1Q March 2019 AFC Ranking

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for March 31, 2019.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues & Club Rankings, set for March 31, 2019.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Leagues Ranking

1Q 2019

  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16)
  • Season 2015 (AChL 2015; AC 2015) (80%)
March 31, 2019
 League ClubsPtsprev. pos.prev. ptsdiff.
1South KoreaKOR🇰🇷66,816264,333+1
2ChinaCHN🇨🇳66,800164,917-1
3IraqIRQ🇮🇶64,566362,841#
4JapanJPN🇯🇵63,133460,083#
5IranIRN🇮🇷59,083557,083#
6Saudi ArabiaKSA🇸🇦57,783655,500#
7QatarQAT🇶🇦53,812752,333#
8UAEUAE🇦🇪48,571947,333+1
9MalaysiaMAS🇲🇾46,145847,379-1
10SyriaSYR🇸🇾43,2451043,444#
11JordanJOR🇯🇴42,8971240,705+1
12IndiaIND🇮🇳42,7791142,546-1
13PhilippinesPHI🇵🇭41,4501338,008#
14SingaporeSIN🇸🇬 🇯🇵 🇧🇳35,3921433,016#
15UzbekistanUZB🇺🇿33,2941729,694+2
16AustraliaAUS🇦🇺 🇳🇿31,9791630,334#
17BahrainBHR🇧🇭31,4422029,007+3
18TurkmenistanTKM🇹🇲30,8231929,340+1
19Korea DPRPRK🇰🇵30,0232227,773+3
20Hong KongHKG🇭🇰 🇨🇳29,9501531,500-5
21LebanonLIB🇱🇧29,5302128,007#
22TajikistanTJK🇹🇯28,9951829,462-4
23MyanmarMYA🇲🇲23,8402323,523#
24VietnamVIE🇻🇳23,1632521,113+1
25IndonesiaIDN🇮🇩21,3702619,644+1
26MaldivesMDV🇲🇻21,0652422,265-2
27ThailandTHA🇹🇭20,3392718,722#
28OmanOMA🇴🇲16,5872816,212#
29KuwaitKUW🇰🇼14,9092915,000#
30PalestinePLE🇵🇸13,7573011,292#
31MacauMAC🇲🇴11,1823111,182#
32CambodiaCAM🇰🇭11,075328,530#
33BangladeshBAN🇧🇩9,401337,901#
34LaosLAO🇱🇦7,383346,583#
35KyrgyzstanKGZ🇰🇬7,170356,295#
36NepalNEP🇳🇵3,000381,500+2
37BhutanBHU🇧🇹2,750362,500-1
38Sri LankaSRI🇱🇰2,500460,000
39Chinese TaipeiTPE🇹🇼2,000410,500+2
40MongoliaMNG🇲🇳1,750391,500-1
41PakistanPAK🇵🇰1,500401,500-1
42YemenYEM🇾🇪1,200371,500-5
43AfghanistanAFG🇦🇫0,500420,500-1
Hong Hong / China
R&F based in Guangzhou, China, a reserve team of Guangzhou R&F F.C., a top-level professional club in China’s Super League, competes in the Hong Kong Premier League.
Australia / New Zealand
New Zealand club Wellington Phoenix competes in the Australian A-League.
Singapore / Japan / Brunei
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC is a football club which compete in Singapore Premier League. The club is a satellite team of Albirex Niigata of Japan. Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota FC is a club based in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei and competes in Singapore Premier League.
India
I-League shares the top spot in the Indian football system with the Indian Super League (ISL) – franchise-based league. The ISL has been granted official recognition by the AFC, meaning there are two collateral top divisions in India from 2017/18.

