1Q March 2020 AFC Ranking

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for March 27, 2020.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for March 27, 2020.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

1Q 2020

  • Season 2020 (AChL 2020; AC 2020)
  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16) / 80%
March 27, 2020
 League(s) ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1JapanJPN🇯🇵67,696264,583+1
2Saudi ArabiaKSA🇸🇦67,633362,833+1
3ChinaCHN🇨🇳66,900166,000-2
4South KoreaKOR🇰🇷61,216460,416#
5IraqIRQ🇮🇶58,109559,971#
6IranIRN🇮🇷57,733654,083#
7QatarQAT🇶🇦50,813750,583#
8PhilippinesPHI🇵🇭47,835944,686+1
9JordaniaJOR🇯🇴46,099846,264-1
10UAEUAE🇦🇪44,6831142,708+1
11India / ISLIND🇮🇳42,6181043,868-1
12SingaporeSIN🇸🇬 🇯🇵 🇧🇳41,5761240,067#
13Korea DPRPRK🇰🇵38,7031338,703#
14VietnamVIE🇻🇳38,4571635,509+2
15LebanonLIB🇱🇧37,4511438,210-1
16SyriaSYR🇸🇾36,2481536,035-1
17MalaysiaMAS🇲🇾33,0461732,604#
18TurkmenistanTKM🇹🇲32,8141832,599#
19AustraliaAUS🇦🇺 🇳🇿31,5782128,445+2
20UzbekistanUZB🇺🇿30,5271929,694-1
21BahrainBHR🇧🇭28,9502028,514-1
22TajikistanTJK🇹🇯27,6952225,760#
23MyanmarMYA🇲🇲22,7092419,900+1
24IndonesiaIDN🇮🇩22,5952518,947+1
25Hong KongHKG🇭🇰 🇨🇳22,4032323,655-2
26ThailandTHA🇹🇭18,7722617,389#
27BangladeshBAN🇧🇩17,5632716,962#
28MaldivesMDV🇲🇻17,5002816,265#
29OmanOMA🇴🇲16,0212915,464#
30PalestinePLE🇵🇸12,8153013,071#
31CambodiaCAM🇰🇭12,4523210,068+1
32MacauMAC🇲🇴12,0763111,182-1
33KyrgyzstanKGZ🇰🇬10,611339,215#
34KuwaitKUW🇰🇼9,327346,591#
35LaosLAO🇱🇦4,183353,852#
36NepalNEP🇳🇵3,038363,038#
37BhutanBHU🇧🇹2,896372,500#
38Sri LankaSRI🇱🇰2,106381,510#
39Chinese TaipeiTPE🇹🇼2,067411,269+2
40MongoliaMNG🇲🇳1,549391,500-1
41PakistanPAK🇵🇰1,200401,500-1
42AfghanistanAFG🇦🇫0,500420,500#
43Brunei DarussalamBRU🇧🇳0,149440,000
44Timor-LesteTLS🇹🇱0,149450,000

Hong Hong / China
R&F based in Guangzhou, China, a reserve team of Guangzhou R&F F.C., a top-level professional club in China’s Super League, competes in the Hong Kong Premier League.
Australia / New Zealand
New Zealand club Wellington Phoenix competes in the Australian A-League.
Singapore / Japan / Brunei
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC is a football club which compete in Singapore Premier League. The club is a satellite team of Albirex Niigata of Japan. Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota FC is a club based in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei and competes in Singapore Premier League.
India
I-League shares the top spot in the Indian football system with the Indian Super League (ISL) – franchise-based league. The ISL has been granted official recognition by the AFC, meaning there are two collateral top divisions in India from 2017/18.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Club Ranking

