2Q June 2021 CONMEBOL Ranking

CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores & Copa Sudamericana – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for the second quarter of 2021.

CONMEBOL Ranking Other Periods ➞

CONMEBOL Copa LibertadoresCopa Sudamericana – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 30, 2021.

Copa Libertadores & Copa Sudamericana – the KA Leagues Ranking

2Q 2021

  • Season 2021
  • Season 2020/2021
  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2016_2017 (CS 2016 – CL 2017 – CS 2017) / 60%
June 30, 2021
League (s)ClubsClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1BrazilBRA🇧🇷world leagues ranking60,296152,539
2ArgentinaARG🇦🇷world leagues ranking54,784247,800
3ParaguayPAR🇵🇾world leagues ranking32,756427,931+1
4ColombiaCOL🇨🇴world leagues ranking31,478328,081-1
5EcuadorECU🇪🇨world leagues ranking30,484525,872
6UruguayURU🇺🇾world leagues ranking23,725620,387
7ChileCHI🇨🇱world leagues ranking20,898718,190
8BoliviaBOL🇧🇴world leagues ranking15,985813,868
9VenezuelaVEN🇻🇪world leagues ranking14,093912,065
10PeruPER🇵🇪world leagues ranking12,9221010,746

Copa Libertadores & Copa Sudamericana – the KA Club Ranking

2Q 2021

  • Season 2021
  • Season 2020/2021
  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2016_2017 (CS 2016 – CL 2017 – CS 2017) / 60%
June 30, 2021
ClubCountryCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.Zone/Region
1PalmeirasBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA100,7151,5811CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
2River PlateARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG95,4741,5042CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
3GrêmioBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA87,9151,3803CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
4FlamengoBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA86,2151,3604CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
5Boca JuniorsARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG76,7741,2116+1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
6Atlético ParanaenseBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA72,6151,1407+1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
7Nacional MontevideoURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU71,8451,1285-2CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
8LibertadPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR67,9431,0678CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
9RacingARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG67,8241,06510+1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
10SantosBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA65,2651,0319-1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
11Cerro PorteñoPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR62,1430,97611CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
12IndependienteARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG57,1740,90613+1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
13LDU QuitoECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU56,1570,88212-1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
14FluminenseBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA54,4150,85416+2CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
15Internacional Porto AlegreBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA53,8170,84515CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
16Atlético MineiroBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA52,4650,82423+7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
17CorinthiansBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA48,5150,76714-3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
18JuniorCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL47,7510,75018CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
19PeñarolURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU45,7450,71817-2CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
20Defensa y JusticiaARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG44,1240,69327+7CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
21OlimpiaPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR42,5430,67126+5CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
22EmelecECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU42,3570,66521-1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
23Jorge WilstermannBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL41,9730,65919-4CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
24Barcelona GuayaquilECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU40,7070,63933+9CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
25Universidad CatólicaCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI40,0160,62831+6CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
26Independiente del ValleECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU39,6570,62324-2CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
27CruzeiroBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA38,4850,60420-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
28Atlético NacionalCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL38,1510,59925-3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
29LanúsARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG36,9490,58028-1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
30GuaraníPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR35,9930,56522-8CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
31São PauloBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA33,3150,54045+14CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
32Godoy CruzARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG30,5120,54029-3CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
33San LorenzoARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG30,0940,54035+2CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
34BotafogoBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA30,0850,54030-4CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
35Argentinos JuniorsARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG30,0150,54053+18CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
36Santa FeCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL28,8170,54034-2CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
37Vélez SársfieldARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG28,1890,54056+19CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
38The StrongestBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL27,9730,54339+1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
39Atlético TucumánARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG27,2260,54032-7CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
40BahiaBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA26,8650,54043+3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
41Sporting CristalPER 🇵🇪world leagues rankingPER26,5600,54041CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
42BolívarBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL25,5730,54042CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
43Colo-ColoCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI25,0790,54036-7CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
44Delfin S.C.ECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU24,6530,54037-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
45CaracasVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN24,0420,54038-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
46EstudiantesARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG23,8460,53940-6CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
47MelgarPER 🇵🇪world leagues rankingPER22,8100,53150+3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
48La EquidadCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL20,0470,52354+6CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
49Deportivo CaliCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL19,9010,51544-5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
50Rosario CentralARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG19,8440,50765+15CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
51ColónARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG18,9710,49946-5CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
52PalestinoCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI18,5160,49149-3CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
53América de CaliCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL18,1540,48358+5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
54Independiente MedellínCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL17,8760,47547-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
55ZuliaVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN17,4010,46748-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
56Deportivo LaraVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN16,4250,46751-5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
57Oriente PetroleroBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL16,0880,46752-5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
58Deportes TolimaCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL16,0340,46762+4CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
59MillonariosCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL15,0790,46755-4CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
60Vasco da GamaBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA14,9700,46757-3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
61NacionalPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR14,3930,46760-1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
62Universidad Católica del EcuadorECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU13,9820,46761-1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
63Unión La CaleraCHI 🇨🇱world leagues ranking