2Q June 2021 CONMEBOL Ranking

CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores & Copa Sudamericana – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for the second quarter of 2021.

CONMEBOL Ranking Other Periods ➞

CONMEBOL Copa LibertadoresCopa Sudamericana – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for June 30, 2021.

Copa Libertadores & Copa Sudamericana – the KA Leagues Ranking

2Q 2021

  • Season 2021
  • Season 2020/2021
  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2016_2017 (CS 2016 – CL 2017 – CS 2017) / 60%
June 30, 2021
 League (s) ClubsClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1BrazilBRA🇧🇷world leagues ranking60,296152,539
2ArgentinaARG🇦🇷world leagues ranking54,784247,800
3ParaguayPAR🇵🇾world leagues ranking32,756427,931+1
4ColombiaCOL🇨🇴world leagues ranking31,478328,081-1
5EcuadorECU🇪🇨world leagues ranking30,484525,872
6UruguayURU🇺🇾world leagues ranking23,725620,387
7ChileCHI🇨🇱world leagues ranking20,898718,190
8BoliviaBOL🇧🇴world leagues ranking15,985813,868
9VenezuelaVEN🇻🇪world leagues ranking14,093912,065
10PeruPER🇵🇪world leagues ranking12,9221010,746

Copa Libertadores & Copa Sudamericana – the KA Club Ranking

2Q 2021

  • Season 2021
  • Season 2020/2021
  • Season 2019
  • Season 2018
  • Season 2016_2017 (CS 2016 – CL 2017 – CS 2017) / 60%
June 30, 2021
 ClubCountryCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.Zone/Region
1PalmeirasBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA100,7151,5811CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
2River PlateARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG95,4741,5042CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
3GrêmioBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA87,9151,3803CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
4FlamengoBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA86,2151,3604CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
5Boca JuniorsARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG76,7741,2116+1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
6Atlético ParanaenseBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA72,6151,1407+1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
7Nacional MontevideoURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU71,8451,1285-2CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
8LibertadPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR67,9431,0678CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
9RacingARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG67,8241,06510+1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
10SantosBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA65,2651,0319-1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
11Cerro PorteñoPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR62,1430,97611CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
12IndependienteARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG57,1740,90613+1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
13LDU QuitoECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU56,1570,88212-1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
14FluminenseBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA54,4150,85416+2CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
15Internacional Porto AlegreBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA53,8170,84515CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
16Atlético MineiroBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA52,4650,82423+7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
17CorinthiansBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA48,5150,76714-3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
18JuniorCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL47,7510,75018CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
19PeñarolURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU45,7450,71817-2CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
20Defensa y JusticiaARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG44,1240,69327+7CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
21OlimpiaPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR42,5430,67126+5CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
22EmelecECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU42,3570,66521-1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
23Jorge WilstermannBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL41,9730,65919-4CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
24Barcelona GuayaquilECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU40,7070,63933+9CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
25Universidad CatólicaCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI40,0160,62831+6CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
26Independiente del ValleECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU39,6570,62324-2CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
27CruzeiroBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA38,4850,60420-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
28Atlético NacionalCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL38,1510,59925-3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
29LanúsARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG36,9490,58028-1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
30GuaraníPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR35,9930,56522-8CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
31São PauloBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA33,3150,54045+14CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
32Godoy CruzARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG30,5120,54029-3CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
33San LorenzoARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG30,0940,54035+2CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
34BotafogoBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA30,0850,54030-4CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
35Argentinos JuniorsARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG30,0150,54053+18CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
36Santa FeCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL28,8170,54034-2CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
37Vélez SársfieldARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG28,1890,54056+19CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
38The StrongestBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL27,9730,54339+1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
39Atlético TucumánARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG27,2260,54032-7CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
40BahiaBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA26,8650,54043+3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
41Sporting CristalPER 🇵🇪world leagues rankingPER26,5600,54041CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
42BolívarBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL25,5730,54042CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
43Colo-ColoCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI25,0790,54036-7CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
44Delfin S.C.ECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU24,6530,54037-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
45CaracasVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN24,0420,54038-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
46EstudiantesARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG23,8460,53940-6CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
47MelgarPER 🇵🇪world leagues rankingPER22,8100,53150+3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
48La EquidadCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL20,0470,52354+6CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
49Deportivo CaliCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL19,9010,51544-5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
50Rosario CentralARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG19,8440,50765+15CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
51ColónARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG18,9710,49946-5CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
52PalestinoCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI18,5160,49149-3CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
53América de CaliCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL18,1540,48358+5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
54Independiente MedellínCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL17,8760,47547-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
55ZuliaVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN17,4010,46748-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
56Deportivo LaraVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN16,4250,46751-5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
57Oriente PetroleroBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL16,0880,46752-5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
58Deportes TolimaCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL16,0340,46762+4CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
59MillonariosCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL15,0790,46755-4CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
60Vasco da GamaBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA14,9700,46757-3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
61NacionalPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR14,3930,46760-1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
62Universidad Católica del EcuadorECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU13,9820,46761-1CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
63Unión La CaleraCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI13,9160,46764+1CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
64Alianza LimaPER 🇵🇪world leagues rankingPER13,6490,46759-5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
65Deportivo TáchiraVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN13,6130,46784+19CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
66Arsenal de SarandíARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG13,6100,467100+34CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
67TalleresARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG12,3350,46790+23CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
68Red Bull BragantinoBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA12,2720,467OFF+104CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
69Universidad de ChileCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI12,1880,46763-6CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
70Atlético GoianienseBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA11,7720,467111+41CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
71ChapecoenseBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA11,7350,46766-5CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
72HuracánARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG11,5920,46767-5CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
73Montevideo WanderersURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU10,9360,46770-3CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
74Real GarcilasoPER 🇵🇪world leagues rankingPER10,8490,46768-6CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
75Always ReadyBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL10,8400,46795+20CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
76Coquimbo UnidoCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI10,8340,46769-7CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
77Ceará SCBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA10,7720,467110+33CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
78River Plate AsunciónPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR10,5920,467117+39CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
79Ponte PretaBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA10,5570,46772-7CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
80Universidad de ConcepciónCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI10,3900,46771-9CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
81HuachipatoCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI10,2930,467108+27CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
82Newell's Old BoysARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG10,0190,467105+23CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
83Club Universitario de DeportesPER 🇵🇪world leagues rankingPER10,0130,46785+2CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
84Deportivo La GuairaVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN9,8680,46787+3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
85ZamoraVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN9,6250,46773-12CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
86Montevideo City TorqueURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU9,5620,467OFF+86CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
87Sport HuancayoPER 🇵🇪world leagues rankingPER9,4600,46777-10CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
88Defensor SportingURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU9,0460,46776-12CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
89IquiqueCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI8,9950,46775-14CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
90River Plate MontevideoURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU8,5490,46774-16CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
91Sport RecifeBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA8,1570,46781-10CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
92RentistasURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU8,0620,467OFF+80CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
93BanfieldARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG8,0460,46782-11CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
94Estudiantes de MéridaVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN7,9750,46778-16CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
95Sol de AméricaPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR7,8710,46780-15CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
96San JoséBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL7,7880,46779-17CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
97AucasECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU7,7100,467109+12CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
98TigreARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG7,5660,46783-15CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
99CoritibaBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA7,3570,46788-11CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
10012 de Octubre FCPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR7,2430,467OFF+72CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
101UniónARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG7,1420,46789-12CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
102MacaráECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU7,1070,46791-11CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
103BinacionalPER 🇵🇪world leagues rankingPER6,6550,46786-17CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
104FénixURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU6,3210,46793-11CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
105Liverpool MontevideoURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU6,2390,46794-11CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
106MonagasVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN6,1080,46792-14CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
107Royal PariBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL5,7470,46797-10CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
108Deportivo CuencaECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU5,7040,46796-12CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
109El NacionalECU 🇪🇨world leagues rankingECU5,6810,46798-11CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
110Unión EspañolaCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI5,5990,46799-11CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
111CerroURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU5,1460,467101-10CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
112Nacional PotosíBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL4,9230,467103-9CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
113Sport BoysBOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL4,7370,467102-11CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
114Boston RiverURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU4,3790,467104-10CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
115FortalezaBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA4,1720,467112-3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
116GoiásBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA4,1720,467113-3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
117Santa CruzBRA 🇧🇷world leagues rankingBRA4,1570,467114-3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
118Sportivo LuqueñoPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR4,0970,467107-11CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
119Metropolitanos F.C.VEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN4,0390,467OFF+53CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
120BelgranoARG 🇦🇷world leagues rankingARG3,9870,467118-2CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
121Deportivo PastoCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL3,9380,467119-2CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
122AraguaVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN3,6560,467125+3CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
123Rionegro ÁguilasCOL 🇨🇴world leagues rankingCOL3,6220,467115-8CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
124Cerro LargoURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU3,6210,467121-3CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
125MinerosVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN3,5920,467116-9CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
126Guabirá BOL 🇧🇴world leagues rankingBOL3,3050,467137+11CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
127Deportivo SantaníPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR3,1960,467123-4CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
128Audax ItalianoCHI 🇨🇱world leagues rankingCHI3,1560,467122-6CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
129CaraboboVEN 🇻🇪world leagues rankingVEN3,1460,467120-9CONMEBOL North / Amazonia Zone
130General DíazPAR 🇵🇾world leagues rankingPAR3,0980,467124-6CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
131Plaza ColoniaURU 🇺🇾world leagues rankingURU3,0810,467106-25CONMEBOL Southern Cone Countries
132Guaireña F.C.PAR 🇵🇾world leagues ranking