AFC Champions League & AFC Cup – the KA Club Ranking

1Q 2019

  • Season 2019 (AChL 2019; AC 2019)
  • Season 2018 (AChL 2018; AC 2018)
  • Season 2016/17 (AChL 2017; AC 2016/17)
  • Season 2015/16 (AChL 2016; AC 2015/16)
  • Season 2015 (AChL 2015; AC 2015) (80%)
March 31, 2019
 ClubCountryLeaguePtsIC3prev. pos.diff.
1Lekhwiya/Al-DuhailQAT 🇶🇦QAT76,9891,0721#
2Al-AinUAE 🇦🇪UAE72,6161,0112#
3Guangzhou EvergrandeCHN 🇨🇳CHN67,5190,9403#
4Al-Hilal Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA66,9420,9325+1
5Al-Ahli Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA66,3420,9244-1
6Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsKOR 🇰🇷KOR60,5880,8446#
7Shanghai SIPGCHN 🇨🇳CHN60,3190,8409+2
8PersepolisIRN 🇮🇷IRN57,6580,8038#
9Suwon Samsung BluewingsKOR 🇰🇷KOR53,5010,7457-2
10Kashima AntlersJPN 🇯🇵JPN50,5630,70411+1
11Urawa Red DiamondsJPN 🇯🇵JPN49,3420,68712+1
12Zob AhanIRN 🇮🇷IRN49,0680,68314+2
13Johor Darul Ta'zimMAS 🇲🇾MAS47,6450,66310-3
14Lokomotiv TashkentUZB 🇺🇿UZB44,1940,61518+4
15Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ42,8270,59615#
16EsteghlalIRN 🇮🇷IRN41,8580,58319+3
17Al-SaddQAT 🇶🇦QAT41,5890,57917#
18FC SeoulKOR 🇰🇷KOR40,8470,56913-5
19Bengaluru FCIND 🇮🇳IND38,8440,54116-3
20IstiklolTJK 🇹🇯TJK36,4950,50820#
21CeresPHI 🇵🇭PHI35,5790,49523+2
22Al-Jaish DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR34,1290,47522#
23Buriram UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA33,4020,46529+6
24Ulsan HyundaiKOR 🇰🇷KOR32,9400,45933+9
25Kawasaki FrontaleJPN 🇯🇵JPN31,9630,44535+10
26Shabab Al-Ahli DubaiUAE 🇦🇪UAE31,4900,43821-5
27Shandong Luneng TaishanCHN 🇨🇳CHN31,3780,43731+4
28Altyn AsyrTKM 🇹🇲TKM31,2870,43628#
29Jiangsu SuningCHN 🇨🇳CHN30,9640,43125-4
30Al-WehdatJOR 🇯🇴JOR29,6080,41536+6
31Tractor SaziIRN 🇮🇷IRN28,9230,41526-5
32Sydney FCAUS 🇦🇺AUS28,8030,41541+9
33Melbourne VictoryAUS 🇦🇺AUS28,8030,41539+6
34Al-Wahda DamascusSYR 🇸🇾SYR28,4630,41527-7
35April 25PRK 🇰🇵PRK28,2560,41534-1
36Al-Zawra'aIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ27,9470,41543+7
37Nasaf QarshiUZB 🇺🇿UZB27,5940,41530-7
38Gamba OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN27,5420,41524-14
39Al-JaziraUAE 🇦🇪UAE26,8590,41532-7
40PakhtakorUZB 🇺🇿UZB26,1440,41549+9
41KitcheeHKG 🇭🇰HKG25,3700,41538-3
42Al-RayyanQAT 🇶🇦QAT24,3060,41552+10
43Home UnitedSIN 🇸🇬SIN24,0390,41544+1
44Al-AhedLIB 🇱🇧LIB24,0030,41547+3
45Jeju UnitedKOR 🇰🇷KOR23,3310,41540-5
46Al-Jazeera AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR23,3030,41545-1
47GlobalPHI 🇵🇭PHI22,8010,41542-5
48Kashiwa ReysolJPN 🇯🇵JPN22,3710,41537-11
49Tianjin QuanjianCHN 🇨🇳CHN21,0050,41546-3
50Al-Faisaly AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR20,4650,41548-2
51Al-MuharraqBHR 🇧🇭BHR20,4460,41553+2
52Muangthong UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA20,3510,41551-1
53Al Wahda Abu DhabiUAE 🇦🇪UAE19,9640,41569+16
54Al-Nassr Saudi FCKSA 🇸🇦KSA19,8250,41556+2
55Al-NasrUAE 🇦🇪UAE19,6170,41559+4
56Beijing GuoanCHN 🇨🇳CHN19,4680,41555-1
57Tampines RoversSIN 🇸🇬SIN19,2070,41566+9
58Yangon UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA18,9940,41561+3
