AFRICA Cup of Nations 2019 – Leagues Impact Rating (Group Stage)

Impact Leagues Rating Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019 after the group stage. The rating shows which leagues have the biggest impact on the results in the Africa Cup 2019.

Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019 the KA the Kick Algorithms

Leagues Impact Rating of the AFRICA Cup of Nations after the group stage. The rating shows which leagues have the biggest impact on the results in the Cup of Nations Egypt 2019. About procedure one can read on the page bottom.

The table shows the rating points as well as the number of players called up for AFRICA Cup of Nations representing specific leagues (league systems). The “Foreigners” column means number of footballers playing outside their native country. The “Domestic” column is related to number of players playing in the league of the same country as the national team represented by them. For example, the numbers given for “South Africa” mean that 46 players from South Africa leagues were appointed to the national teams appearing on the AFRICA Cup and 17 of them are members of the South Africa national team, and the remaining 29 are other national team players. Points given for South Africa shows a real impact of the South Africa leagues during the group stage.

AFRICA Cup of Nations 2019 – Leagues Impact Rating 

July 4, 2019
lppos.league club(s)continentno. of playersforeignersdomesticthe KA pts
11FranceFRA🇫🇷UEFA87870393,920
22EnglandENG🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿UEFA43430186,670
33TurkeyTUR🇹🇷UEFA29290127,960
44South AfricaRSA🇿🇦CAF46291796,105
55SpainESP🇪🇸UEFA2020091,810
66PortugalPOR🇵🇹UEFA2727084,930
77EgyptEGY🇪🇬CAF2491577,365
88BelgiumBEL🇧🇪UEFA2020075,410
99Saudi ArabiaKSA🇸🇦AFC1717074,240
1010ItalyITA🇮🇹UEFA1515073,160
1111GermanyGER🇩🇪UEFA1515061,150
1212GreeceGRE🇬🇷UEFA1111046,630
1313NetherlandsNED🇳🇱UEFA88035,880
1414TunisiaTUN🇹🇳CAF145932,600
1515TanzaniaTAN🇹🇿CAF1841424,930
1616Congo DRCOD🇨🇩CAF83522,970
1717SwedenSWE🇸🇪UEFA66021,290
1818United StatesUSA🇺🇸 🇨🇦CONCACAF55020,920
1919ReunionREU🇷🇪CAF44020,500
2020SwitzerlandSUI🇨🇭🇱🇮UEFA55019,230
2121ScotlandSCO🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿UEFA55019,140
2222AngolaANG🇦🇴CAF1311218,940
2323KenyaKEN🇰🇪CAF124818,880
2424QatarQAT🇶🇦AFC33018,020
2525ChinaCHN🇨🇳AFC55017,630
2626ZambiaZAM🇿🇲CAF88016,230
2727MoroccoMAR🇲🇦CAF53215,570
2828RomaniaROU🇷🇴UEFA44014,790
2929AlgeriaALG🇩🇿CAF54114,530
3030AustriaAUT🇦🇹UEFA22011,280
3131EthiopiaETH🇪🇹CAF44010,070
3232UgandaUGA🇺🇬CAF5149,060
3333IsraelISR🇮🇱UEFA2208,920
3434Czech RepublicCZE🇨🇿UEFA2208,020
3535MauritaniaMTN🇲🇷CAF6067,710
3636No-ClubNCFree AgentUnattached2207,600
3737BulgariaBUL🇧🇬UEFA2207,490
3838NamibiaNAM🇳🇦CAF9096,975
3939MaliMLI🇲🇱CAF2025,640
4040NigeriaNGA🇳🇬CAF2115,550
4141ThailandTHA🇹🇭AFC1105,530
4241MadagascarMAD🇲🇬CAF2025,530
4342SlovakiaSVK🇸🇰UEFA2205,160
4443Côte d'IvoireCIV🇨🇮CAF2025,030
4544DenmarkDEN🇩🇰UEFA1104,700
4644CyprusCYP🇨🇾UEFA1104,700
4745SerbiaSRB🇷🇸UEFA1104,420
4846RwandaRWA🇷🇼CAF3304,380
4947UkraineUKR🇺🇦UEFA1104,220
5048SudanSDN🇸🇩CAF1103,800
5148KazakhstanKAZ🇰🇿UEFA1103,800
5248IndiaIND🇮🇳AFC1103,800
5348CroatiaCRO🇭🇷UEFA1103,800
5449LibyaLBY🇱🇾CAF1103,260
5549JapanJPN🇯🇵AFC1103,260
5650BeninBEN🇧🇯CAF2023,200
5751LuxembourgLUX🇱🇺UEFA1102,590
5852GhanaGHA🇬🇭CAF1012,210
5953WalesWAL🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿UEFA1102,050
6054LithuaniaLTU🇱🇹UEFA1101,960
6155BotswanaBOT🇧🇼CAF1101,640
6256OmanOMA🇴🇲AFC1101,460
6356AustraliaAUS🇦🇺AFC1101,460
6457ZimbabweZIM🇿🇼CAF1011,025
6558Guinea-BissauGNB🇬🇼CAF1010,980
6659BurundiBDI🇧🇮CAF1010,730
552437115

Procedure

Rating is based on the Primary Procedure AIF, which is used in the KA System. In order to calculate the rating points to be made the following calculation:

  1. Each national team is assigned points according to the following formula:
    Wx1,5 + Dx0,5 + MPx05 + Gx0,1 + GDx0,01, where
    W – number of wins
    D – number of draws
    MP – number of matches played
    G – number of goals scored
    GD – difference between scored and lost goals.
  2. The value calculated in accordance with point 1 is allocated to every player from the national team. In a case when a country of national team is the same as country of country of league, the points are divided by two.
  3. The sum of points assigned to players from the same league (country of league) is the point value of the league (country of league).


https://www.kickalgor.com/2019/06/26/copaamerica2019-rating-club-group-stage