1Q March 2020 CONCACAF Ranking

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions League, CONCACAF League, CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for March 26, 2020.

North & Central America CONCACAF Champions LeagueCONCACAF League, CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for March 26, 2020 (also include the results of Mexican clubs in the Copa Libertadores).

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship, CONCACAF League & the Leagues Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

1Q 2020

  • Season 2019/20 (ChL 2020; CL 2019; CCCh 2019; LC 2019)
  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
March 26, 2020
 League (s) ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1MexicoMEX🇲🇽60,250165,200#
2United StatesUSA🇺🇸 🇨🇦47,000248,582#
3Costa RicaCRC🇨🇷27,997329,507#
4HondurasHON🇭🇳25,609525,062+1
5PanamaPAN🇵🇦24,137426,937-1
6El SalvadorSLV🇸🇻17,341618,374#
7JamaicaJAM🇯🇲12,952814,144+1
8Trinidad and TobagoTRI🇹🇹12,790716,790-1
9GuatemalaGUA🇬🇹12,652914,085#
10Dominican RepublicDOM🇩🇴11,8731011,873#
11HaitiHAI🇭🇹8,023119,123#
12NicaraguaNCA🇳🇮7,792128,992#
13SurinameSUR🇸🇷3,909143,909+1
14BelizeBLZ🇧🇿3,145135,545-1
15GuadeloupeGLP🇬🇵2,500152,900#
16Antigua and BarbudaATG🇦🇬2,000162,300#
17CanadaCAN🇨🇦1,448171,448#
18MartiniqueMTQ🇲🇶1,178181,178#
19Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVIN🇻🇨0,500200,500+1

Note: The table shows only the active countries – CONCACAF members maintaining domestic wide-country league competitions.

Note: Canada
The new national and professional Canadian Premier League started to play in April 2019 and 8 clubs participate in it (2020). Toronto FC, Vancouver Whitecaps FC and Montreal Impact play in the highest tier of American league system, in the Major League Soccer (MLS). Other clubs play at various levels of American leagues or Canadian regional leagues..

CONCACAF Champions League, Caribbean Club Championship, CONCACAF League & the Leagues Cup – the KA Club Ranking