1Q 2020

  • Season 2020 (AChL 2020; AC 2020)
  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16) / 80%
March 27, 2020
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1Lekhwiya/Al-DuhailQAT 🇶🇦QAT74,1161,5891#
2Al-Hilal Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA70,8681,5193+1
3Shanghai SIPGCHN 🇨🇳CHN70,7831,5142-1
4Al-Ahli Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA67,2681,4425+1
5Guangzhou EvergrandeCHN 🇨🇳CHN65,3831,3994-1
6Al-AinUAE 🇦🇪UAE59,1301,2687+1
7Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsKOR 🇰🇷KOR58,7481,2578+1
8Kashima AntlersJPN 🇯🇵JPN57,1281,22210+2
9Zob AhanIRN 🇮🇷IRN55,6401,1886-3
10Urawa Red DiamondsJPN 🇯🇵JPN53,6711,1489-1
11PersepolisIRN 🇮🇷IRN52,8151,13111#
12EsteghlalIRN 🇮🇷IRN50,8151,08812#
13Al-SaddQAT 🇶🇦QAT46,8161,01115+2
14Ulsan HyundaiKOR 🇰🇷KOR46,7630,99913-1
15CeresPHI 🇵🇭PHI45,3790,96914-1
16Suwon Samsung BluewingsKOR 🇰🇷KOR41,0590,87718+2
17Johor Darul Ta'zimMAS 🇲🇾MAS40,9160,87421+4
18April 25PRK 🇰🇵PRK39,5240,84419+1
19Lokomotiv TashkentUZB 🇺🇿UZB39,5040,84617-2
20Altyn AsyrTKM 🇹🇲TKM38,6050,82520#
21Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ38,3470,81916-5
22Al Wahda Abu DhabiUAE 🇦🇪UAE36,7300,78431+9
23Kawasaki FrontaleJPN 🇯🇵JPN36,0710,77022-1
24Al-AhedLIB 🇱🇧LIB35,7890,76424#
25IstiklolTJK 🇹🇯TJK34,1000,72825#
26Shandong Luneng TaishanCHN 🇨🇳CHN32,5460,69723-3
27Al-Jaish DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR32,4240,69329+2
28Al-Nassr Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA31,9630,68639+11
29Sydney FCAUS 🇦🇺AUS31,9450,68233+4
30Melbourne VictoryAUS 🇦🇺AUS31,9450,68236+6
31Bengaluru FCIND 🇮🇳IND30,7340,65627-4
32Al-Zawra'aIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ30,6410,65432#
33FC SeoulKOR 🇰🇷KOR29,7470,63538+5
34Home UnitedSIN 🇸🇬SIN29,3170,62634#
35Al-Jazeera AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR29,2680,62737+2
36Al-IttihadKSA 🇸🇦KSA28,6630,61426-10
37Tampines RoversSIN 🇸🇬SIN28,5360,60941+4
38Sanfrecce HiroshimaJPN 🇯🇵JPN28,4760,61028-10
39Jiangsu SuningCHN 🇨🇳CHN28,4220,60730-9
40PakhtakorUZB 🇺🇿UZB27,3040,58348+8
41Al-WehdatJOR 🇯🇴JOR27,1820,58335-6
42Buriram UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA26,8370,57440-2
43Al-RayyanQAT 🇶🇦QAT25,6160,54743#
44Yangon UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA25,4000,54351+7
45Al-JaziraUAE 🇦🇪UAE24,1300,51842-3
46Hà Nội F.C.VIE 🇻🇳VIE22,8450,49044-2
47KitcheeHKG 🇭🇰HKG22,6410,48445-2
48Jeju UnitedKOR 🇰🇷KOR22,6090,48347-1
49Shabab Al-Ahli DubaiUAE 🇦🇪UAE21,0700,46960+11
50FC TokyoJPN 🇯🇵JPN20,8700,46759+9
51Tianjin Tianhai F.C.CHN 🇨🇳CHN20,5990,47150-1
52Al-Wahda DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR20,2520,46749-3
53Tractor SaziIRN 🇮🇷IRN20,2350,46746-7
54Al-Faisaly AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR19,9610,47052-2
55Muangthong UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA19,6550,46755#
56GlobalPHI 🇵🇭PHI19,2280,46758+2
57Nasaf QarshiUZB 🇺🇿UZB18,3450,46754-3
58KayaPHI 🇵🇭PHI18,1420,46764+6
59Dhaka AbahaniBAN 🇧🇩BAN17,8810,46761+2
60Al-MuharraqBHR 🇧🇭BHR17,5870,46753-7
61Al-TaawounKSA 🇸🇦KSA17,5790,46782+21
62Becamex Bình DươngVIE 🇻🇳VIE17,3110,46757-5
63Esteghlal KhuzestanIRN 🇮🇷IRN17,2370,46762-1
64Persija JakartaIDN 🇮🇩IDN16,9110,46763-1
65Beijing GuoanCHN 🇨🇳CHN16,3460,47173+8
66Al-NasrUAE 🇦🇪UAE16,0150,46756-10
