrai UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA4,4150,436131+4
128Naft TehranIRN 🇮🇷IRN4,2440,436110-18
129RyomyongPRK 🇰🇵PRK4,0890,436133+4
130Al-Ittihad AleppoSYR 🇸🇾SYR3,7760,436134+4
131Al-OrubaOMA 🇴🇲OMA3,7070,436135+4
132SafaLIB 🇱🇧LIB3,6830,436139+7
133AGMKUZB 🇺🇿UZB3,5970,436138+5
134Bangkok UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA3,2770,438140+6
135Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiBAN 🇧🇩BAN3,2200,436143+8
136Hang YuenTPE 🇹🇼TPE3,1690,436144+8
137BalkanTKMX 🇹🇲TKM3,0150,436146+9
138NagaworldCAM 🇰🇭CAM3,0040,436147+9
139Perak TBGMAS 🇲🇾MAS3,0010,436148+9
140Newcastle JetsAUS 🇦🇺AUS2,9990,436149+9
141MagweMYA 🇲🇲MYA2,9850,436145+4
142ManamaBHR 🇧🇭BHR2,9090,436150+8
143FanjaOMA 🇴🇲OMA2,7070,436151+8
144ErchimMNG 🇲🇳MNG2,5700,436154+10
145SukhothaiTHA 🇹🇭THA2,5110,436156+11
146KhosilotTJK 🇹🇯TJK2,4600,436157+11
147ChonburiTHA 🇹🇭THA2,3580,436153+6
148Manang Marshyangdi ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP2,3530,436159+11
149Lanexang UnitedLAO 🇱🇦LAO1,6640,436163+14
150TC SportsMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,6230,436165+15
151Taiwan Power CompanyTPE 🇹🇼TPE1,6070,436166+15
152Al-Nasr SalalahOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,5740,436167+15
153ColomboSRI 🇱🇰SRI1,5520,436168+15
154Club Valencia MaléMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,5020,436170+16
155RoversGUM 🇬🇺GUM1,5000,436171+16
156Saif Sporting ClubBAN 🇧🇩BAN1,4880,436172+16
157Sheikh RusselBAN 🇧🇩BAN1,4580,436169+12
158Phnom Penh CrownCAM 🇰🇭CAM1,3500,436175+17
159AlgaKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ0,7460,436177+18
160TatungTPE 🇹🇼TPE0,6070,436179+19
161Thimphu CityBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6050,436180+19
162Transport UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6000,436178+16
163K-ElectricPAK 🇵🇰PAK0,5600,436181+18
164Shaheen AsmayeeAFG 🇦🇫AFG0,5300,436182+18
165Three Star ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP0,4940,436183+18
166TertonsBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3550,436184+18
167Druk UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3450,436185+18
168KhoromkhonMNG 🇲🇳MNG0,3000,436186+18

IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – indicator based on continental ranking points, taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). IC3 is 50 % of weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating. Since the 4th quarter of 2019, methodology of IC3 has been changed (according to the Equilibrium 2.0 system), resulting increasing of the IC3 value for top club from Asia, South America, North America and Africa.


Ranking & Rating Pages

  1. Continental Rankings Home Page

    All Continents / Leagues & Clubs

  2. the KA Football Leagues Global Rating

    World Global Leagues Rating

  3. the KA Football Club Global Rating

    World Global Club Rating