1Q 2020

  • Season 2019/20 (ChL 2020; CL 2019; CCCh 2019; LC 2019)
  • Season 2018/19 (ChL 2019; CL 2018; CCCh 2018)
  • Season 2017/18 (ChL 2018; CL 2017; CCCh 2017)
  • Season 2016/17 (ChL 2016/2017; CCCh 2016)
March 26, 2020
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1UANLMEX 🇲🇽MEX55,7851,5721#
2New York Red BullsUSA 🇺🇸USA42,3161,1902#
3SaprissaCRC 🇨🇷CRC36,2291,0183#
4Olimpia TegucigalpaHON 🇭🇳HON27,1120,76112+8
5AméricaMEX 🇲🇽MEX26,5630,7565#
6Atlanta United FCUSA 🇺🇸USA26,3180,73819+13
7MonterreyMEX 🇲🇽MEX25,6150,7266-1
8HeredianoCRC 🇨🇷CRC24,7290,6944-4
9FC DallasUSA 🇺🇸USA23,7060,6658-1
10Sporting Kansas CityUSA 🇺🇸USA22,8900,64211+1
11AlianzaSLV 🇸🇻SLV22,6980,63817+6
12Toronto FCCAN 🇨🇦USA22,0440,62313+1
13PachucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX20,7530,58716+3
14Árabe UnidoPAN 🇵🇦PAN20,4890,5759-5
15Seattle Sounders FCUSA 🇺🇸USA20,1340,57214-1
16Vancouver WhitecapsCAN 🇨🇦USA19,2800,54315-1
17Houston DynamoUSA 🇺🇸USA18,3180,51620+3
18GuadalajaraMEX 🇲🇽MEX17,9630,50418#
19Santos LagunaMEX 🇲🇽MEX17,2550,48410-9
20UNAMMEX 🇲🇽MEX16,7530,4727-13
21TijuanaMEX 🇲🇽MEX16,5630,46722+1
22Cruz AzulMEX 🇲🇽MEX15,9930,47335+13
23New York City FCUSA 🇺🇸USA15,7080,47048+25
24F.C. MotaguaHON 🇭🇳HON15,6520,46721-3
25Independiente de la Chorrera.PAN 🇵🇦PAN15,1830,46723-2
26TauroPAN 🇵🇦PAN14,3370,46724-2
27Los Angeles FCUSA 🇺🇸USA13,7080,47047+20
28Montreal ImpactCAN 🇨🇦USA13,7080,47049+21
29Portland TimbersUSA 🇺🇸USA10,2800,47030+1
30Honduras ProgresoHON 🇭🇳HON10,2010,46731+1
31LeónMEX 🇲🇽MEX9,9930,47146+15
32Santa TeclaSLV 🇸🇻SLV9,5880,46726-6
33Portmore UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM9,3270,46733#
34Plaza AmadorPAN 🇵🇦PAN8,6830,46732-2
35C.D. MarathónHON 🇭🇳HON8,5170,46734-1
36TolucaMEX 🇲🇽MEX8,2550,46725-11
37ComunicacionesGUA 🇬🇹GUA8,0090,46740+3
38SuchitepéquezGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,7580,46736-2
39GuastatoyaGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,6560,46739#
40CentralTRI 🇹🇹TRI7,6490,46728-12
41Colorado RapidsUSA 🇺🇸USA7,4340,46742+1
42Antigua GuatemalaGUA 🇬🇹GUA7,1290,46744+2
43AD San CarlosCRC 🇨🇷CRC7,1140,46750+7
44Real EstelíNCA 🇳🇮NCA6,9490,46743-1
45Atlético PantojaDOM 🇩🇴DOM6,6950,46745#
46Los Angeles GalaxyUSA 🇺🇸USA5,7080,47327-19
47CibaoDOM 🇩🇴DOM5,1060,46751+4
48W ConnectionTRI 🇹🇹TRI5,0590,46741-7
49DragónSLV 🇸🇻SLV4,9600,46752+3
50Chicago FireUSA 🇺🇸USA4,7080,46856+6
51Real Salt LakeUSA 🇺🇸USA4,7080,46729-22
52Santos de GuápilesCRC 🇨🇷CRC4,2700,46755+3
53ÁguilaSLV 🇸🇻SLV3,9470,46757+4
54Don BoscoHAI 🇭🇹HAI3,9140,46754#
55Arnett GardensJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,3980,46760+5
56Union Deportivo UniversitarioPAN 🇵🇦PAN3,2490,46761+5
57Police UnitedBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ3,1350,46763+6
58WaterhouseJAM 🇯🇲JAM3,0480,46762+4
59Walter FerrettiNCA 🇳🇮NCA2,3090,46758-1
60Pérez ZeledónCRC 🇨🇷CRC2,1280,46769+9
61Real EspañaHON 🇭🇳HON2,1060,46777+16
62Belmopan BanditsBLZ 🇧🇿BLZ2,0890,46768+6
63PlatenseHON 🇭🇳HON2,0410,46779+16
64AlajuelenseCRC 🇨🇷CRC2,0080,46972+8
65FASSLV 🇸🇻SLV1,9910,46771+6
66San Juan JablotehTRI 🇹🇹TRI1,9150,46770+4
67San Francisco F.C. de La ChorreraPAN 🇵🇦PAN1,8770,46753-14
68Racing des GonaïvesHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,8720,46773+5
69Montego Bay UnitedJAM 🇯🇲JAM1,8440,46759-10
70S.V. RobinhoodSUR 🇸🇷SUR1,8050,46774+4
71Managua F.C.NCA 🇳🇮NCA1,7960,46775+4
72Forge FCCAN 🇨🇦CAN1,7900,46776+4
73AtlánticoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,6950,46778+5
74Club FranciscainMTQ 🇲🇶MTQ1,6180,46780+6
75Real Hope FAHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,3720,46782+7
76AS CapoiseHAI 🇭🇹HAI1,3290,46784+8
77Inter MoengotapoeSUR 🇸🇷SUR1,2610,46781+4
78CS MoulienGLP 🇬🇵GLP1,1350,46783+5
79GrenadesATG 🇦🇬ATG1,1200,46785+6
80Barcelona Atlético Santo DomingoDOM 🇩🇴DOM1,1060,46786+6
81Scholars InternationalCAY 🇰🇾CAY1,0000,46788+7
82América des CayesHAI 🇭🇹HAI0,8470,46787+5
83Diriangén FCNCA 🇳🇮NCA0,7570,46790+7
84TransvaalSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,7410,46791+7
85NotchSUR 🇸🇷SUR0,7090,46792+7
86HoppersATG 🇦🇬ATG0,6200,46793+7
87USR Sainte-RoseGLP 🇬🇵GLP0,6200,46789+2
88La GauloiseGLP 🇬🇵GLP0,5830,46794+6
89System 3VIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5300,46795+6
90Bequia UnitedVIN 🇻🇨VIN0,5300,46796+6
91Somerset TrojansBER 🇧🇲BER0,5000,46797+6
92EliteCAY 🇰🇾CAY0,5000,46799+7
93Royal Montserrat PoliceMSR 🇲🇸MSR0,5000,46798+5
94Flames UnitedSMA 🇸🇽SMA0,5000,467100+6
IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – indicator based on continental ranking points, taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation). IC3 is 50 % of weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.