67PSM MakassarIDN 🇮🇩IDN16,0140,46769+2
68Shanghai ShenhuaCHN 🇨🇳CHN15,8290,46768#
69MaziyaMDV 🇲🇻MDV13,5360,46775+6
70Al-GharafaQAT 🇶🇦QAT13,1640,47467-3
71Mohun BaganIND 🇮🇳IND12,7210,46765-6
72Gamba OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN12,7080,47066-6
73BunyodkorUZB 🇺🇿UZB12,6600,46776+3
74MalkiyaBHR 🇧🇭BHR12,2540,46774#
75Cerezo OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN11,7130,46772-3
76Daegu FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR11,5860,46770-6
77Gyeongnam FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR11,5860,46771-6
78SepahanIRN 🇮🇷IRN11,4820,467104+26
79Al-KuwaitKUW 🇰🇼KUW11,2060,46796+17
80New RadiantMDV 🇲🇻MDV11,0920,46780#
81Al-HiddBHR 🇧🇭BHR10,9870,46777-4
82Al-Fateh Al-HasaKSA 🇸🇦KSA10,8790,46779-3
83KigwanchaPRK 🇰🇵PRK10,4970,46781-2
84Chennaiyin FCIND 🇮🇳IND10,1250,46784#
85Al-Wasl F.C.UAE 🇦🇪UAE10,0250,46783-2
86Yokohama F. MarinosJPN 🇯🇵JPN9,8700,467OFF+108
87Vissel KobeJPN 🇯🇵JPN9,8700,467OFF+107
88Than Quảng NinhVIE 🇻🇳VIE9,6150,467109+21
89DordoiKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ9,5780,46997+8
90Adelaide UnitedAUS 🇦🇺AUS9,4120,46787-3
91Naft Al-WasatIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ9,3200,46778-13
92Al-SuwaiqOMA 🇴🇲OMA9,3120,46789-3
93KhujandTJK 🇹🇯TJK9,2830,46793#
94Benfica de MacauMAC 🇲🇴MAC9,1900,46790-4
95Hilal Al-QudsPLE 🇵🇸PLE9,0610,46798+3
96Sông Lam Nghệ AnVIE 🇻🇳VIE8,8400,46788-8
97DhofarOMA 🇴🇲OMA8,7140,469113+16
98Kashiwa ReysolJPN 🇯🇵JPN8,7130,46786-12
99Al-AnsarLIB 🇱🇧LIB8,6540,467106+7
100Tai PoCHN 🇨🇳HKG8,5460,467101+1
101Brisbane RoarAUS 🇦🇺AUS8,3820,46792-9
102AhalTKM 🇹🇲TKM8,2360,46791-11
103Western Sydney WanderersAUS 🇦🇺AUS8,2120,46795-8
104Al-QadsiaKUW 🇰🇼KUW8,2060,467116+12
105Boeung Ket AngkorCAM 🇰🇭CAM7,7880,467100-5
106Bali UnitedIDN 🇮🇩IDN7,7650,467117+11
107Pohang SteelersKOR 🇰🇷KOR7,4820,46785-22
108Chiangrai UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA7,1370,467128+20
109Ho Chi Minh City FCVIE 🇻🇳VIE6,9820,467OFF+85
110FLC Thanh HóaVIE 🇻🇳VIE6,8400,467103-7
111Al-Ahli SC AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR6,6750,467102-9
112Shan UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA6,6000,467124+12
113Minerva PunjabIND 🇮🇳IND6,4660,467105-8
114Lao Toyota FCLAO 🇱🇦LAO6,3770,467122+8
115NejmehLIB 🇱🇧LIB6,3550,46799-16
116South ChinaHKG 🇭🇰HKG6,1950,46794-22
117Al-Najma Sports ClubBHR 🇧🇭BHR6,1600,467112-5
118Sharjah FCUAE 🇦🇪UAE5,8150,467OFF+76
119HwaebulPRK 🇰🇵PRK5,7420,467111-8
120EasternHKG 🇭🇰HKG5,7400,467115-5
121ManamaBHR 🇧🇭BHR5,7050,467143+22
122SelangorMAS 🇲🇾MAS5,6580,467107-15
123SahamOMA 🇴🇲OMA5,5880,467118-5
124Al-ShortaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ5,5140,469OFF+70
125Shahr KhodroIRN 🇮🇷IRN5,4820,467OFF+69
126YadanarbonMYA 🇲🇲MYA5,4060,467119-7
127Balestier KhalsaSIN 🇸🇬SIN5,3180,467110-17
128Shabab Al-DhahiriyaPLE 🇵🇸PLE5,1850,467114-14
129Tripoli Athletic ClubLIB 🇱🇧LIB5,1690,467108-21
130Felda UnitedMAS 🇲🇾MAS5,0340,467120-10
131Alay OshKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ4,8190,467123-8
132Perth GloryAUS 🇦🇺AUS4,5860,467OFF+62
133AizawlIND 🇮🇳IND4,3860,467121-12
134Ayeyawady UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA4,0360,467125-9
135Saipa FCIRN 🇮🇷IRN3,8820,467126-9
136Hougang UnitedSIN 🇸🇬SIN3,6370,467OFF+58
137Ahli Al-KhaleelPLE 🇵🇸PLE3,6150,467127-10