59South ChinaHKG 🇭🇰HKG18,1900,41550-9
60Al-IttihadKSA 🇸🇦KSA17,6250,41577+17
61Esteghlal KhuzestanIRN 🇮🇷IRN17,5290,41557-4
62FC TokyoJPN 🇯🇵JPN17,3490,41562#
63Sanfrecce HiroshimaJPN 🇯🇵JPN16,9490,41580+17
64MaziyaMDV 🇲🇻MDV16,8330,41558-6
65Al-HiddBHR 🇧🇭BHR16,4460,41563-2
66BunyodkorUZB 🇺🇿UZB15,7720,41567+1
67Naft TehranIRN 🇮🇷IRN15,7440,41554-13
68Western Sydney WanderersAUS 🇦🇺AUS15,4610,41564-4
69Hà Nội F.C.VIE 🇻🇳VIE15,1620,41579+10
70New RadiantMDV 🇲🇻MDV15,1550,41568-2
71Brisbane RoarAUS 🇦🇺AUS14,9450,41565-6
72Mohun BaganIND 🇮🇳IND14,9380,41570-2
73Persija JakartaIDN 🇮🇩IDN14,6550,41582+9
74SeongnamKOR 🇰🇷KOR14,1550,41560-14
75Al-GharafaQAT 🇶🇦QAT13,5880,41574-1
76Becamex Bình DươngVIE 🇻🇳VIE13,5620,41575-1
77Shanghai ShenhuaCHN 🇨🇳CHN13,0000,41571-6
78Naft Al-WasatIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ12,5440,41572-6
79KayaPHI 🇵🇭PHI12,1670,41596+17
80Cerezo OsakaJPN 🇯🇵JPN11,7710,41576-4
81Ayeyawady UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA11,3070,41573-8
82AhalTKM 🇹🇲TKM11,2990,41578-4
83Al-QadsiaKUW 🇰🇼KUW10,7820,41595+12
84KigwanchaPRK 🇰🇵PRK10,7310,41583-1
85Al-Fateh Al-HasaKSA 🇸🇦KSA10,3880,41584-1
86Al-Wasl F.C.UAE 🇦🇪UAE10,3810,415119+33
87Adelaide UnitedAUS 🇦🇺AUS9,9810,41587#
88Daegu FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR9,7640,415OFF+100
89Persipura JayapuraIDN 🇮🇩IDN9,6270,41581-8
90Benfica de MacauMAC 🇲🇴MAC9,5780,41588-2
91MalkiyaBHR 🇧🇭BHR9,5310,415115+24
92Pohang SteelersKOR 🇰🇷KOR9,5250,41586-6
93Al-TaawounKSA 🇸🇦KSA9,3880,41590-3
94Al-KuwaitKUW 🇰🇼KUW9,2820,41594#
95FooladIRN 🇮🇷IRN8,4340,41585-10
96Sông Lam Nghệ AnVIE 🇻🇳VIE8,2900,41599+3
97Dhaka AbahaniBAN 🇧🇩BAN8,1970,415114+17
98Balestier KhalsaSIN 🇸🇬SIN8,1220,41597-1
99Al-SuwaiqOMA 🇴🇲OMA8,0640,415110+11
100Boeung Ket AngkorCAM 🇰🇭CAM8,0300,415101+1
101Persib BandungIDN 🇮🇩IDN8,0270,41591-10
102Lao Toyota FCLAO 🇱🇦LAO7,8580,415113+11
103Gyeongnam FCKOR 🇰🇷KOR7,7640,415OFF+85
104Al-ShortaIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ7,7640,41589-15
105Al-Shabab RiyadhKSA 🇸🇦KSA7,4710,41592-13
106SelangorMAS 🇲🇾MAS7,3970,415103-3
107SepahanIRN 🇮🇷IRN7,2440,415102-5
108NejmehLIB 🇱🇧LIB7,0180,415121+13
109YadanarbonMYA 🇲🇲MYA7,0060,415104-5
110Guangzhou R&FCHN 🇨🇳CHN6,9590,41593-17
111Al-Ahli SC AmmanJOR 🇯🇴JOR6,8640,415105-6
112DhofarOMA 🇴🇲OMA6,7890,415108-4
113PahangMAS 🇲🇾MAS6,7220,41598-15
114Al-AnsarLIB 🇱🇧LIB6,5410,415107-7
115Shabab Al-DhahiriyaPLE 🇵🇸PLE6,3920,415118+3
116Tripoli Athletic ClubLIB 🇱🇧LIB6,2970,415112-4
117FLC Thanh HóaVIE 🇻🇳VIE6,2900,415111-6
118HwaebulPRK 🇰🇵PRK6,1780,415106-12
119ErbilIRQ 🇮🇶IRQ6,1640,415100-19
120EasternHKG 🇭🇰HKG5,8150,415116-4
121Al-RiffaBHR 🇧🇭BHR5,7920,415109-12
122SahamOMA 🇴🇲OMA5,7470,415122#
123Than Quảng NinhVIE 🇻🇳VIE5,6170,415124+1
124Felda UnitedMAS 🇲🇾MAS5,3860,415117-7
125Bali UnitedIDN 🇮🇩IDN5,2640,415125#
126Shan UnitedMYA 🇲🇲MYA4,8870,415130+4
127AizawlIND 🇮🇳IND4,8030,415123-4
128Alay OshKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ4,7930,415128#
129Al-NahdaOMA 🇴🇲OMA4,5610,415126-3
130East BengalIND 🇮🇳IND4,4970,415120-10
131Taraji Wadi Al-NesPLE 🇵🇸PLE4,4970,415127-4
132DordoiKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ4,4730,415140+8
133Al-Najma Sports ClubBHR 🇧🇭BHR4,3740,415OFF+55
134Chiangrai UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA4,3650,415138+4
135PSM MakassarIDN 🇮🇩IDN4,2180,415OFF+53
136KhujandTJK 🇹🇯TJK4,0460,415137+1
137Saipa FCIRN 🇮🇷IRN3,9840,415OFF+51
138Al-OrubaOMA 🇴🇲OMA3,6190,415131-7
139ChonburiTHA 🇹🇭THA3,5330,415129-10
140Hilal Al-QudsPLE 🇵🇸PLE3,5000,415152+12
141Hang YuenTPE 🇹🇼TPE3,3150,415156+15
142Bangkok UnitedTHA 🇹🇭THA3,2270,415148+6
143NagaworldCAM 🇰🇭CAM3,2050,415158+15
144AGMKUZB 🇺🇿UZB3,1970,415OFF+44
145FanjaOMA 🇴🇲OMA3,0190,415133-12
146Minerva PunjabIND 🇮🇳IND2,9470,415OFF+42
147Chennaiyin FCIND 🇮🇳IND2,9470,415OFF+41
148Al-Ittihad AleppoSYR 🇸🇾SYR2,9310,415OFF+40
149MagweMYA 🇲🇲MYA2,9060,415136-13
150Perak TBGMAS 🇲🇾MAS2,8560,415OFF+38
151Newcastle JetsAUS 🇦🇺AUS2,7990,415OFF+37
152ManamaBHR 🇧🇭BHR2,6490,415142-10
153Salam ZghartaLIB 🇱🇧LIB2,6390,415132-21
154ErchimMNG 🇲🇳MNG2,6200,415149-5
155SafaLIB 🇱🇧LIB2,6150,415139-16
156WarriorsSIN 🇸🇬SIN2,5530,415134-22
157BalkanTKMX 🇹🇲TKM2,5310,415135-22
158SukhothaiTHA 🇹🇭THA2,4860,415143-15
159Sheikh Jamal DhanmondiBAN 🇧🇩BAN2,4640,415146-13
160RyomyongPRK 🇰🇵PRK2,3530,415OFF+28
161Tai PoCHN 🇨🇳HKG2,2350,415OFF+27
162Central Coast MarinersAUS 🇦🇺AUS2,2210,415141-21
163Manang Marshyangdi ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP2,0450,415173+10
164KhosilotTJK 🇹🇯TJK1,9970,415144-20
165Bangkok GlassTHA 🇹🇭THA1,9960,415145-20
166ColomboSRI 🇱🇰SRI1,7500,415167+1
167Lanexang UnitedLAO 🇱🇦LAO1,7370,415153-14
168Taiwan Power CompanyTPE 🇹🇼TPE1,6800,415155-13
169TC SportsMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,6230,415147-22
170Club Valencia MaléMDV 🇲🇻MDV1,5020,415150-20
171RoversGUM 🇬🇺GUM1,5000,415157-14
172Phnom Penh CrownCAM 🇰🇭CAM1,4510,415154-18
173Al-Nasr SalalahOMA 🇴🇲OMA1,3990,415OFF+15
174Khayr VahdatTJK 🇹🇯TJK1,2480,415151-23
175Sheikh RusselBAN 🇧🇩BAN0,9020,415159-16
176Saif Sporting ClubBAN 🇧🇩BAN0,7320,415160-16
177TatungTPE 🇹🇼TPE0,6800,415165-12
178Transport UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6500,415168-10
179Thimphu CityBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,6300,415161-18
180K-ElectricPAK 🇵🇰PAK0,5600,415162-18
181AlgaKGZ 🇰🇬KGZ0,5410,415163-18
182Shaheen AsmayeeAFG 🇦🇫AFG0,5300,415166-16
183Three Star ClubNEP 🇳🇵NEP0,4900,415171-12
184Al-SaqrYEM 🇾🇪YEM0,4000,415164-20
185TertonsBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3800,415169-16
186Druk UnitedBHU 🇧🇹BHU0,3700,415170-16
187KhoromkhonMNG 🇲🇳MNG0,3250,415172-15

IC3

IC3 (Inter-Continental Club Coefficient) – indicator based on continental ranking points, taking into account the index of the continent (Power Index Federation), which is 50 % of weight of the club coefficient within the KA Football Club Global Rating.


Ranking & Rating Pages

  1. Continental Rankings Home Page

    All Continents / Leagues & Clubs

  2. the Ka Football Leagues Global Rating

    World Global Leagues Rating

  3. the KA Football Club Global Rating

    World Global Club Rating