138Al.-SailiyaQAT 🇶🇦QAT3,3650,467OFF+56
139Al-WathbaSYR 🇸🇾SYR3,2400,467OFF+55
140Hang YuenTPE 🇹🇼TPE3,1670,467137-3
141TC SportsMDV 🇲🇻MDV3,1470,467151+10
142Al-RiffaBHR 🇧🇭BHR3,1110,469OFF+52
143Naft TehranIRN 🇮🇷IRN3,1070,467129-14
144NagaworldCAM 🇰🇭CAM2,9170,467139-5
145MagweMYA 🇲🇲MYA2,9060,467142-3
146Bangkok UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA2,8920,469135-11
147Al-OrubaOMA 🇴🇲OMA2,8630,467132-15
148Al-Ittihad AleppoSYR 🇸🇾SYR2,8560,467131-17
149Bashundhara KingsBAN 🇧🇩BAN2,8280,467OFF+45
150AGMKUZB 🇺🇿UZB2,8010,467134-16
151Svay RiengCAM 🇰🇭CAM2,7900,467OFF+43
152Chennai CityIND 🇮🇳IND2,7420,467OFF+42
153Newcastle JetsAUS 🇦🇺AUS2,7410,467141-12
154SafaLIB 🇱🇧LIB2,7200,467133-21
155Kedah FAMAS 🇲🇾MAS2,6770,467OFF+39
156RyomyongPRK 🇰🇵PRK2,5580,467130-26
157ErchimMNG 🇲🇳MNG2,5550,467145-12
158Perak TBGMAS 🇲🇾MAS2,5110,467140-18
159Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiBAN 🇧🇩BAN2,2910,467136-23
160SukhothaiTHA 🇹🇭THA2,2580,467146-14
161TatungTPE 🇹🇼TPE2,2180,467161#
162Taiwan Power CompanyTPE 🇹🇼TPE2,2180,467152-10
163Manang Marshyangdi ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP2,1840,467149-14
164BalkanTKMX 🇹🇲TKM2,0720,467138-26
165FanjaOMA 🇴🇲OMA2,0630,467144-21
166Chao Pak KeiMAC 🇲🇴MAC2,0040,467OFF+28
167KhosilotTJK 🇹🇯TJK1,9660,467147-20
168ChonburiTHA 🇹🇭THA1,8320,467148-20
169Lanexang UnitedLAO 🇱🇦LAO1,6430,467150-19
170RoversGUM 🇬🇺GUM1,5000,467156-14
171ColomboSRI 🇱🇰SRI1,4610,467154-17
172Club Valencia MaléMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,3810,467155-17
173Phnom Penh CrownCAM 🇰🇭CAM1,3400,467159-14
174Sur SCOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,3270,467OFF+20
175FC NeftchiKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ1,3230,467OFF+19
176Al-Nasr SalalahOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,3010,467153-23
177Saif Sporting ClubBAN 🇧🇩BAN0,9980,467157-20
178Sheikh RusselBAN 🇧🇩BAN0,9840,467158-20
179Master 7LAO 🇱🇦LAO0,9680,467OFF+15
180Indera SCBRU 🇧🇳BRU0,7800,467OFF+14
181Lalenok UnitedTLS 🇹🇱TLS0,7800,467OFF+13
182Paro FCBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6540,467OFF+12
183Thimphu CityBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6150,467162-21
184AlgaKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ0,6140,467160-24
185Transport UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6100,467163-22
186Ulaanbaatar City FCMNG 🇲🇳MNG0,5500,467OFF+8
187Shaheen AsmayeeAFG 🇦🇫AFG0,5200,467165-22
188DefendersSRI 🇱🇰SRI0,4450,467OFF+6
189K-ElectricPAK 🇵🇰PAK0,4000,467164-25
190Three Star ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP0,3870,467166-24
191TertonsBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3650,467167-24
192Druk UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,2950,467168-24
193KhoromkhonMNG 🇲🇳MNG0,2350,467OFF+1

IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – indicator based on continental ranking points, taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). IC3 is 50 % of weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.


Ranking & Rating Pages

  1. Continental Rankings Home Page

    All Continents / Leagues & Clubs

  2. the KA Football Leagues Global Rating

    World Global Leagues Rating

  3. the KA Football Club Global Rating

    World Global Club Rating